Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'risteillä'

risteillä  -   to crisscross (to move around, from place to place)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristeilen
sinäristeilet
hänristeilee
meristeilemme
teristeilette
heristeilevät
passiveristeillään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risteile
sinäet risteile
hänei risteile
meemme risteile
teette risteile
heeivät risteile
passiveei risteillä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristeilin
sinäristeilit
hänristeili
meristeilimme
teristeilitte
heristeilivät
passiveristeiltiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risteillyt
sinäet risteillyt
hänei risteillyt
meemme risteilleet
teette risteilleet
heeivät risteilleet
passiveei risteilty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen risteillyt
sinäolet risteillyt
hänon risteillyt
meolemme risteilleet
teolette risteilleet
heovat risteilleet
passiveon risteilty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole risteillyt
sinäet ole risteillyt
hänei ole risteillyt
meemme ole risteilleet
teette ole risteilleet
heeivät ole risteilleet
passiveei ole risteilty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin risteillyt
sinäolit risteillyt
hänoli risteillyt
meolimme risteilleet
teolitte risteilleet
heolivat risteilleet
passiveoli risteilty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut risteillyt
sinäet ollut risteillyt
hänei ollut risteillyt
meemme olleet risteilleet
teette olleet risteilleet
heeivät olleet risteilleet
passiveei ollut risteilty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristeilisin
sinäristeilisit
hänristeilisi
meristeilisimme
teristeilisitte
heristeilisivät
passiveristeiltäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risteilisi
sinäet risteilisi
hänei risteilisi
meemme risteilisi
teette risteilisi
heeivät risteilisi
passiveei risteiltäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin risteillyt
sinäolisit risteillyt
hänolisi risteillyt
meolisimme risteilleet
teolisitte risteilleet
heolisivat risteilleet
passiveolisi risteilty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi risteillyt
sinäet olisi risteillyt
hänei olisi risteillyt
meemme olisi risteilleet
teette olisi risteilleet
heeivät olisi risteilleet
passiveei olisi risteilty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäristeile
hänristeilköön
meristeilkäämme
teristeilkää
heristeilkööt
passiveristeiltäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä risteile
hänälköön risteilkö
meälkäämme risteilkö
teälkää risteilkö
heälkööt risteilkö
passiveälköön risteiltäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon risteillyt
heolkoot risteilleet
passiveolkoon risteilty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko risteillyt
heälkööt olko risteilleet
passiveälköön olko risteilty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäristeillen
sinäristeillet
hänristeillee
meristeillemme
teristeillette
heristeillevät
passiveristeiltäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risteille
sinäet risteille
hänei risteille
meemme risteille
teette risteille
heeivät risteille
passiveei risteiltäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen risteillyt
sinälienet risteillyt
hänlienee risteillyt
melienemme risteilleet
telienette risteilleet
helienevät risteilleet
passivelienee risteilty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene risteillyt
sinäet liene risteillyt
hänei liene risteillyt
meemme liene risteilleet
teette liene risteilleet
heeivät liene risteilleet
passiveei liene risteilty