Declension of the Finnish verb 'risova'

risova  -   present active participle of risoa
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisova
accusative, nominativerisova
accusative, genitiverisovan
genitiverisovan
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaa
inessiverisovassa
elativerisovasta
illativerisovaan
adessiverisovalla
ablativerisovalta
allativerisovalle
essiverisovana
translativerisovaksi
abessiverisovatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovat
accusative, nominativerisovat
accusative, genitiverisovat
genitiverisovien
genitive, rarerisovain
partitiverisovia
inessiverisovissa
elativerisovista
illativerisoviin
adessiverisovilla
ablativerisovilta
allativerisoville
essiverisovina
translativerisoviksi
abessiverisovitta
instructiverisovin
comitativerisovine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisovani
accusative, nominativerisovani
accusative, genitiverisovani
genitiverisovani
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaani
inessiverisovassani
elativerisovastani
illativerisovaani
adessiverisovallani
ablativerisovaltani
allativerisovalleni
essiverisovanani
translativerisovakseni
abessiverisovattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovani
accusative, nominativerisovani
accusative, genitiverisovani
genitiverisovieni
genitive, rarerisovaini
partitiverisoviani
inessiverisovissani
elativerisovistani
illativerisoviini
adessiverisovillani
ablativerisoviltani
allativerisovilleni
essiverisovinani
translativerisovikseni
abessiverisovittani
comitativerisovineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisovasi
accusative, nominativerisovasi
accusative, genitiverisovasi
genitiverisovasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaasi
inessiverisovassasi
elativerisovastasi
illativerisovaasi
adessiverisovallasi
ablativerisovaltasi
allativerisovallesi
essiverisovanasi
translativerisovaksesi
abessiverisovattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovasi
accusative, nominativerisovasi
accusative, genitiverisovasi
genitiverisoviesi
genitive, rarerisovaisi
partitiverisoviasi
inessiverisovissasi
elativerisovistasi
illativerisoviisi
adessiverisovillasi
ablativerisoviltasi
allativerisovillesi
essiverisovinasi
translativerisoviksesi
abessiverisovittasi
comitativerisovinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisovamme
accusative, nominativerisovamme
accusative, genitiverisovamme
genitiverisovamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaamme
inessiverisovassamme
elativerisovastamme
illativerisovaamme
adessiverisovallamme
ablativerisovaltamme
allativerisovallemme
essiverisovanamme
translativerisovaksemme
abessiverisovattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovamme
accusative, nominativerisovamme
accusative, genitiverisovamme
genitiverisoviemme
genitive, rarerisovaimme
partitiverisoviamme
inessiverisovissamme
elativerisovistamme
illativerisoviimme
adessiverisovillamme
ablativerisoviltamme
allativerisovillemme
essiverisovinamme
translativerisoviksemme
abessiverisovittamme
comitativerisovinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisovanne
accusative, nominativerisovanne
accusative, genitiverisovanne
genitiverisovanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaanne
inessiverisovassanne
elativerisovastanne
illativerisovaanne
adessiverisovallanne
ablativerisovaltanne
allativerisovallenne
essiverisovananne
translativerisovaksenne
abessiverisovattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovanne
accusative, nominativerisovanne
accusative, genitiverisovanne
genitiverisovienne
genitive, rarerisovainne
partitiverisovianne
inessiverisovissanne
elativerisovistanne
illativerisoviinne
adessiverisovillanne
ablativerisoviltanne
allativerisovillenne
essiverisovinanne
translativerisoviksenne
abessiverisovittanne
comitativerisovinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerisovansa
accusative, nominativerisovansa
accusative, genitiverisovansa
genitiverisovansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverisovaansa
inessiverisovassaan, risovassansa
elativerisovastaan, risovastansa
illativerisovaansa
adessiverisovallaan, risovallansa
ablativerisovaltaan, risovaltansa
allativerisovalleen, risovallensa
essiverisovanaan, risovanansa
translativerisovakseen, risovaksensa
abessiverisovattaan, risovattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerisovansa
accusative, nominativerisovansa
accusative, genitiverisovansa
genitiverisoviensa
genitive, rarerisovainsa
partitiverisoviaan, risoviansa
inessiverisovissaan, risovissansa
elativerisovistaan, risovistansa
illativerisoviinsa
adessiverisovillaan, risovillansa
ablativerisoviltaan, risoviltansa
allativerisovilleen, risovillensa
essiverisovinaan, risovinansa
translativerisovikseen, risoviksensa
abessiverisovittaan, risovittansa
comitativerisovineen, risovinensa