Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räyskyttää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räyskytän |
| sinä | räyskytät |
| hän | räyskyttää |
| me | räyskytämme |
| te | räyskytätte |
| he | räyskyttävät |
| passive | räyskytetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räyskytä |
| sinä | et räyskytä |
| hän | ei räyskytä |
| me | emme räyskytä |
| te | ette räyskytä |
| he | eivät räyskytä |
| passive | ei räyskytetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räyskytin |
| sinä | räyskytit |
| hän | räyskytti |
| me | räyskytimme |
| te | räyskytitte |
| he | räyskyttivät |
| passive | räyskytettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | et räyskyttänyt |
| hän | ei räyskyttänyt |
| me | emme räyskyttäneet |
| te | ette räyskyttäneet |
| he | eivät räyskyttäneet |
| passive | ei räyskytetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | olet räyskyttänyt |
| hän | on räyskyttänyt |
| me | olemme räyskyttäneet |
| te | olette räyskyttäneet |
| he | ovat räyskyttäneet |
| passive | on räyskytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | et ole räyskyttänyt |
| hän | ei ole räyskyttänyt |
| me | emme ole räyskyttäneet |
| te | ette ole räyskyttäneet |
| he | eivät ole räyskyttäneet |
| passive | ei ole räyskytetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | olit räyskyttänyt |
| hän | oli räyskyttänyt |
| me | olimme räyskyttäneet |
| te | olitte räyskyttäneet |
| he | olivat räyskyttäneet |
| passive | oli räyskytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | et ollut räyskyttänyt |
| hän | ei ollut räyskyttänyt |
| me | emme olleet räyskyttäneet |
| te | ette olleet räyskyttäneet |
| he | eivät olleet räyskyttäneet |
| passive | ei ollut räyskytetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räyskyttäisin |
| sinä | räyskyttäisit |
| hän | räyskyttäisi |
| me | räyskyttäisimme |
| te | räyskyttäisitte |
| he | räyskyttäisivät |
| passive | räyskytettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räyskyttäisi |
| sinä | et räyskyttäisi |
| hän | ei räyskyttäisi |
| me | emme räyskyttäisi |
| te | ette räyskyttäisi |
| he | eivät räyskyttäisi |
| passive | ei räyskytettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | olisit räyskyttänyt |
| hän | olisi räyskyttänyt |
| me | olisimme räyskyttäneet |
| te | olisitte räyskyttäneet |
| he | olisivat räyskyttäneet |
| passive | olisi räyskytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | et olisi räyskyttänyt |
| hän | ei olisi räyskyttänyt |
| me | emme olisi räyskyttäneet |
| te | ette olisi räyskyttäneet |
| he | eivät olisi räyskyttäneet |
| passive | ei olisi räyskytetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räyskytä |
| hän | räyskyttäköön |
| me | räyskyttäkäämme |
| te | räyskyttäkää |
| he | räyskyttäkööt |
| passive | räyskytettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räyskytä |
| hän | älköön räyskyttäkö |
| me | älkäämme räyskyttäkö |
| te | älkää räyskyttäkö |
| he | älkööt räyskyttäkö |
| passive | älköön räyskytettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räyskyttänyt |
| he | olkoot räyskyttäneet |
| passive | olkoon räyskytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räyskyttänyt |
| he | älkööt olko räyskyttäneet |
| passive | älköön olko räyskytetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räyskyttänen |
| sinä | räyskyttänet |
| hän | räyskyttänee |
| me | räyskyttänemme |
| te | räyskyttänette |
| he | räyskyttänevät |
| passive | räyskytettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räyskyttäne |
| sinä | et räyskyttäne |
| hän | ei räyskyttäne |
| me | emme räyskyttäne |
| te | ette räyskyttäne |
| he | eivät räyskyttäne |
| passive | ei räyskytettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | lienet räyskyttänyt |
| hän | lienee räyskyttänyt |
| me | lienemme räyskyttäneet |
| te | lienette räyskyttäneet |
| he | lienevät räyskyttäneet |
| passive | lienee räyskytetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räyskyttänyt |
| sinä | et liene räyskyttänyt |
| hän | ei liene räyskyttänyt |
| me | emme liene räyskyttäneet |
| te | ette liene räyskyttäneet |
| he | eivät liene räyskyttäneet |
| passive | ei liene räyskytetty |