Declension of the Finnish verb 'roikkunut'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkunut |
| accusative, nominative | roikkunut |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneen |
| genitive | roikkuneen |
| partitive | roikkunutta |
| inessive | roikkuneessa |
| elative | roikkuneesta |
| illative | roikkuneeseen |
| adessive | roikkuneella |
| ablative | roikkuneelta |
| allative | roikkuneelle |
| essive | roikkuneena |
| translative | roikkuneeksi |
| abessive | roikkuneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneet |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneet |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneet |
| genitive | roikkuneiden, roikkuneitten |
| partitive | roikkuneita |
| inessive | roikkuneissa |
| elative | roikkuneista |
| illative | roikkuneisiin, roikkuneihin |
| adessive | roikkuneilla |
| ablative | roikkuneilta |
| allative | roikkuneille |
| essive | roikkuneina |
| translative | roikkuneiksi |
| abessive | roikkuneitta |
| instructive | roikkunein |
| comitative | roikkuneine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneeni |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneeni |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneeni |
| genitive | roikkuneeni |
| partitive | roikkunuttani |
| inessive | roikkuneessani |
| elative | roikkuneestani |
| illative | roikkuneeseeni |
| adessive | roikkuneellani |
| ablative | roikkuneeltani |
| allative | roikkuneelleni |
| essive | roikkuneenani |
| translative | roikkuneekseni |
| abessive | roikkuneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneeni |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneeni |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneeni |
| genitive | roikkuneideni, roikkuneitteni |
| partitive | roikkuneitani |
| inessive | roikkuneissani |
| elative | roikkuneistani |
| illative | roikkuneisiini, roikkuneihini |
| adessive | roikkuneillani |
| ablative | roikkuneiltani |
| allative | roikkuneilleni |
| essive | roikkuneinani |
| translative | roikkuneikseni |
| abessive | roikkuneittani |
| comitative | roikkuneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneesi |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneesi |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneesi |
| genitive | roikkuneesi |
| partitive | roikkunuttasi |
| inessive | roikkuneessasi |
| elative | roikkuneestasi |
| illative | roikkuneeseesi |
| adessive | roikkuneellasi |
| ablative | roikkuneeltasi |
| allative | roikkuneellesi |
| essive | roikkuneenasi |
| translative | roikkuneeksesi |
| abessive | roikkuneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneesi |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneesi |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneesi |
| genitive | roikkuneidesi, roikkuneittesi |
| partitive | roikkuneitasi |
| inessive | roikkuneissasi |
| elative | roikkuneistasi |
| illative | roikkuneisiisi, roikkuneihisi |
| adessive | roikkuneillasi |
| ablative | roikkuneiltasi |
| allative | roikkuneillesi |
| essive | roikkuneinasi |
| translative | roikkuneiksesi |
| abessive | roikkuneittasi |
| comitative | roikkuneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneemme |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneemme |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneemme |
| genitive | roikkuneemme |
| partitive | roikkunuttamme |
| inessive | roikkuneessamme |
| elative | roikkuneestamme |
| illative | roikkuneeseemme |
| adessive | roikkuneellamme |
| ablative | roikkuneeltamme |
| allative | roikkuneellemme |
| essive | roikkuneenamme |
| translative | roikkuneeksemme |
| abessive | roikkuneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneemme |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneemme |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneemme |
| genitive | roikkuneidemme, roikkuneittemme |
| partitive | roikkuneitamme |
| inessive | roikkuneissamme |
| elative | roikkuneistamme |
| illative | roikkuneisiimme, roikkuneihimme |
| adessive | roikkuneillamme |
| ablative | roikkuneiltamme |
| allative | roikkuneillemme |
| essive | roikkuneinamme |
| translative | roikkuneiksemme |
| abessive | roikkuneittamme |
| comitative | roikkuneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneenne |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneenne |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneenne |
| genitive | roikkuneenne |
| partitive | roikkunuttanne |
| inessive | roikkuneessanne |
| elative | roikkuneestanne |
| illative | roikkuneeseenne |
| adessive | roikkuneellanne |
| ablative | roikkuneeltanne |
| allative | roikkuneellenne |
| essive | roikkuneenanne |
| translative | roikkuneeksenne |
| abessive | roikkuneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneenne |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneenne |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneenne |
| genitive | roikkuneidenne, roikkuneittenne |
| partitive | roikkuneitanne |
| inessive | roikkuneissanne |
| elative | roikkuneistanne |
| illative | roikkuneisiinne, roikkuneihinne |
| adessive | roikkuneillanne |
| ablative | roikkuneiltanne |
| allative | roikkuneillenne |
| essive | roikkuneinanne |
| translative | roikkuneiksenne |
| abessive | roikkuneittanne |
| comitative | roikkuneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneensa |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneensa |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneensa |
| genitive | roikkuneensa |
| partitive | roikkunuttaan, roikkunuttansa |
| inessive | roikkuneessaan, roikkuneessansa |
| elative | roikkuneestaan, roikkuneestansa |
| illative | roikkuneeseensa |
| adessive | roikkuneellaan, roikkuneellansa |
| ablative | roikkuneeltaan, roikkuneeltansa |
| allative | roikkuneelleen, roikkuneellensa |
| essive | roikkuneenaan, roikkuneenansa |
| translative | roikkuneekseen, roikkuneeksensa |
| abessive | roikkuneettaan, roikkuneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | roikkuneensa |
| accusative, nominative | roikkuneensa |
| accusative, genitive | roikkuneensa |
| genitive | roikkuneidensa, roikkuneittensa |
| partitive | roikkuneitaan, roikkuneitansa |
| inessive | roikkuneissaan, roikkuneissansa |
| elative | roikkuneistaan, roikkuneistansa |
| illative | roikkuneisiinsa, roikkuneihinsa |
| adessive | roikkuneillaan, roikkuneillansa |
| ablative | roikkuneiltaan, roikkuneiltansa |
| allative | roikkuneilleen, roikkuneillensa |
| essive | roikkuneinaan, roikkuneinansa |
| translative | roikkuneikseen, roikkuneiksensa |
| abessive | roikkuneittaan, roikkuneittansa |
| comitative | roikkuneineen, roikkuneinensa |