Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rohmuta'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 74/katketa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rohmuan |
| sinä | rohmuat |
| hän | rohmuaa |
| me | rohmuamme |
| te | rohmuatte |
| he | rohmuavat |
| passive | rohmutaan |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rohmua |
| sinä | et rohmua |
| hän | ei rohmua |
| me | emme rohmua |
| te | ette rohmua |
| he | eivät rohmua |
| passive | ei rohmuta |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rohmusin |
| sinä | rohmusit |
| hän | rohmusi |
| me | rohmusimme |
| te | rohmusitte |
| he | rohmusivat |
| passive | rohmuttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rohmunnut |
| sinä | et rohmunnut |
| hän | ei rohmunnut |
| me | emme rohmunneet |
| te | ette rohmunneet |
| he | eivät rohmunneet |
| passive | ei rohmuttu |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rohmunnut |
| sinä | olet rohmunnut |
| hän | on rohmunnut |
| me | olemme rohmunneet |
| te | olette rohmunneet |
| he | ovat rohmunneet |
| passive | on rohmuttu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rohmunnut |
| sinä | et ole rohmunnut |
| hän | ei ole rohmunnut |
| me | emme ole rohmunneet |
| te | ette ole rohmunneet |
| he | eivät ole rohmunneet |
| passive | ei ole rohmuttu |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rohmunnut |
| sinä | olit rohmunnut |
| hän | oli rohmunnut |
| me | olimme rohmunneet |
| te | olitte rohmunneet |
| he | olivat rohmunneet |
| passive | oli rohmuttu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rohmunnut |
| sinä | et ollut rohmunnut |
| hän | ei ollut rohmunnut |
| me | emme olleet rohmunneet |
| te | ette olleet rohmunneet |
| he | eivät olleet rohmunneet |
| passive | ei ollut rohmuttu |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rohmuaisin, rohmuisin |
| sinä | rohmuaisit, rohmuisit |
| hän | rohmuaisi, rohmuisi |
| me | rohmuaisimme, rohmuisimme |
| te | rohmuaisitte, rohmuisitte |
| he | rohmuaisivat, rohmuisivat |
| passive | rohmuttaisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rohmuaisi, en rohmuisi |
| sinä | et rohmuaisi, et rohmuisi |
| hän | ei rohmuaisi, ei rohmuisi |
| me | emme rohmuaisi, emme rohmuisi |
| te | ette rohmuaisi, ette rohmuisi |
| he | eivät rohmuaisi, eivät rohmuisi |
| passive | ei rohmuttaisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rohmunnut |
| sinä | olisit rohmunnut |
| hän | olisi rohmunnut |
| me | olisimme rohmunneet |
| te | olisitte rohmunneet |
| he | olisivat rohmunneet |
| passive | olisi rohmuttu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rohmunnut |
| sinä | et olisi rohmunnut |
| hän | ei olisi rohmunnut |
| me | emme olisi rohmunneet |
| te | ette olisi rohmunneet |
| he | eivät olisi rohmunneet |
| passive | ei olisi rohmuttu |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rohmua |
| hän | rohmutkoon |
| me | rohmutkaamme |
| te | rohmutkaa |
| he | rohmutkoot |
| passive | rohmuttakoon |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rohmua |
| hän | älköön rohmutko |
| me | älkäämme rohmutko |
| te | älkää rohmutko |
| he | älkööt rohmutko |
| passive | älköön rohmuttako |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rohmunnut |
| he | olkoot rohmunneet |
| passive | olkoon rohmuttu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rohmunnut |
| he | älkööt olko rohmunneet |
| passive | älköön olko rohmuttu |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rohmunnen |
| sinä | rohmunnet |
| hän | rohmunnee |
| me | rohmunnemme |
| te | rohmunnette |
| he | rohmunnevat |
| passive | rohmuttaneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rohmunne |
| sinä | et rohmunne |
| hän | ei rohmunne |
| me | emme rohmunne |
| te | ette rohmunne |
| he | eivät rohmunne |
| passive | ei rohmuttane |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rohmunnut |
| sinä | lienet rohmunnut |
| hän | lienee rohmunnut |
| me | lienemme rohmunneet |
| te | lienette rohmunneet |
| he | lienevät rohmunneet |
| passive | lienee rohmuttu |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rohmunnut |
| sinä | et liene rohmunnut |
| hän | ei liene rohmunnut |
| me | emme liene rohmunneet |
| te | ette liene rohmunneet |
| he | eivät liene rohmunneet |
| passive | ei liene rohmuttu |