Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'risahdella'

risahdella  -   frequentative of risahtaa (“to crackle or snap”)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67*F/tulla, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärisahtelen
sinärisahtelet
hänrisahtelee
merisahtelemme
terisahtelette
herisahtelevat
passiverisahdellaan
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risahtele
sinäet risahtele
hänei risahtele
meemme risahtele
teette risahtele
heeivät risahtele
passiveei risahdella

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärisahtelin
sinärisahtelit
hänrisahteli
merisahtelimme
terisahtelitte
herisahtelivat
passiverisahdeltiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risahdellut
sinäet risahdellut
hänei risahdellut
meemme risahdelleet
teette risahdelleet
heeivät risahdelleet
passiveei risahdeltu

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen risahdellut
sinäolet risahdellut
hänon risahdellut
meolemme risahdelleet
teolette risahdelleet
heovat risahdelleet
passiveon risahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole risahdellut
sinäet ole risahdellut
hänei ole risahdellut
meemme ole risahdelleet
teette ole risahdelleet
heeivät ole risahdelleet
passiveei ole risahdeltu

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin risahdellut
sinäolit risahdellut
hänoli risahdellut
meolimme risahdelleet
teolitte risahdelleet
heolivat risahdelleet
passiveoli risahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut risahdellut
sinäet ollut risahdellut
hänei ollut risahdellut
meemme olleet risahdelleet
teette olleet risahdelleet
heeivät olleet risahdelleet
passiveei ollut risahdeltu

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärisahtelisin
sinärisahtelisit
hänrisahtelisi
merisahtelisimme
terisahtelisitte
herisahtelisivat
passiverisahdeltaisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risahtelisi
sinäet risahtelisi
hänei risahtelisi
meemme risahtelisi
teette risahtelisi
heeivät risahtelisi
passiveei risahdeltaisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin risahdellut
sinäolisit risahdellut
hänolisi risahdellut
meolisimme risahdelleet
teolisitte risahdelleet
heolisivat risahdelleet
passiveolisi risahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi risahdellut
sinäet olisi risahdellut
hänei olisi risahdellut
meemme olisi risahdelleet
teette olisi risahdelleet
heeivät olisi risahdelleet
passiveei olisi risahdeltu

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärisahtele
hänrisahdelkoon
merisahdelkaamme
terisahdelkaa
herisahdelkoot
passiverisahdeltakoon
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä risahtele
hänälköön risahdelko
meälkäämme risahdelko
teälkää risahdelko
heälkööt risahdelko
passiveälköön risahdeltako

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon risahdellut
heolkoot risahdelleet
passiveolkoon risahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko risahdellut
heälkööt olko risahdelleet
passiveälköön olko risahdeltu

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärisahdellen
sinärisahdellet
hänrisahdellee
merisahdellemme
terisahdellette
herisahdellevat
passiverisahdeltaneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen risahdelle
sinäet risahdelle
hänei risahdelle
meemme risahdelle
teette risahdelle
heeivät risahdelle
passiveei risahdeltane

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen risahdellut
sinälienet risahdellut
hänlienee risahdellut
melienemme risahdelleet
telienette risahdelleet
helienevät risahdelleet
passivelienee risahdeltu
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene risahdellut
sinäet liene risahdellut
hänei liene risahdellut
meemme liene risahdelleet
teette liene risahdelleet
heeivät liene risahdelleet
passiveei liene risahdeltu