Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'romahduttaa'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahdutan |
| sinä | romahdutat |
| hän | romahduttaa |
| me | romahdutamme |
| te | romahdutatte |
| he | romahduttavat |
| passive | romahdutetaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahduta |
| sinä | et romahduta |
| hän | ei romahduta |
| me | emme romahduta |
| te | ette romahduta |
| he | eivät romahduta |
| passive | ei romahduteta |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahdutin |
| sinä | romahdutit |
| hän | romahdutti |
| me | romahdutimme |
| te | romahdutitte |
| he | romahduttivat |
| passive | romahdutettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahduttanut |
| sinä | et romahduttanut |
| hän | ei romahduttanut |
| me | emme romahduttaneet |
| te | ette romahduttaneet |
| he | eivät romahduttaneet |
| passive | ei romahdutettu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen romahduttanut |
| sinä | olet romahduttanut |
| hän | on romahduttanut |
| me | olemme romahduttaneet |
| te | olette romahduttaneet |
| he | ovat romahduttaneet |
| passive | on romahdutettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole romahduttanut |
| sinä | et ole romahduttanut |
| hän | ei ole romahduttanut |
| me | emme ole romahduttaneet |
| te | ette ole romahduttaneet |
| he | eivät ole romahduttaneet |
| passive | ei ole romahdutettu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin romahduttanut |
| sinä | olit romahduttanut |
| hän | oli romahduttanut |
| me | olimme romahduttaneet |
| te | olitte romahduttaneet |
| he | olivat romahduttaneet |
| passive | oli romahdutettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut romahduttanut |
| sinä | et ollut romahduttanut |
| hän | ei ollut romahduttanut |
| me | emme olleet romahduttaneet |
| te | ette olleet romahduttaneet |
| he | eivät olleet romahduttaneet |
| passive | ei ollut romahdutettu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahduttaisin |
| sinä | romahduttaisit |
| hän | romahduttaisi |
| me | romahduttaisimme |
| te | romahduttaisitte |
| he | romahduttaisivat |
| passive | romahdutettaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahduttaisi |
| sinä | et romahduttaisi |
| hän | ei romahduttaisi |
| me | emme romahduttaisi |
| te | ette romahduttaisi |
| he | eivät romahduttaisi |
| passive | ei romahdutettaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin romahduttanut |
| sinä | olisit romahduttanut |
| hän | olisi romahduttanut |
| me | olisimme romahduttaneet |
| te | olisitte romahduttaneet |
| he | olisivat romahduttaneet |
| passive | olisi romahdutettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi romahduttanut |
| sinä | et olisi romahduttanut |
| hän | ei olisi romahduttanut |
| me | emme olisi romahduttaneet |
| te | ette olisi romahduttaneet |
| he | eivät olisi romahduttaneet |
| passive | ei olisi romahdutettu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | romahduta |
| hän | romahduttakoon |
| me | romahduttakaamme |
| te | romahduttakaa |
| he | romahduttakoot |
| passive | romahdutettakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä romahduta |
| hän | älköön romahduttako |
| me | älkäämme romahduttako |
| te | älkää romahduttako |
| he | älkööt romahduttako |
| passive | älköön romahdutettako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon romahduttanut |
| he | olkoot romahduttaneet |
| passive | olkoon romahdutettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko romahduttanut |
| he | älkööt olko romahduttaneet |
| passive | älköön olko romahdutettu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | romahduttanen |
| sinä | romahduttanet |
| hän | romahduttanee |
| me | romahduttanemme |
| te | romahduttanette |
| he | romahduttanevat |
| passive | romahdutettaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en romahduttane |
| sinä | et romahduttane |
| hän | ei romahduttane |
| me | emme romahduttane |
| te | ette romahduttane |
| he | eivät romahduttane |
| passive | ei romahdutettane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen romahduttanut |
| sinä | lienet romahduttanut |
| hän | lienee romahduttanut |
| me | lienemme romahduttaneet |
| te | lienette romahduttaneet |
| he | lienevät romahduttaneet |
| passive | lienee romahdutettu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene romahduttanut |
| sinä | et liene romahduttanut |
| hän | ei liene romahduttanut |
| me | emme liene romahduttaneet |
| te | ette liene romahduttaneet |
| he | eivät liene romahduttaneet |
| passive | ei liene romahdutettu |