Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rämistellä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 67/tulla, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämistelen |
| sinä | rämistelet |
| hän | rämistelee |
| me | rämistelemme |
| te | rämistelette |
| he | rämistelevät |
| passive | rämistellään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämistele |
| sinä | et rämistele |
| hän | ei rämistele |
| me | emme rämistele |
| te | ette rämistele |
| he | eivät rämistele |
| passive | ei rämistellä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämistelin |
| sinä | rämistelit |
| hän | rämisteli |
| me | rämistelimme |
| te | rämistelitte |
| he | rämistelivät |
| passive | rämisteltiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämistellyt |
| sinä | et rämistellyt |
| hän | ei rämistellyt |
| me | emme rämistelleet |
| te | ette rämistelleet |
| he | eivät rämistelleet |
| passive | ei rämistelty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rämistellyt |
| sinä | olet rämistellyt |
| hän | on rämistellyt |
| me | olemme rämistelleet |
| te | olette rämistelleet |
| he | ovat rämistelleet |
| passive | on rämistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rämistellyt |
| sinä | et ole rämistellyt |
| hän | ei ole rämistellyt |
| me | emme ole rämistelleet |
| te | ette ole rämistelleet |
| he | eivät ole rämistelleet |
| passive | ei ole rämistelty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rämistellyt |
| sinä | olit rämistellyt |
| hän | oli rämistellyt |
| me | olimme rämistelleet |
| te | olitte rämistelleet |
| he | olivat rämistelleet |
| passive | oli rämistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rämistellyt |
| sinä | et ollut rämistellyt |
| hän | ei ollut rämistellyt |
| me | emme olleet rämistelleet |
| te | ette olleet rämistelleet |
| he | eivät olleet rämistelleet |
| passive | ei ollut rämistelty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämistelisin |
| sinä | rämistelisit |
| hän | rämistelisi |
| me | rämistelisimme |
| te | rämistelisitte |
| he | rämistelisivät |
| passive | rämisteltäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämistelisi |
| sinä | et rämistelisi |
| hän | ei rämistelisi |
| me | emme rämistelisi |
| te | ette rämistelisi |
| he | eivät rämistelisi |
| passive | ei rämisteltäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rämistellyt |
| sinä | olisit rämistellyt |
| hän | olisi rämistellyt |
| me | olisimme rämistelleet |
| te | olisitte rämistelleet |
| he | olisivat rämistelleet |
| passive | olisi rämistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rämistellyt |
| sinä | et olisi rämistellyt |
| hän | ei olisi rämistellyt |
| me | emme olisi rämistelleet |
| te | ette olisi rämistelleet |
| he | eivät olisi rämistelleet |
| passive | ei olisi rämistelty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rämistele |
| hän | rämistelköön |
| me | rämistelkäämme |
| te | rämistelkää |
| he | rämistelkööt |
| passive | rämisteltäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rämistele |
| hän | älköön rämistelkö |
| me | älkäämme rämistelkö |
| te | älkää rämistelkö |
| he | älkööt rämistelkö |
| passive | älköön rämisteltäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rämistellyt |
| he | olkoot rämistelleet |
| passive | olkoon rämistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rämistellyt |
| he | älkööt olko rämistelleet |
| passive | älköön olko rämistelty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rämistellen |
| sinä | rämistellet |
| hän | rämistellee |
| me | rämistellemme |
| te | rämistellette |
| he | rämistellevät |
| passive | rämisteltäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rämistelle |
| sinä | et rämistelle |
| hän | ei rämistelle |
| me | emme rämistelle |
| te | ette rämistelle |
| he | eivät rämistelle |
| passive | ei rämisteltäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rämistellyt |
| sinä | lienet rämistellyt |
| hän | lienee rämistellyt |
| me | lienemme rämistelleet |
| te | lienette rämistelleet |
| he | lienevät rämistelleet |
| passive | lienee rämistelty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rämistellyt |
| sinä | et liene rämistellyt |
| hän | ei liene rämistellyt |
| me | emme liene rämistelleet |
| te | ette liene rämistelleet |
| he | eivät liene rämistelleet |
| passive | ei liene rämistelty |