Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rämistellä'

rämistellä  -   frequentative of rämistää (“to clatter or rattle”)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämistelen
sinärämistelet
hänrämistelee
merämistelemme
terämistelette
herämistelevät
passiverämistellään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämistele
sinäet rämistele
hänei rämistele
meemme rämistele
teette rämistele
heeivät rämistele
passiveei rämistellä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämistelin
sinärämistelit
hänrämisteli
merämistelimme
terämistelitte
herämistelivät
passiverämisteltiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämistellyt
sinäet rämistellyt
hänei rämistellyt
meemme rämistelleet
teette rämistelleet
heeivät rämistelleet
passiveei rämistelty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rämistellyt
sinäolet rämistellyt
hänon rämistellyt
meolemme rämistelleet
teolette rämistelleet
heovat rämistelleet
passiveon rämistelty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rämistellyt
sinäet ole rämistellyt
hänei ole rämistellyt
meemme ole rämistelleet
teette ole rämistelleet
heeivät ole rämistelleet
passiveei ole rämistelty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rämistellyt
sinäolit rämistellyt
hänoli rämistellyt
meolimme rämistelleet
teolitte rämistelleet
heolivat rämistelleet
passiveoli rämistelty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rämistellyt
sinäet ollut rämistellyt
hänei ollut rämistellyt
meemme olleet rämistelleet
teette olleet rämistelleet
heeivät olleet rämistelleet
passiveei ollut rämistelty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämistelisin
sinärämistelisit
hänrämistelisi
merämistelisimme
terämistelisitte
herämistelisivät
passiverämisteltäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämistelisi
sinäet rämistelisi
hänei rämistelisi
meemme rämistelisi
teette rämistelisi
heeivät rämistelisi
passiveei rämisteltäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rämistellyt
sinäolisit rämistellyt
hänolisi rämistellyt
meolisimme rämistelleet
teolisitte rämistelleet
heolisivat rämistelleet
passiveolisi rämistelty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rämistellyt
sinäet olisi rämistellyt
hänei olisi rämistellyt
meemme olisi rämistelleet
teette olisi rämistelleet
heeivät olisi rämistelleet
passiveei olisi rämistelty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärämistele
hänrämistelköön
merämistelkäämme
terämistelkää
herämistelkööt
passiverämisteltäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rämistele
hänälköön rämistelkö
meälkäämme rämistelkö
teälkää rämistelkö
heälkööt rämistelkö
passiveälköön rämisteltäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rämistellyt
heolkoot rämistelleet
passiveolkoon rämistelty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rämistellyt
heälkööt olko rämistelleet
passiveälköön olko rämistelty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärämistellen
sinärämistellet
hänrämistellee
merämistellemme
terämistellette
herämistellevät
passiverämisteltäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rämistelle
sinäet rämistelle
hänei rämistelle
meemme rämistelle
teette rämistelle
heeivät rämistelle
passiveei rämisteltäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rämistellyt
sinälienet rämistellyt
hänlienee rämistellyt
melienemme rämistelleet
telienette rämistelleet
helienevät rämistelleet
passivelienee rämistelty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rämistellyt
sinäet liene rämistellyt
hänei liene rämistellyt
meemme liene rämistelleet
teette liene rämistelleet
heeivät liene rämistelleet
passiveei liene rämistelty