Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'romahdella'

romahdella  -   frequentative of romahtaa (“to crumble, collapse”)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67*F/tulla, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahtelen
sinäromahtelet
hänromahtelee
meromahtelemme
teromahtelette
heromahtelevat
passiveromahdellaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahtele
sinäet romahtele
hänei romahtele
meemme romahtele
teette romahtele
heeivät romahtele
passiveei romahdella

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahtelin
sinäromahtelit
hänromahteli
meromahtelimme
teromahtelitte
heromahtelivat
passiveromahdeltiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahdellut
sinäet romahdellut
hänei romahdellut
meemme romahdelleet
teette romahdelleet
heeivät romahdelleet
passiveei romahdeltu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen romahdellut
sinäolet romahdellut
hänon romahdellut
meolemme romahdelleet
teolette romahdelleet
heovat romahdelleet
passiveon romahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole romahdellut
sinäet ole romahdellut
hänei ole romahdellut
meemme ole romahdelleet
teette ole romahdelleet
heeivät ole romahdelleet
passiveei ole romahdeltu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin romahdellut
sinäolit romahdellut
hänoli romahdellut
meolimme romahdelleet
teolitte romahdelleet
heolivat romahdelleet
passiveoli romahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut romahdellut
sinäet ollut romahdellut
hänei ollut romahdellut
meemme olleet romahdelleet
teette olleet romahdelleet
heeivät olleet romahdelleet
passiveei ollut romahdeltu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahtelisin
sinäromahtelisit
hänromahtelisi
meromahtelisimme
teromahtelisitte
heromahtelisivat
passiveromahdeltaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahtelisi
sinäet romahtelisi
hänei romahtelisi
meemme romahtelisi
teette romahtelisi
heeivät romahtelisi
passiveei romahdeltaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin romahdellut
sinäolisit romahdellut
hänolisi romahdellut
meolisimme romahdelleet
teolisitte romahdelleet
heolisivat romahdelleet
passiveolisi romahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi romahdellut
sinäet olisi romahdellut
hänei olisi romahdellut
meemme olisi romahdelleet
teette olisi romahdelleet
heeivät olisi romahdelleet
passiveei olisi romahdeltu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäromahtele
hänromahdelkoon
meromahdelkaamme
teromahdelkaa
heromahdelkoot
passiveromahdeltakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä romahtele
hänälköön romahdelko
meälkäämme romahdelko
teälkää romahdelko
heälkööt romahdelko
passiveälköön romahdeltako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon romahdellut
heolkoot romahdelleet
passiveolkoon romahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko romahdellut
heälkööt olko romahdelleet
passiveälköön olko romahdeltu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäromahdellen
sinäromahdellet
hänromahdellee
meromahdellemme
teromahdellette
heromahdellevat
passiveromahdeltaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen romahdelle
sinäet romahdelle
hänei romahdelle
meemme romahdelle
teette romahdelle
heeivät romahdelle
passiveei romahdeltane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen romahdellut
sinälienet romahdellut
hänlienee romahdellut
melienemme romahdelleet
telienette romahdelleet
helienevät romahdelleet
passivelienee romahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene romahdellut
sinäet liene romahdellut
hänei liene romahdellut
meemme liene romahdelleet
teette liene romahdelleet
heeivät liene romahdelleet
passiveei liene romahdeltu