Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'revähtää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*F/muistaa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | revähdän |
| sinä | revähdät |
| hän | revähtää |
| me | revähdämme |
| te | revähdätte |
| he | revähtävät |
| passive | revähdetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en revähdä |
| sinä | et revähdä |
| hän | ei revähdä |
| me | emme revähdä |
| te | ette revähdä |
| he | eivät revähdä |
| passive | ei revähdetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | revähdin |
| sinä | revähdit |
| hän | revähti |
| me | revähdimme |
| te | revähditte |
| he | revähtivät |
| passive | revähdettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en revähtänyt |
| sinä | et revähtänyt |
| hän | ei revähtänyt |
| me | emme revähtäneet |
| te | ette revähtäneet |
| he | eivät revähtäneet |
| passive | ei revähdetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen revähtänyt |
| sinä | olet revähtänyt |
| hän | on revähtänyt |
| me | olemme revähtäneet |
| te | olette revähtäneet |
| he | ovat revähtäneet |
| passive | on revähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole revähtänyt |
| sinä | et ole revähtänyt |
| hän | ei ole revähtänyt |
| me | emme ole revähtäneet |
| te | ette ole revähtäneet |
| he | eivät ole revähtäneet |
| passive | ei ole revähdetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin revähtänyt |
| sinä | olit revähtänyt |
| hän | oli revähtänyt |
| me | olimme revähtäneet |
| te | olitte revähtäneet |
| he | olivat revähtäneet |
| passive | oli revähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut revähtänyt |
| sinä | et ollut revähtänyt |
| hän | ei ollut revähtänyt |
| me | emme olleet revähtäneet |
| te | ette olleet revähtäneet |
| he | eivät olleet revähtäneet |
| passive | ei ollut revähdetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | revähtäisin |
| sinä | revähtäisit |
| hän | revähtäisi |
| me | revähtäisimme |
| te | revähtäisitte |
| he | revähtäisivät |
| passive | revähdettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en revähtäisi |
| sinä | et revähtäisi |
| hän | ei revähtäisi |
| me | emme revähtäisi |
| te | ette revähtäisi |
| he | eivät revähtäisi |
| passive | ei revähdettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin revähtänyt |
| sinä | olisit revähtänyt |
| hän | olisi revähtänyt |
| me | olisimme revähtäneet |
| te | olisitte revähtäneet |
| he | olisivat revähtäneet |
| passive | olisi revähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi revähtänyt |
| sinä | et olisi revähtänyt |
| hän | ei olisi revähtänyt |
| me | emme olisi revähtäneet |
| te | ette olisi revähtäneet |
| he | eivät olisi revähtäneet |
| passive | ei olisi revähdetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | revähdä |
| hän | revähtäköön |
| me | revähtäkäämme |
| te | revähtäkää |
| he | revähtäkööt |
| passive | revähdettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä revähdä |
| hän | älköön revähtäkö |
| me | älkäämme revähtäkö |
| te | älkää revähtäkö |
| he | älkööt revähtäkö |
| passive | älköön revähdettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon revähtänyt |
| he | olkoot revähtäneet |
| passive | olkoon revähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko revähtänyt |
| he | älkööt olko revähtäneet |
| passive | älköön olko revähdetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | revähtänen |
| sinä | revähtänet |
| hän | revähtänee |
| me | revähtänemme |
| te | revähtänette |
| he | revähtänevät |
| passive | revähdettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en revähtäne |
| sinä | et revähtäne |
| hän | ei revähtäne |
| me | emme revähtäne |
| te | ette revähtäne |
| he | eivät revähtäne |
| passive | ei revähdettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen revähtänyt |
| sinä | lienet revähtänyt |
| hän | lienee revähtänyt |
| me | lienemme revähtäneet |
| te | lienette revähtäneet |
| he | lienevät revähtäneet |
| passive | lienee revähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene revähtänyt |
| sinä | et liene revähtänyt |
| hän | ei liene revähtänyt |
| me | emme liene revähtäneet |
| te | ette liene revähtäneet |
| he | eivät liene revähtäneet |
| passive | ei liene revähdetty |