Declension of the Finnish verb 'roikkuva'

roikkuva  -   present active participle of roikkua
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuva
accusative, nominativeroikkuva
accusative, genitiveroikkuvan
genitiveroikkuvan
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaa
inessiveroikkuvassa
elativeroikkuvasta
illativeroikkuvaan
adessiveroikkuvalla
ablativeroikkuvalta
allativeroikkuvalle
essiveroikkuvana
translativeroikkuvaksi
abessiveroikkuvatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvat
accusative, nominativeroikkuvat
accusative, genitiveroikkuvat
genitiveroikkuvien
genitive, rareroikkuvain
partitiveroikkuvia
inessiveroikkuvissa
elativeroikkuvista
illativeroikkuviin
adessiveroikkuvilla
ablativeroikkuvilta
allativeroikkuville
essiveroikkuvina
translativeroikkuviksi
abessiveroikkuvitta
instructiveroikkuvin
comitativeroikkuvine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuvani
accusative, nominativeroikkuvani
accusative, genitiveroikkuvani
genitiveroikkuvani
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaani
inessiveroikkuvassani
elativeroikkuvastani
illativeroikkuvaani
adessiveroikkuvallani
ablativeroikkuvaltani
allativeroikkuvalleni
essiveroikkuvanani
translativeroikkuvakseni
abessiveroikkuvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvani
accusative, nominativeroikkuvani
accusative, genitiveroikkuvani
genitiveroikkuvieni
genitive, rareroikkuvaini
partitiveroikkuviani
inessiveroikkuvissani
elativeroikkuvistani
illativeroikkuviini
adessiveroikkuvillani
ablativeroikkuviltani
allativeroikkuvilleni
essiveroikkuvinani
translativeroikkuvikseni
abessiveroikkuvittani
comitativeroikkuvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuvasi
accusative, nominativeroikkuvasi
accusative, genitiveroikkuvasi
genitiveroikkuvasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaasi
inessiveroikkuvassasi
elativeroikkuvastasi
illativeroikkuvaasi
adessiveroikkuvallasi
ablativeroikkuvaltasi
allativeroikkuvallesi
essiveroikkuvanasi
translativeroikkuvaksesi
abessiveroikkuvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvasi
accusative, nominativeroikkuvasi
accusative, genitiveroikkuvasi
genitiveroikkuviesi
genitive, rareroikkuvaisi
partitiveroikkuviasi
inessiveroikkuvissasi
elativeroikkuvistasi
illativeroikkuviisi
adessiveroikkuvillasi
ablativeroikkuviltasi
allativeroikkuvillesi
essiveroikkuvinasi
translativeroikkuviksesi
abessiveroikkuvittasi
comitativeroikkuvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuvamme
accusative, nominativeroikkuvamme
accusative, genitiveroikkuvamme
genitiveroikkuvamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaamme
inessiveroikkuvassamme
elativeroikkuvastamme
illativeroikkuvaamme
adessiveroikkuvallamme
ablativeroikkuvaltamme
allativeroikkuvallemme
essiveroikkuvanamme
translativeroikkuvaksemme
abessiveroikkuvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvamme
accusative, nominativeroikkuvamme
accusative, genitiveroikkuvamme
genitiveroikkuviemme
genitive, rareroikkuvaimme
partitiveroikkuviamme
inessiveroikkuvissamme
elativeroikkuvistamme
illativeroikkuviimme
adessiveroikkuvillamme
ablativeroikkuviltamme
allativeroikkuvillemme
essiveroikkuvinamme
translativeroikkuviksemme
abessiveroikkuvittamme
comitativeroikkuvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuvanne
accusative, nominativeroikkuvanne
accusative, genitiveroikkuvanne
genitiveroikkuvanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaanne
inessiveroikkuvassanne
elativeroikkuvastanne
illativeroikkuvaanne
adessiveroikkuvallanne
ablativeroikkuvaltanne
allativeroikkuvallenne
essiveroikkuvananne
translativeroikkuvaksenne
abessiveroikkuvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvanne
accusative, nominativeroikkuvanne
accusative, genitiveroikkuvanne
genitiveroikkuvienne
genitive, rareroikkuvainne
partitiveroikkuvianne
inessiveroikkuvissanne
elativeroikkuvistanne
illativeroikkuviinne
adessiveroikkuvillanne
ablativeroikkuviltanne
allativeroikkuvillenne
essiveroikkuvinanne
translativeroikkuviksenne
abessiveroikkuvittanne
comitativeroikkuvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuvansa
accusative, nominativeroikkuvansa
accusative, genitiveroikkuvansa
genitiveroikkuvansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveroikkuvaansa
inessiveroikkuvassaan, roikkuvassansa
elativeroikkuvastaan, roikkuvastansa
illativeroikkuvaansa
adessiveroikkuvallaan, roikkuvallansa
ablativeroikkuvaltaan, roikkuvaltansa
allativeroikkuvalleen, roikkuvallensa
essiveroikkuvanaan, roikkuvanansa
translativeroikkuvakseen, roikkuvaksensa
abessiveroikkuvattaan, roikkuvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuvansa
accusative, nominativeroikkuvansa
accusative, genitiveroikkuvansa
genitiveroikkuviensa
genitive, rareroikkuvainsa
partitiveroikkuviaan, roikkuviansa
inessiveroikkuvissaan, roikkuvissansa
elativeroikkuvistaan, roikkuvistansa
illativeroikkuviinsa
adessiveroikkuvillaan, roikkuvillansa
ablativeroikkuviltaan, roikkuviltansa
allativeroikkuvilleen, roikkuvillensa
essiveroikkuvinaan, roikkuvinansa
translativeroikkuvikseen, roikkuviksensa
abessiveroikkuvittaan, roikkuvittansa
comitativeroikkuvineen, roikkuvinensa