Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'ristivalottaa'

ristivalottaa  -   to analyze from multiple perspectives
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristivalotan
sinäristivalotat
hänristivalottaa
meristivalotamme
teristivalotatte
heristivalottavat
passiveristivalotetaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ristivalota
sinäet ristivalota
hänei ristivalota
meemme ristivalota
teette ristivalota
heeivät ristivalota
passiveei ristivaloteta

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristivalotin
sinäristivalotit
hänristivalotti
meristivalotimme
teristivalotitte
heristivalottivat
passiveristivalotettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ristivalottanut
sinäet ristivalottanut
hänei ristivalottanut
meemme ristivalottaneet
teette ristivalottaneet
heeivät ristivalottaneet
passiveei ristivalotettu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen ristivalottanut
sinäolet ristivalottanut
hänon ristivalottanut
meolemme ristivalottaneet
teolette ristivalottaneet
heovat ristivalottaneet
passiveon ristivalotettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole ristivalottanut
sinäet ole ristivalottanut
hänei ole ristivalottanut
meemme ole ristivalottaneet
teette ole ristivalottaneet
heeivät ole ristivalottaneet
passiveei ole ristivalotettu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin ristivalottanut
sinäolit ristivalottanut
hänoli ristivalottanut
meolimme ristivalottaneet
teolitte ristivalottaneet
heolivat ristivalottaneet
passiveoli ristivalotettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut ristivalottanut
sinäet ollut ristivalottanut
hänei ollut ristivalottanut
meemme olleet ristivalottaneet
teette olleet ristivalottaneet
heeivät olleet ristivalottaneet
passiveei ollut ristivalotettu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristivalottaisin
sinäristivalottaisit
hänristivalottaisi
meristivalottaisimme
teristivalottaisitte
heristivalottaisivat
passiveristivalotettaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ristivalottaisi
sinäet ristivalottaisi
hänei ristivalottaisi
meemme ristivalottaisi
teette ristivalottaisi
heeivät ristivalottaisi
passiveei ristivalotettaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin ristivalottanut
sinäolisit ristivalottanut
hänolisi ristivalottanut
meolisimme ristivalottaneet
teolisitte ristivalottaneet
heolisivat ristivalottaneet
passiveolisi ristivalotettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi ristivalottanut
sinäet olisi ristivalottanut
hänei olisi ristivalottanut
meemme olisi ristivalottaneet
teette olisi ristivalottaneet
heeivät olisi ristivalottaneet
passiveei olisi ristivalotettu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäristivalota
hänristivalottakoon
meristivalottakaamme
teristivalottakaa
heristivalottakoot
passiveristivalotettakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä ristivalota
hänälköön ristivalottako
meälkäämme ristivalottako
teälkää ristivalottako
heälkööt ristivalottako
passiveälköön ristivalotettako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon ristivalottanut
heolkoot ristivalottaneet
passiveolkoon ristivalotettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko ristivalottanut
heälkööt olko ristivalottaneet
passiveälköön olko ristivalotettu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristivalottanen
sinäristivalottanet
hänristivalottanee
meristivalottanemme
teristivalottanette
heristivalottanevat
passiveristivalotettaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ristivalottane
sinäet ristivalottane
hänei ristivalottane
meemme ristivalottane
teette ristivalottane
heeivät ristivalottane
passiveei ristivalotettane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen ristivalottanut
sinälienet ristivalottanut
hänlienee ristivalottanut
melienemme ristivalottaneet
telienette ristivalottaneet
helienevät ristivalottaneet
passivelienee ristivalotettu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene ristivalottanut
sinäet liene ristivalottanut
hänei liene ristivalottanut
meemme liene ristivalottaneet
teette liene ristivalottaneet
heeivät liene ristivalottaneet
passiveei liene ristivalotettu