Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räpsähtää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*F/muistaa, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsähdän |
| sinä | räpsähdät |
| hän | räpsähtää |
| me | räpsähdämme |
| te | räpsähdätte |
| he | räpsähtävät |
| passive | räpsähdetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsähdä |
| sinä | et räpsähdä |
| hän | ei räpsähdä |
| me | emme räpsähdä |
| te | ette räpsähdä |
| he | eivät räpsähdä |
| passive | ei räpsähdetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsähdin |
| sinä | räpsähdit |
| hän | räpsähti |
| me | räpsähdimme |
| te | räpsähditte |
| he | räpsähtivät |
| passive | räpsähdettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | et räpsähtänyt |
| hän | ei räpsähtänyt |
| me | emme räpsähtäneet |
| te | ette räpsähtäneet |
| he | eivät räpsähtäneet |
| passive | ei räpsähdetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | olet räpsähtänyt |
| hän | on räpsähtänyt |
| me | olemme räpsähtäneet |
| te | olette räpsähtäneet |
| he | ovat räpsähtäneet |
| passive | on räpsähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | et ole räpsähtänyt |
| hän | ei ole räpsähtänyt |
| me | emme ole räpsähtäneet |
| te | ette ole räpsähtäneet |
| he | eivät ole räpsähtäneet |
| passive | ei ole räpsähdetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | olit räpsähtänyt |
| hän | oli räpsähtänyt |
| me | olimme räpsähtäneet |
| te | olitte räpsähtäneet |
| he | olivat räpsähtäneet |
| passive | oli räpsähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | et ollut räpsähtänyt |
| hän | ei ollut räpsähtänyt |
| me | emme olleet räpsähtäneet |
| te | ette olleet räpsähtäneet |
| he | eivät olleet räpsähtäneet |
| passive | ei ollut räpsähdetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsähtäisin |
| sinä | räpsähtäisit |
| hän | räpsähtäisi |
| me | räpsähtäisimme |
| te | räpsähtäisitte |
| he | räpsähtäisivät |
| passive | räpsähdettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsähtäisi |
| sinä | et räpsähtäisi |
| hän | ei räpsähtäisi |
| me | emme räpsähtäisi |
| te | ette räpsähtäisi |
| he | eivät räpsähtäisi |
| passive | ei räpsähdettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | olisit räpsähtänyt |
| hän | olisi räpsähtänyt |
| me | olisimme räpsähtäneet |
| te | olisitte räpsähtäneet |
| he | olisivat räpsähtäneet |
| passive | olisi räpsähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | et olisi räpsähtänyt |
| hän | ei olisi räpsähtänyt |
| me | emme olisi räpsähtäneet |
| te | ette olisi räpsähtäneet |
| he | eivät olisi räpsähtäneet |
| passive | ei olisi räpsähdetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räpsähdä |
| hän | räpsähtäköön |
| me | räpsähtäkäämme |
| te | räpsähtäkää |
| he | räpsähtäkööt |
| passive | räpsähdettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räpsähdä |
| hän | älköön räpsähtäkö |
| me | älkäämme räpsähtäkö |
| te | älkää räpsähtäkö |
| he | älkööt räpsähtäkö |
| passive | älköön räpsähdettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räpsähtänyt |
| he | olkoot räpsähtäneet |
| passive | olkoon räpsähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räpsähtänyt |
| he | älkööt olko räpsähtäneet |
| passive | älköön olko räpsähdetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpsähtänen |
| sinä | räpsähtänet |
| hän | räpsähtänee |
| me | räpsähtänemme |
| te | räpsähtänette |
| he | räpsähtänevät |
| passive | räpsähdettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpsähtäne |
| sinä | et räpsähtäne |
| hän | ei räpsähtäne |
| me | emme räpsähtäne |
| te | ette räpsähtäne |
| he | eivät räpsähtäne |
| passive | ei räpsähdettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | lienet räpsähtänyt |
| hän | lienee räpsähtänyt |
| me | lienemme räpsähtäneet |
| te | lienette räpsähtäneet |
| he | lienevät räpsähtäneet |
| passive | lienee räpsähdetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räpsähtänyt |
| sinä | et liene räpsähtänyt |
| hän | ei liene räpsähtänyt |
| me | emme liene räpsähtäneet |
| te | ette liene räpsähtäneet |
| he | eivät liene räpsähtäneet |
| passive | ei liene räpsähdetty |