Declension of the Finnish verb 'rikuttu'

rikuttu  -   past passive participle of rikkua
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttu
accusative, nominativerikuttu
accusative, genitiverikutun
genitiverikutun
partitiverikuttua
inessiverikutussa
elativerikutusta
illativerikuttuun
adessiverikutulla
ablativerikutulta
allativerikutulle
essiverikuttuna
translativerikutuksi
abessiverikututta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikutut
accusative, nominativerikutut
accusative, genitiverikutut
genitiverikuttujen
partitiverikuttuja
inessiverikutuissa
elativerikutuista
illativerikuttuihin
adessiverikutuilla
ablativerikutuilta
allativerikutuille
essiverikuttuina
translativerikutuiksi
abessiverikutuitta
instructiverikutuin
comitativerikuttuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttuni
accusative, nominativerikuttuni
accusative, genitiverikuttuni
genitiverikuttuni
partitiverikuttuani
inessiverikutussani
elativerikutustani
illativerikuttuuni
adessiverikutullani
ablativerikutultani
allativerikutulleni
essiverikuttunani
translativerikutukseni
abessiverikututtani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikuttuni
accusative, nominativerikuttuni
accusative, genitiverikuttuni
genitiverikuttujeni
partitiverikuttujani
inessiverikutuissani
elativerikutuistani
illativerikuttuihini
adessiverikutuillani
ablativerikutuiltani
allativerikutuilleni
essiverikuttuinani
translativerikutuikseni
abessiverikutuittani
comitativerikuttuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttusi
accusative, nominativerikuttusi
accusative, genitiverikuttusi
genitiverikuttusi
partitiverikuttuasi
inessiverikutussasi
elativerikutustasi
illativerikuttuusi
adessiverikutullasi
ablativerikutultasi
allativerikutullesi
essiverikuttunasi
translativerikutuksesi
abessiverikututtasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikuttusi
accusative, nominativerikuttusi
accusative, genitiverikuttusi
genitiverikuttujesi
partitiverikuttujasi
inessiverikutuissasi
elativerikutuistasi
illativerikuttuihisi
adessiverikutuillasi
ablativerikutuiltasi
allativerikutuillesi
essiverikuttuinasi
translativerikutuiksesi
abessiverikutuittasi
comitativerikuttuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttumme
accusative, nominativerikuttumme
accusative, genitiverikuttumme
genitiverikuttumme
partitiverikuttuamme
inessiverikutussamme
elativerikutustamme
illativerikuttuumme
adessiverikutullamme
ablativerikutultamme
allativerikutullemme
essiverikuttunamme
translativerikutuksemme
abessiverikututtamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikuttumme
accusative, nominativerikuttumme
accusative, genitiverikuttumme
genitiverikuttujemme
partitiverikuttujamme
inessiverikutuissamme
elativerikutuistamme
illativerikuttuihimme
adessiverikutuillamme
ablativerikutuiltamme
allativerikutuillemme
essiverikuttuinamme
translativerikutuiksemme
abessiverikutuittamme
comitativerikuttuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttunne
accusative, nominativerikuttunne
accusative, genitiverikuttunne
genitiverikuttunne
partitiverikuttuanne
inessiverikutussanne
elativerikutustanne
illativerikuttuunne
adessiverikutullanne
ablativerikutultanne
allativerikutullenne
essiverikuttunanne
translativerikutuksenne
abessiverikututtanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikuttunne
accusative, nominativerikuttunne
accusative, genitiverikuttunne
genitiverikuttujenne
partitiverikuttujanne
inessiverikutuissanne
elativerikutuistanne
illativerikuttuihinne
adessiverikutuillanne
ablativerikutuiltanne
allativerikutuillenne
essiverikuttuinanne
translativerikutuiksenne
abessiverikutuittanne
comitativerikuttuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikuttunsa
accusative, nominativerikuttunsa
accusative, genitiverikuttunsa
genitiverikuttunsa
partitiverikuttuaan, rikuttuansa
inessiverikutussaan, rikutussansa
elativerikutustaan, rikutustansa
illativerikuttuunsa
adessiverikutullaan, rikutullansa
ablativerikutultaan, rikutultansa
allativerikutulleen, rikutullensa
essiverikuttunaan, rikuttunansa
translativerikutukseen, rikutuksensa
abessiverikututtaan, rikututtansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikuttunsa
accusative, nominativerikuttunsa
accusative, genitiverikuttunsa
genitiverikuttujensa
partitiverikuttujaan, rikuttujansa
inessiverikutuissaan, rikutuissansa
elativerikutuistaan, rikutuistansa
illativerikuttuihinsa
adessiverikutuillaan, rikutuillansa
ablativerikutuiltaan, rikutuiltansa
allativerikutuilleen, rikutuillensa
essiverikuttuinaan, rikuttuinansa
translativerikutuikseen, rikutuiksensa
abessiverikutuittaan, rikutuittansa
comitativerikuttuineen, rikuttuinensa