Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rohmuta'

rohmuta  -   To hoard.
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    74/katketa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärohmuan
sinärohmuat
hänrohmuaa
merohmuamme
terohmuatte
herohmuavat
passiverohmutaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rohmua
sinäet rohmua
hänei rohmua
meemme rohmua
teette rohmua
heeivät rohmua
passiveei rohmuta

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärohmusin
sinärohmusit
hänrohmusi
merohmusimme
terohmusitte
herohmusivat
passiverohmuttiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rohmunnut
sinäet rohmunnut
hänei rohmunnut
meemme rohmunneet
teette rohmunneet
heeivät rohmunneet
passiveei rohmuttu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rohmunnut
sinäolet rohmunnut
hänon rohmunnut
meolemme rohmunneet
teolette rohmunneet
heovat rohmunneet
passiveon rohmuttu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rohmunnut
sinäet ole rohmunnut
hänei ole rohmunnut
meemme ole rohmunneet
teette ole rohmunneet
heeivät ole rohmunneet
passiveei ole rohmuttu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rohmunnut
sinäolit rohmunnut
hänoli rohmunnut
meolimme rohmunneet
teolitte rohmunneet
heolivat rohmunneet
passiveoli rohmuttu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rohmunnut
sinäet ollut rohmunnut
hänei ollut rohmunnut
meemme olleet rohmunneet
teette olleet rohmunneet
heeivät olleet rohmunneet
passiveei ollut rohmuttu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärohmuaisin, rohmuisin
sinärohmuaisit, rohmuisit
hänrohmuaisi, rohmuisi
merohmuaisimme, rohmuisimme
terohmuaisitte, rohmuisitte
herohmuaisivat, rohmuisivat
passiverohmuttaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rohmuaisi, en rohmuisi
sinäet rohmuaisi, et rohmuisi
hänei rohmuaisi, ei rohmuisi
meemme rohmuaisi, emme rohmuisi
teette rohmuaisi, ette rohmuisi
heeivät rohmuaisi, eivät rohmuisi
passiveei rohmuttaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rohmunnut
sinäolisit rohmunnut
hänolisi rohmunnut
meolisimme rohmunneet
teolisitte rohmunneet
heolisivat rohmunneet
passiveolisi rohmuttu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rohmunnut
sinäet olisi rohmunnut
hänei olisi rohmunnut
meemme olisi rohmunneet
teette olisi rohmunneet
heeivät olisi rohmunneet
passiveei olisi rohmuttu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärohmua
hänrohmutkoon
merohmutkaamme
terohmutkaa
herohmutkoot
passiverohmuttakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rohmua
hänälköön rohmutko
meälkäämme rohmutko
teälkää rohmutko
heälkööt rohmutko
passiveälköön rohmuttako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rohmunnut
heolkoot rohmunneet
passiveolkoon rohmuttu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rohmunnut
heälkööt olko rohmunneet
passiveälköön olko rohmuttu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärohmunnen
sinärohmunnet
hänrohmunnee
merohmunnemme
terohmunnette
herohmunnevat
passiverohmuttaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rohmunne
sinäet rohmunne
hänei rohmunne
meemme rohmunne
teette rohmunne
heeivät rohmunne
passiveei rohmuttane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rohmunnut
sinälienet rohmunnut
hänlienee rohmunnut
melienemme rohmunneet
telienette rohmunneet
helienevät rohmunneet
passivelienee rohmuttu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rohmunnut
sinäet liene rohmunnut
hänei liene rohmunnut
meemme liene rohmunneet
teette liene rohmunneet
heeivät liene rohmunneet
passiveei liene rohmuttu