Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rästiytyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rästiydyn |
| sinä | rästiydyt |
| hän | rästiytyy |
| me | rästiydymme |
| te | rästiydytte |
| he | rästiytyvät |
| passive | rästiydytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rästiydy |
| sinä | et rästiydy |
| hän | ei rästiydy |
| me | emme rästiydy |
| te | ette rästiydy |
| he | eivät rästiydy |
| passive | ei rästiydytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rästiydyin |
| sinä | rästiydyit |
| hän | rästiytyi |
| me | rästiydyimme |
| te | rästiydyitte |
| he | rästiytyivät |
| passive | rästiydyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rästiytynyt |
| sinä | et rästiytynyt |
| hän | ei rästiytynyt |
| me | emme rästiytyneet |
| te | ette rästiytyneet |
| he | eivät rästiytyneet |
| passive | ei rästiydytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rästiytynyt |
| sinä | olet rästiytynyt |
| hän | on rästiytynyt |
| me | olemme rästiytyneet |
| te | olette rästiytyneet |
| he | ovat rästiytyneet |
| passive | on rästiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rästiytynyt |
| sinä | et ole rästiytynyt |
| hän | ei ole rästiytynyt |
| me | emme ole rästiytyneet |
| te | ette ole rästiytyneet |
| he | eivät ole rästiytyneet |
| passive | ei ole rästiydytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rästiytynyt |
| sinä | olit rästiytynyt |
| hän | oli rästiytynyt |
| me | olimme rästiytyneet |
| te | olitte rästiytyneet |
| he | olivat rästiytyneet |
| passive | oli rästiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rästiytynyt |
| sinä | et ollut rästiytynyt |
| hän | ei ollut rästiytynyt |
| me | emme olleet rästiytyneet |
| te | ette olleet rästiytyneet |
| he | eivät olleet rästiytyneet |
| passive | ei ollut rästiydytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rästiytyisin |
| sinä | rästiytyisit |
| hän | rästiytyisi |
| me | rästiytyisimme |
| te | rästiytyisitte |
| he | rästiytyisivät |
| passive | rästiydyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rästiytyisi |
| sinä | et rästiytyisi |
| hän | ei rästiytyisi |
| me | emme rästiytyisi |
| te | ette rästiytyisi |
| he | eivät rästiytyisi |
| passive | ei rästiydyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rästiytynyt |
| sinä | olisit rästiytynyt |
| hän | olisi rästiytynyt |
| me | olisimme rästiytyneet |
| te | olisitte rästiytyneet |
| he | olisivat rästiytyneet |
| passive | olisi rästiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rästiytynyt |
| sinä | et olisi rästiytynyt |
| hän | ei olisi rästiytynyt |
| me | emme olisi rästiytyneet |
| te | ette olisi rästiytyneet |
| he | eivät olisi rästiytyneet |
| passive | ei olisi rästiydytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rästiydy |
| hän | rästiytyköön |
| me | rästiytykäämme |
| te | rästiytykää |
| he | rästiytykööt |
| passive | rästiydyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rästiydy |
| hän | älköön rästiytykö |
| me | älkäämme rästiytykö |
| te | älkää rästiytykö |
| he | älkööt rästiytykö |
| passive | älköön rästiydyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rästiytynyt |
| he | olkoot rästiytyneet |
| passive | olkoon rästiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rästiytynyt |
| he | älkööt olko rästiytyneet |
| passive | älköön olko rästiydytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rästiytynen |
| sinä | rästiytynet |
| hän | rästiytynee |
| me | rästiytynemme |
| te | rästiytynette |
| he | rästiytynevät |
| passive | rästiydyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rästiytyne |
| sinä | et rästiytyne |
| hän | ei rästiytyne |
| me | emme rästiytyne |
| te | ette rästiytyne |
| he | eivät rästiytyne |
| passive | ei rästiydyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rästiytynyt |
| sinä | lienet rästiytynyt |
| hän | lienee rästiytynyt |
| me | lienemme rästiytyneet |
| te | lienette rästiytyneet |
| he | lienevät rästiytyneet |
| passive | lienee rästiydytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rästiytynyt |
| sinä | et liene rästiytynyt |
| hän | ei liene rästiytynyt |
| me | emme liene rästiytyneet |
| te | ette liene rästiytyneet |
| he | eivät liene rästiytyneet |
| passive | ei liene rästiydytty |