Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rämpiä'

rämpiä  -   to wade, slog or plod (through) (walk with difficulty through a swamp or bog, mud, etc.)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61*H/sallia, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämmin
sinärämmit
hänrämpii
merämmimme
terämmitte
herämpivät
passiverämmitään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämmi
sinäet rämmi
hänei rämmi
meemme rämmi
teette rämmi
heeivät rämmi
passiveei rämmitä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämmin
sinärämmit
hänrämpi
merämmimme
terämmitte
herämpivät
passiverämmittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämpinyt
sinäet rämpinyt
hänei rämpinyt
meemme rämpineet
teette rämpineet
heeivät rämpineet
passiveei rämmitty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rämpinyt
sinäolet rämpinyt
hänon rämpinyt
meolemme rämpineet
teolette rämpineet
heovat rämpineet
passiveon rämmitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rämpinyt
sinäet ole rämpinyt
hänei ole rämpinyt
meemme ole rämpineet
teette ole rämpineet
heeivät ole rämpineet
passiveei ole rämmitty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rämpinyt
sinäolit rämpinyt
hänoli rämpinyt
meolimme rämpineet
teolitte rämpineet
heolivat rämpineet
passiveoli rämmitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rämpinyt
sinäet ollut rämpinyt
hänei ollut rämpinyt
meemme olleet rämpineet
teette olleet rämpineet
heeivät olleet rämpineet
passiveei ollut rämmitty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämpisin
sinärämpisit
hänrämpisi
merämpisimme
terämpisitte
herämpisivät
passiverämmittäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämpisi
sinäet rämpisi
hänei rämpisi
meemme rämpisi
teette rämpisi
heeivät rämpisi
passiveei rämmittäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rämpinyt
sinäolisit rämpinyt
hänolisi rämpinyt
meolisimme rämpineet
teolisitte rämpineet
heolisivat rämpineet
passiveolisi rämmitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rämpinyt
sinäet olisi rämpinyt
hänei olisi rämpinyt
meemme olisi rämpineet
teette olisi rämpineet
heeivät olisi rämpineet
passiveei olisi rämmitty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärämmi
hänrämpiköön
merämpikäämme
terämpikää
herämpikööt
passiverämmittäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rämmi
hänälköön rämpikö
meälkäämme rämpikö
teälkää rämpikö
heälkööt rämpikö
passiveälköön rämmittäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rämpinyt
heolkoot rämpineet
passiveolkoon rämmitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rämpinyt
heälkööt olko rämpineet
passiveälköön olko rämmitty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämpinen
sinärämpinet
hänrämpinee
merämpinemme
terämpinette
herämpinevät
passiverämmittäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämpine
sinäet rämpine
hänei rämpine
meemme rämpine
teette rämpine
heeivät rämpine
passiveei rämmittäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rämpinyt
sinälienet rämpinyt
hänlienee rämpinyt
melienemme rämpineet
telienette rämpineet
helienevät rämpineet
passivelienee rämmitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rämpinyt
sinäet liene rämpinyt
hänei liene rämpinyt
meemme liene rämpineet
teette liene rämpineet
heeivät liene rämpineet
passiveei liene rämmitty