Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räpsytellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67*C/tulla, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsyttelen |
| sinä | räpsyttelet |
| hän | räpsyttelee |
| me | räpsyttelemme |
| te | räpsyttelette |
| he | räpsyttelevät |
| passive | räpsytellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsyttele |
| sinä | et räpsyttele |
| hän | ei räpsyttele |
| me | emme räpsyttele |
| te | ette räpsyttele |
| he | eivät räpsyttele |
| passive | ei räpsytellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsyttelin |
| sinä | räpsyttelit |
| hän | räpsytteli |
| me | räpsyttelimme |
| te | räpsyttelitte |
| he | räpsyttelivät |
| passive | räpsyteltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsytellyt |
| sinä | et räpsytellyt |
| hän | ei räpsytellyt |
| me | emme räpsytelleet |
| te | ette räpsytelleet |
| he | eivät räpsytelleet |
| passive | ei räpsytelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räpsytellyt |
| sinä | olet räpsytellyt |
| hän | on räpsytellyt |
| me | olemme räpsytelleet |
| te | olette räpsytelleet |
| he | ovat räpsytelleet |
| passive | on räpsytelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räpsytellyt |
| sinä | et ole räpsytellyt |
| hän | ei ole räpsytellyt |
| me | emme ole räpsytelleet |
| te | ette ole räpsytelleet |
| he | eivät ole räpsytelleet |
| passive | ei ole räpsytelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räpsytellyt |
| sinä | olit räpsytellyt |
| hän | oli räpsytellyt |
| me | olimme räpsytelleet |
| te | olitte räpsytelleet |
| he | olivat räpsytelleet |
| passive | oli räpsytelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räpsytellyt |
| sinä | et ollut räpsytellyt |
| hän | ei ollut räpsytellyt |
| me | emme olleet räpsytelleet |
| te | ette olleet räpsytelleet |
| he | eivät olleet räpsytelleet |
| passive | ei ollut räpsytelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsyttelisin |
| sinä | räpsyttelisit |
| hän | räpsyttelisi |
| me | räpsyttelisimme |
| te | räpsyttelisitte |
| he | räpsyttelisivät |
| passive | räpsyteltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsyttelisi |
| sinä | et räpsyttelisi |
| hän | ei räpsyttelisi |
| me | emme räpsyttelisi |
| te | ette räpsyttelisi |
| he | eivät räpsyttelisi |
| passive | ei räpsyteltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räpsytellyt |
| sinä | olisit räpsytellyt |
| hän | olisi räpsytellyt |
| me | olisimme räpsytelleet |
| te | olisitte räpsytelleet |
| he | olisivat räpsytelleet |
| passive | olisi räpsytelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räpsytellyt |
| sinä | et olisi räpsytellyt |
| hän | ei olisi räpsytellyt |
| me | emme olisi räpsytelleet |
| te | ette olisi räpsytelleet |
| he | eivät olisi räpsytelleet |
| passive | ei olisi räpsytelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räpsyttele |
| hän | räpsytelköön |
| me | räpsytelkäämme |
| te | räpsytelkää |
| he | räpsytelkööt |
| passive | räpsyteltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räpsyttele |
| hän | älköön räpsytelkö |
| me | älkäämme räpsytelkö |
| te | älkää räpsytelkö |
| he | älkööt räpsytelkö |
| passive | älköön räpsyteltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räpsytellyt |
| he | olkoot räpsytelleet |
| passive | olkoon räpsytelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räpsytellyt |
| he | älkööt olko räpsytelleet |
| passive | älköön olko räpsytelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsytellen |
| sinä | räpsytellet |
| hän | räpsytellee |
| me | räpsytellemme |
| te | räpsytellette |
| he | räpsytellevät |
| passive | räpsyteltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsytelle |
| sinä | et räpsytelle |
| hän | ei räpsytelle |
| me | emme räpsytelle |
| te | ette räpsytelle |
| he | eivät räpsytelle |
| passive | ei räpsyteltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räpsytellyt |
| sinä | lienet räpsytellyt |
| hän | lienee räpsytellyt |
| me | lienemme räpsytelleet |
| te | lienette räpsytelleet |
| he | lienevät räpsytelleet |
| passive | lienee räpsytelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räpsytellyt |
| sinä | et liene räpsytellyt |
| hän | ei liene räpsytellyt |
| me | emme liene räpsytelleet |
| te | ette liene räpsytelleet |
| he | eivät liene räpsytelleet |
| passive | ei liene räpsytelty |