Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räytyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räydyn |
| sinä | räydyt |
| hän | räytyy |
| me | räydymme |
| te | räydytte |
| he | räytyvät |
| passive | räydytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räydy |
| sinä | et räydy |
| hän | ei räydy |
| me | emme räydy |
| te | ette räydy |
| he | eivät räydy |
| passive | ei räydytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räydyin |
| sinä | räydyit |
| hän | räytyi |
| me | räydyimme |
| te | räydyitte |
| he | räytyivät |
| passive | räydyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räytynyt |
| sinä | et räytynyt |
| hän | ei räytynyt |
| me | emme räytyneet |
| te | ette räytyneet |
| he | eivät räytyneet |
| passive | ei räydytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räytynyt |
| sinä | olet räytynyt |
| hän | on räytynyt |
| me | olemme räytyneet |
| te | olette räytyneet |
| he | ovat räytyneet |
| passive | on räydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räytynyt |
| sinä | et ole räytynyt |
| hän | ei ole räytynyt |
| me | emme ole räytyneet |
| te | ette ole räytyneet |
| he | eivät ole räytyneet |
| passive | ei ole räydytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räytynyt |
| sinä | olit räytynyt |
| hän | oli räytynyt |
| me | olimme räytyneet |
| te | olitte räytyneet |
| he | olivat räytyneet |
| passive | oli räydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räytynyt |
| sinä | et ollut räytynyt |
| hän | ei ollut räytynyt |
| me | emme olleet räytyneet |
| te | ette olleet räytyneet |
| he | eivät olleet räytyneet |
| passive | ei ollut räydytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räytyisin |
| sinä | räytyisit |
| hän | räytyisi |
| me | räytyisimme |
| te | räytyisitte |
| he | räytyisivät |
| passive | räydyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räytyisi |
| sinä | et räytyisi |
| hän | ei räytyisi |
| me | emme räytyisi |
| te | ette räytyisi |
| he | eivät räytyisi |
| passive | ei räydyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räytynyt |
| sinä | olisit räytynyt |
| hän | olisi räytynyt |
| me | olisimme räytyneet |
| te | olisitte räytyneet |
| he | olisivat räytyneet |
| passive | olisi räydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räytynyt |
| sinä | et olisi räytynyt |
| hän | ei olisi räytynyt |
| me | emme olisi räytyneet |
| te | ette olisi räytyneet |
| he | eivät olisi räytyneet |
| passive | ei olisi räydytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räydy |
| hän | räytyköön |
| me | räytykäämme |
| te | räytykää |
| he | räytykööt |
| passive | räydyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räydy |
| hän | älköön räytykö |
| me | älkäämme räytykö |
| te | älkää räytykö |
| he | älkööt räytykö |
| passive | älköön räydyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räytynyt |
| he | olkoot räytyneet |
| passive | olkoon räydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räytynyt |
| he | älkööt olko räytyneet |
| passive | älköön olko räydytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räytynen |
| sinä | räytynet |
| hän | räytynee |
| me | räytynemme |
| te | räytynette |
| he | räytynevät |
| passive | räydyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räytyne |
| sinä | et räytyne |
| hän | ei räytyne |
| me | emme räytyne |
| te | ette räytyne |
| he | eivät räytyne |
| passive | ei räydyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räytynyt |
| sinä | lienet räytynyt |
| hän | lienee räytynyt |
| me | lienemme räytyneet |
| te | lienette räytyneet |
| he | lienevät räytyneet |
| passive | lienee räydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räytynyt |
| sinä | et liene räytynyt |
| hän | ei liene räytynyt |
| me | emme liene räytyneet |
| te | ette liene räytyneet |
| he | eivät liene räytyneet |
| passive | ei liene räydytty |