Declension of the Finnish verb 'roikkuva'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuva |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuva |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvan |
| genitive | roikkuvan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaa |
| inessive | roikkuvassa |
| elative | roikkuvasta |
| illative | roikkuvaan |
| adessive | roikkuvalla |
| ablative | roikkuvalta |
| allative | roikkuvalle |
| essive | roikkuvana |
| translative | roikkuvaksi |
| abessive | roikkuvatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvat |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvat |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvat |
| genitive | roikkuvien |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvain |
| partitive | roikkuvia |
| inessive | roikkuvissa |
| elative | roikkuvista |
| illative | roikkuviin |
| adessive | roikkuvilla |
| ablative | roikkuvilta |
| allative | roikkuville |
| essive | roikkuvina |
| translative | roikkuviksi |
| abessive | roikkuvitta |
| instructive | roikkuvin |
| comitative | roikkuvine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvani |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvani |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvani |
| genitive | roikkuvani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaani |
| inessive | roikkuvassani |
| elative | roikkuvastani |
| illative | roikkuvaani |
| adessive | roikkuvallani |
| ablative | roikkuvaltani |
| allative | roikkuvalleni |
| essive | roikkuvanani |
| translative | roikkuvakseni |
| abessive | roikkuvattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvani |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvani |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvani |
| genitive | roikkuvieni |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvaini |
| partitive | roikkuviani |
| inessive | roikkuvissani |
| elative | roikkuvistani |
| illative | roikkuviini |
| adessive | roikkuvillani |
| ablative | roikkuviltani |
| allative | roikkuvilleni |
| essive | roikkuvinani |
| translative | roikkuvikseni |
| abessive | roikkuvittani |
| comitative | roikkuvineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvasi |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvasi |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvasi |
| genitive | roikkuvasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaasi |
| inessive | roikkuvassasi |
| elative | roikkuvastasi |
| illative | roikkuvaasi |
| adessive | roikkuvallasi |
| ablative | roikkuvaltasi |
| allative | roikkuvallesi |
| essive | roikkuvanasi |
| translative | roikkuvaksesi |
| abessive | roikkuvattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvasi |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvasi |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvasi |
| genitive | roikkuviesi |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvaisi |
| partitive | roikkuviasi |
| inessive | roikkuvissasi |
| elative | roikkuvistasi |
| illative | roikkuviisi |
| adessive | roikkuvillasi |
| ablative | roikkuviltasi |
| allative | roikkuvillesi |
| essive | roikkuvinasi |
| translative | roikkuviksesi |
| abessive | roikkuvittasi |
| comitative | roikkuvinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvamme |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvamme |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvamme |
| genitive | roikkuvamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaamme |
| inessive | roikkuvassamme |
| elative | roikkuvastamme |
| illative | roikkuvaamme |
| adessive | roikkuvallamme |
| ablative | roikkuvaltamme |
| allative | roikkuvallemme |
| essive | roikkuvanamme |
| translative | roikkuvaksemme |
| abessive | roikkuvattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvamme |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvamme |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvamme |
| genitive | roikkuviemme |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvaimme |
| partitive | roikkuviamme |
| inessive | roikkuvissamme |
| elative | roikkuvistamme |
| illative | roikkuviimme |
| adessive | roikkuvillamme |
| ablative | roikkuviltamme |
| allative | roikkuvillemme |
| essive | roikkuvinamme |
| translative | roikkuviksemme |
| abessive | roikkuvittamme |
| comitative | roikkuvinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvanne |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvanne |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvanne |
| genitive | roikkuvanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaanne |
| inessive | roikkuvassanne |
| elative | roikkuvastanne |
| illative | roikkuvaanne |
| adessive | roikkuvallanne |
| ablative | roikkuvaltanne |
| allative | roikkuvallenne |
| essive | roikkuvananne |
| translative | roikkuvaksenne |
| abessive | roikkuvattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvanne |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvanne |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvanne |
| genitive | roikkuvienne |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvainne |
| partitive | roikkuvianne |
| inessive | roikkuvissanne |
| elative | roikkuvistanne |
| illative | roikkuviinne |
| adessive | roikkuvillanne |
| ablative | roikkuviltanne |
| allative | roikkuvillenne |
| essive | roikkuvinanne |
| translative | roikkuviksenne |
| abessive | roikkuvittanne |
| comitative | roikkuvinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvansa |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvansa |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvansa |
| genitive | roikkuvansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | roikkuvaansa |
| inessive | roikkuvassaan, roikkuvassansa |
| elative | roikkuvastaan, roikkuvastansa |
| illative | roikkuvaansa |
| adessive | roikkuvallaan, roikkuvallansa |
| ablative | roikkuvaltaan, roikkuvaltansa |
| allative | roikkuvalleen, roikkuvallensa |
| essive | roikkuvanaan, roikkuvanansa |
| translative | roikkuvakseen, roikkuvaksensa |
| abessive | roikkuvattaan, roikkuvattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuvansa |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuvansa |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuvansa |
| genitive | roikkuviensa |
| genitive, rare | roikkuvainsa |
| partitive | roikkuviaan, roikkuviansa |
| inessive | roikkuvissaan, roikkuvissansa |
| elative | roikkuvistaan, roikkuvistansa |
| illative | roikkuviinsa |
| adessive | roikkuvillaan, roikkuvillansa |
| ablative | roikkuviltaan, roikkuviltansa |
| allative | roikkuvilleen, roikkuvillensa |
| essive | roikkuvinaan, roikkuvinansa |
| translative | roikkuvikseen, roikkuviksensa |
| abessive | roikkuvittaan, roikkuvittansa |
| comitative | roikkuvineen, roikkuvinensa |