Declension of the Finnish verb 'rikottava'

rikottava  -   present passive participle of rikkoa
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottava
accusative, nominativerikottava
accusative, genitiverikottavan
genitiverikottavan
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaa
inessiverikottavassa
elativerikottavasta
illativerikottavaan
adessiverikottavalla
ablativerikottavalta
allativerikottavalle
essiverikottavana
translativerikottavaksi
abessiverikottavatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavat
accusative, nominativerikottavat
accusative, genitiverikottavat
genitiverikottavien
genitive, rarerikottavain
partitiverikottavia
inessiverikottavissa
elativerikottavista
illativerikottaviin
adessiverikottavilla
ablativerikottavilta
allativerikottaville
essiverikottavina
translativerikottaviksi
abessiverikottavitta
instructiverikottavin
comitativerikottavine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottavani
accusative, nominativerikottavani
accusative, genitiverikottavani
genitiverikottavani
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaani
inessiverikottavassani
elativerikottavastani
illativerikottavaani
adessiverikottavallani
ablativerikottavaltani
allativerikottavalleni
essiverikottavanani
translativerikottavakseni
abessiverikottavattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavani
accusative, nominativerikottavani
accusative, genitiverikottavani
genitiverikottavieni
genitive, rarerikottavaini
partitiverikottaviani
inessiverikottavissani
elativerikottavistani
illativerikottaviini
adessiverikottavillani
ablativerikottaviltani
allativerikottavilleni
essiverikottavinani
translativerikottavikseni
abessiverikottavittani
comitativerikottavineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottavasi
accusative, nominativerikottavasi
accusative, genitiverikottavasi
genitiverikottavasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaasi
inessiverikottavassasi
elativerikottavastasi
illativerikottavaasi
adessiverikottavallasi
ablativerikottavaltasi
allativerikottavallesi
essiverikottavanasi
translativerikottavaksesi
abessiverikottavattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavasi
accusative, nominativerikottavasi
accusative, genitiverikottavasi
genitiverikottaviesi
genitive, rarerikottavaisi
partitiverikottaviasi
inessiverikottavissasi
elativerikottavistasi
illativerikottaviisi
adessiverikottavillasi
ablativerikottaviltasi
allativerikottavillesi
essiverikottavinasi
translativerikottaviksesi
abessiverikottavittasi
comitativerikottavinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottavamme
accusative, nominativerikottavamme
accusative, genitiverikottavamme
genitiverikottavamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaamme
inessiverikottavassamme
elativerikottavastamme
illativerikottavaamme
adessiverikottavallamme
ablativerikottavaltamme
allativerikottavallemme
essiverikottavanamme
translativerikottavaksemme
abessiverikottavattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavamme
accusative, nominativerikottavamme
accusative, genitiverikottavamme
genitiverikottaviemme
genitive, rarerikottavaimme
partitiverikottaviamme
inessiverikottavissamme
elativerikottavistamme
illativerikottaviimme
adessiverikottavillamme
ablativerikottaviltamme
allativerikottavillemme
essiverikottavinamme
translativerikottaviksemme
abessiverikottavittamme
comitativerikottavinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottavanne
accusative, nominativerikottavanne
accusative, genitiverikottavanne
genitiverikottavanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaanne
inessiverikottavassanne
elativerikottavastanne
illativerikottavaanne
adessiverikottavallanne
ablativerikottavaltanne
allativerikottavallenne
essiverikottavananne
translativerikottavaksenne
abessiverikottavattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavanne
accusative, nominativerikottavanne
accusative, genitiverikottavanne
genitiverikottavienne
genitive, rarerikottavainne
partitiverikottavianne
inessiverikottavissanne
elativerikottavistanne
illativerikottaviinne
adessiverikottavillanne
ablativerikottaviltanne
allativerikottavillenne
essiverikottavinanne
translativerikottaviksenne
abessiverikottavittanne
comitativerikottavinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikottavansa
accusative, nominativerikottavansa
accusative, genitiverikottavansa
genitiverikottavansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverikottavaansa
inessiverikottavassaan, rikottavassansa
elativerikottavastaan, rikottavastansa
illativerikottavaansa
adessiverikottavallaan, rikottavallansa
ablativerikottavaltaan, rikottavaltansa
allativerikottavalleen, rikottavallensa
essiverikottavanaan, rikottavanansa
translativerikottavakseen, rikottavaksensa
abessiverikottavattaan, rikottavattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikottavansa
accusative, nominativerikottavansa
accusative, genitiverikottavansa
genitiverikottaviensa
genitive, rarerikottavainsa
partitiverikottaviaan, rikottaviansa
inessiverikottavissaan, rikottavissansa
elativerikottavistaan, rikottavistansa
illativerikottaviinsa
adessiverikottavillaan, rikottavillansa
ablativerikottaviltaan, rikottaviltansa
allativerikottavilleen, rikottavillensa
essiverikottavinaan, rikottavinansa
translativerikottavikseen, rikottaviksensa
abessiverikottavittaan, rikottavittansa
comitativerikottavineen, rikottavinensa