Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rämpiä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61*H/sallia, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämmin |
| sinä | rämmit |
| hän | rämpii |
| me | rämmimme |
| te | rämmitte |
| he | rämpivät |
| passive | rämmitään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämmi |
| sinä | et rämmi |
| hän | ei rämmi |
| me | emme rämmi |
| te | ette rämmi |
| he | eivät rämmi |
| passive | ei rämmitä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämmin |
| sinä | rämmit |
| hän | rämpi |
| me | rämmimme |
| te | rämmitte |
| he | rämpivät |
| passive | rämmittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämpinyt |
| sinä | et rämpinyt |
| hän | ei rämpinyt |
| me | emme rämpineet |
| te | ette rämpineet |
| he | eivät rämpineet |
| passive | ei rämmitty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rämpinyt |
| sinä | olet rämpinyt |
| hän | on rämpinyt |
| me | olemme rämpineet |
| te | olette rämpineet |
| he | ovat rämpineet |
| passive | on rämmitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rämpinyt |
| sinä | et ole rämpinyt |
| hän | ei ole rämpinyt |
| me | emme ole rämpineet |
| te | ette ole rämpineet |
| he | eivät ole rämpineet |
| passive | ei ole rämmitty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rämpinyt |
| sinä | olit rämpinyt |
| hän | oli rämpinyt |
| me | olimme rämpineet |
| te | olitte rämpineet |
| he | olivat rämpineet |
| passive | oli rämmitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rämpinyt |
| sinä | et ollut rämpinyt |
| hän | ei ollut rämpinyt |
| me | emme olleet rämpineet |
| te | ette olleet rämpineet |
| he | eivät olleet rämpineet |
| passive | ei ollut rämmitty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämpisin |
| sinä | rämpisit |
| hän | rämpisi |
| me | rämpisimme |
| te | rämpisitte |
| he | rämpisivät |
| passive | rämmittäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämpisi |
| sinä | et rämpisi |
| hän | ei rämpisi |
| me | emme rämpisi |
| te | ette rämpisi |
| he | eivät rämpisi |
| passive | ei rämmittäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rämpinyt |
| sinä | olisit rämpinyt |
| hän | olisi rämpinyt |
| me | olisimme rämpineet |
| te | olisitte rämpineet |
| he | olisivat rämpineet |
| passive | olisi rämmitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rämpinyt |
| sinä | et olisi rämpinyt |
| hän | ei olisi rämpinyt |
| me | emme olisi rämpineet |
| te | ette olisi rämpineet |
| he | eivät olisi rämpineet |
| passive | ei olisi rämmitty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rämmi |
| hän | rämpiköön |
| me | rämpikäämme |
| te | rämpikää |
| he | rämpikööt |
| passive | rämmittäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rämmi |
| hän | älköön rämpikö |
| me | älkäämme rämpikö |
| te | älkää rämpikö |
| he | älkööt rämpikö |
| passive | älköön rämmittäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rämpinyt |
| he | olkoot rämpineet |
| passive | olkoon rämmitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rämpinyt |
| he | älkööt olko rämpineet |
| passive | älköön olko rämmitty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämpinen |
| sinä | rämpinet |
| hän | rämpinee |
| me | rämpinemme |
| te | rämpinette |
| he | rämpinevät |
| passive | rämmittäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämpine |
| sinä | et rämpine |
| hän | ei rämpine |
| me | emme rämpine |
| te | ette rämpine |
| he | eivät rämpine |
| passive | ei rämmittäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rämpinyt |
| sinä | lienet rämpinyt |
| hän | lienee rämpinyt |
| me | lienemme rämpineet |
| te | lienette rämpineet |
| he | lienevät rämpineet |
| passive | lienee rämmitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rämpinyt |
| sinä | et liene rämpinyt |
| hän | ei liene rämpinyt |
| me | emme liene rämpineet |
| te | ette liene rämpineet |
| he | eivät liene rämpineet |
| passive | ei liene rämmitty |