Declension of the Finnish verb 'roikkunut'

roikkunut  -   past active participle of roikkua
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkunut
accusative, nominativeroikkunut
accusative, genitiveroikkuneen
genitiveroikkuneen
partitiveroikkunutta
inessiveroikkuneessa
elativeroikkuneesta
illativeroikkuneeseen
adessiveroikkuneella
ablativeroikkuneelta
allativeroikkuneelle
essiveroikkuneena
translativeroikkuneeksi
abessiveroikkuneetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneet
accusative, nominativeroikkuneet
accusative, genitiveroikkuneet
genitiveroikkuneiden, roikkuneitten
partitiveroikkuneita
inessiveroikkuneissa
elativeroikkuneista
illativeroikkuneisiin, roikkuneihin
adessiveroikkuneilla
ablativeroikkuneilta
allativeroikkuneille
essiveroikkuneina
translativeroikkuneiksi
abessiveroikkuneitta
instructiveroikkunein
comitativeroikkuneine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuneeni
accusative, nominativeroikkuneeni
accusative, genitiveroikkuneeni
genitiveroikkuneeni
partitiveroikkunuttani
inessiveroikkuneessani
elativeroikkuneestani
illativeroikkuneeseeni
adessiveroikkuneellani
ablativeroikkuneeltani
allativeroikkuneelleni
essiveroikkuneenani
translativeroikkuneekseni
abessiveroikkuneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneeni
accusative, nominativeroikkuneeni
accusative, genitiveroikkuneeni
genitiveroikkuneideni, roikkuneitteni
partitiveroikkuneitani
inessiveroikkuneissani
elativeroikkuneistani
illativeroikkuneisiini, roikkuneihini
adessiveroikkuneillani
ablativeroikkuneiltani
allativeroikkuneilleni
essiveroikkuneinani
translativeroikkuneikseni
abessiveroikkuneittani
comitativeroikkuneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuneesi
accusative, nominativeroikkuneesi
accusative, genitiveroikkuneesi
genitiveroikkuneesi
partitiveroikkunuttasi
inessiveroikkuneessasi
elativeroikkuneestasi
illativeroikkuneeseesi
adessiveroikkuneellasi
ablativeroikkuneeltasi
allativeroikkuneellesi
essiveroikkuneenasi
translativeroikkuneeksesi
abessiveroikkuneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneesi
accusative, nominativeroikkuneesi
accusative, genitiveroikkuneesi
genitiveroikkuneidesi, roikkuneittesi
partitiveroikkuneitasi
inessiveroikkuneissasi
elativeroikkuneistasi
illativeroikkuneisiisi, roikkuneihisi
adessiveroikkuneillasi
ablativeroikkuneiltasi
allativeroikkuneillesi
essiveroikkuneinasi
translativeroikkuneiksesi
abessiveroikkuneittasi
comitativeroikkuneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuneemme
accusative, nominativeroikkuneemme
accusative, genitiveroikkuneemme
genitiveroikkuneemme
partitiveroikkunuttamme
inessiveroikkuneessamme
elativeroikkuneestamme
illativeroikkuneeseemme
adessiveroikkuneellamme
ablativeroikkuneeltamme
allativeroikkuneellemme
essiveroikkuneenamme
translativeroikkuneeksemme
abessiveroikkuneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneemme
accusative, nominativeroikkuneemme
accusative, genitiveroikkuneemme
genitiveroikkuneidemme, roikkuneittemme
partitiveroikkuneitamme
inessiveroikkuneissamme
elativeroikkuneistamme
illativeroikkuneisiimme, roikkuneihimme
adessiveroikkuneillamme
ablativeroikkuneiltamme
allativeroikkuneillemme
essiveroikkuneinamme
translativeroikkuneiksemme
abessiveroikkuneittamme
comitativeroikkuneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuneenne
accusative, nominativeroikkuneenne
accusative, genitiveroikkuneenne
genitiveroikkuneenne
partitiveroikkunuttanne
inessiveroikkuneessanne
elativeroikkuneestanne
illativeroikkuneeseenne
adessiveroikkuneellanne
ablativeroikkuneeltanne
allativeroikkuneellenne
essiveroikkuneenanne
translativeroikkuneeksenne
abessiveroikkuneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneenne
accusative, nominativeroikkuneenne
accusative, genitiveroikkuneenne
genitiveroikkuneidenne, roikkuneittenne
partitiveroikkuneitanne
inessiveroikkuneissanne
elativeroikkuneistanne
illativeroikkuneisiinne, roikkuneihinne
adessiveroikkuneillanne
ablativeroikkuneiltanne
allativeroikkuneillenne
essiveroikkuneinanne
translativeroikkuneiksenne
abessiveroikkuneittanne
comitativeroikkuneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeroikkuneensa
accusative, nominativeroikkuneensa
accusative, genitiveroikkuneensa
genitiveroikkuneensa
partitiveroikkunuttaan, roikkunuttansa
inessiveroikkuneessaan, roikkuneessansa
elativeroikkuneestaan, roikkuneestansa
illativeroikkuneeseensa
adessiveroikkuneellaan, roikkuneellansa
ablativeroikkuneeltaan, roikkuneeltansa
allativeroikkuneelleen, roikkuneellensa
essiveroikkuneenaan, roikkuneenansa
translativeroikkuneekseen, roikkuneeksensa
abessiveroikkuneettaan, roikkuneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeroikkuneensa
accusative, nominativeroikkuneensa
accusative, genitiveroikkuneensa
genitiveroikkuneidensa, roikkuneittensa
partitiveroikkuneitaan, roikkuneitansa
inessiveroikkuneissaan, roikkuneissansa
elativeroikkuneistaan, roikkuneistansa
illativeroikkuneisiinsa, roikkuneihinsa
adessiveroikkuneillaan, roikkuneillansa
ablativeroikkuneiltaan, roikkuneiltansa
allativeroikkuneilleen, roikkuneillensa
essiveroikkuneinaan, roikkuneinansa
translativeroikkuneikseen, roikkuneiksensa
abessiveroikkuneittaan, roikkuneittansa
comitativeroikkuneineen, roikkuneinensa