Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räpelöidä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpelöin |
| sinä | räpelöit |
| hän | räpelöi |
| me | räpelöimme |
| te | räpelöitte |
| he | räpelöivät |
| passive | räpelöidään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpelöi |
| sinä | et räpelöi |
| hän | ei räpelöi |
| me | emme räpelöi |
| te | ette räpelöi |
| he | eivät räpelöi |
| passive | ei räpelöidä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpelöin |
| sinä | räpelöit |
| hän | räpelöi |
| me | räpelöimme |
| te | räpelöitte |
| he | räpelöivät |
| passive | räpelöitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpelöinyt |
| sinä | et räpelöinyt |
| hän | ei räpelöinyt |
| me | emme räpelöineet |
| te | ette räpelöineet |
| he | eivät räpelöineet |
| passive | ei räpelöity |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räpelöinyt |
| sinä | olet räpelöinyt |
| hän | on räpelöinyt |
| me | olemme räpelöineet |
| te | olette räpelöineet |
| he | ovat räpelöineet |
| passive | on räpelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räpelöinyt |
| sinä | et ole räpelöinyt |
| hän | ei ole räpelöinyt |
| me | emme ole räpelöineet |
| te | ette ole räpelöineet |
| he | eivät ole räpelöineet |
| passive | ei ole räpelöity |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räpelöinyt |
| sinä | olit räpelöinyt |
| hän | oli räpelöinyt |
| me | olimme räpelöineet |
| te | olitte räpelöineet |
| he | olivat räpelöineet |
| passive | oli räpelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räpelöinyt |
| sinä | et ollut räpelöinyt |
| hän | ei ollut räpelöinyt |
| me | emme olleet räpelöineet |
| te | ette olleet räpelöineet |
| he | eivät olleet räpelöineet |
| passive | ei ollut räpelöity |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpelöisin |
| sinä | räpelöisit |
| hän | räpelöisi |
| me | räpelöisimme |
| te | räpelöisitte |
| he | räpelöisivät |
| passive | räpelöitäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpelöisi |
| sinä | et räpelöisi |
| hän | ei räpelöisi |
| me | emme räpelöisi |
| te | ette räpelöisi |
| he | eivät räpelöisi |
| passive | ei räpelöitäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räpelöinyt |
| sinä | olisit räpelöinyt |
| hän | olisi räpelöinyt |
| me | olisimme räpelöineet |
| te | olisitte räpelöineet |
| he | olisivat räpelöineet |
| passive | olisi räpelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räpelöinyt |
| sinä | et olisi räpelöinyt |
| hän | ei olisi räpelöinyt |
| me | emme olisi räpelöineet |
| te | ette olisi räpelöineet |
| he | eivät olisi räpelöineet |
| passive | ei olisi räpelöity |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räpelöi |
| hän | räpelöiköön |
| me | räpelöikäämme |
| te | räpelöikää |
| he | räpelöikööt |
| passive | räpelöitäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räpelöi |
| hän | älköön räpelöikö |
| me | älkäämme räpelöikö |
| te | älkää räpelöikö |
| he | älkööt räpelöikö |
| passive | älköön räpelöitäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räpelöinyt |
| he | olkoot räpelöineet |
| passive | olkoon räpelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räpelöinyt |
| he | älkööt olko räpelöineet |
| passive | älköön olko räpelöity |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räpelöinen |
| sinä | räpelöinet |
| hän | räpelöinee |
| me | räpelöinemme |
| te | räpelöinette |
| he | räpelöinevät |
| passive | räpelöitäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räpelöine |
| sinä | et räpelöine |
| hän | ei räpelöine |
| me | emme räpelöine |
| te | ette räpelöine |
| he | eivät räpelöine |
| passive | ei räpelöitäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räpelöinyt |
| sinä | lienet räpelöinyt |
| hän | lienee räpelöinyt |
| me | lienemme räpelöineet |
| te | lienette räpelöineet |
| he | lienevät räpelöineet |
| passive | lienee räpelöity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räpelöinyt |
| sinä | et liene räpelöinyt |
| hän | ei liene räpelöinyt |
| me | emme liene räpelöineet |
| te | ette liene räpelöineet |
| he | eivät liene räpelöineet |
| passive | ei liene räpelöity |