Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rälläköidä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 62/voida, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rälläköin |
| sinä | rälläköit |
| hän | rälläköi |
| me | rälläköimme |
| te | rälläköitte |
| he | rälläköivät |
| passive | rälläköidään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rälläköi |
| sinä | et rälläköi |
| hän | ei rälläköi |
| me | emme rälläköi |
| te | ette rälläköi |
| he | eivät rälläköi |
| passive | ei rälläköidä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rälläköin |
| sinä | rälläköit |
| hän | rälläköi |
| me | rälläköimme |
| te | rälläköitte |
| he | rälläköivät |
| passive | rälläköitiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rälläköinyt |
| sinä | et rälläköinyt |
| hän | ei rälläköinyt |
| me | emme rälläköineet |
| te | ette rälläköineet |
| he | eivät rälläköineet |
| passive | ei rälläköity |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rälläköinyt |
| sinä | olet rälläköinyt |
| hän | on rälläköinyt |
| me | olemme rälläköineet |
| te | olette rälläköineet |
| he | ovat rälläköineet |
| passive | on rälläköity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rälläköinyt |
| sinä | et ole rälläköinyt |
| hän | ei ole rälläköinyt |
| me | emme ole rälläköineet |
| te | ette ole rälläköineet |
| he | eivät ole rälläköineet |
| passive | ei ole rälläköity |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rälläköinyt |
| sinä | olit rälläköinyt |
| hän | oli rälläköinyt |
| me | olimme rälläköineet |
| te | olitte rälläköineet |
| he | olivat rälläköineet |
| passive | oli rälläköity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rälläköinyt |
| sinä | et ollut rälläköinyt |
| hän | ei ollut rälläköinyt |
| me | emme olleet rälläköineet |
| te | ette olleet rälläköineet |
| he | eivät olleet rälläköineet |
| passive | ei ollut rälläköity |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rälläköisin |
| sinä | rälläköisit |
| hän | rälläköisi |
| me | rälläköisimme |
| te | rälläköisitte |
| he | rälläköisivät |
| passive | rälläköitäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rälläköisi |
| sinä | et rälläköisi |
| hän | ei rälläköisi |
| me | emme rälläköisi |
| te | ette rälläköisi |
| he | eivät rälläköisi |
| passive | ei rälläköitäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rälläköinyt |
| sinä | olisit rälläköinyt |
| hän | olisi rälläköinyt |
| me | olisimme rälläköineet |
| te | olisitte rälläköineet |
| he | olisivat rälläköineet |
| passive | olisi rälläköity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rälläköinyt |
| sinä | et olisi rälläköinyt |
| hän | ei olisi rälläköinyt |
| me | emme olisi rälläköineet |
| te | ette olisi rälläköineet |
| he | eivät olisi rälläköineet |
| passive | ei olisi rälläköity |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rälläköi |
| hän | rälläköiköön |
| me | rälläköikäämme |
| te | rälläköikää |
| he | rälläköikööt |
| passive | rälläköitäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rälläköi |
| hän | älköön rälläköikö |
| me | älkäämme rälläköikö |
| te | älkää rälläköikö |
| he | älkööt rälläköikö |
| passive | älköön rälläköitäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rälläköinyt |
| he | olkoot rälläköineet |
| passive | olkoon rälläköity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rälläköinyt |
| he | älkööt olko rälläköineet |
| passive | älköön olko rälläköity |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rälläköinen |
| sinä | rälläköinet |
| hän | rälläköinee |
| me | rälläköinemme |
| te | rälläköinette |
| he | rälläköinevät |
| passive | rälläköitäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rälläköine |
| sinä | et rälläköine |
| hän | ei rälläköine |
| me | emme rälläköine |
| te | ette rälläköine |
| he | eivät rälläköine |
| passive | ei rälläköitäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rälläköinyt |
| sinä | lienet rälläköinyt |
| hän | lienee rälläköinyt |
| me | lienemme rälläköineet |
| te | lienette rälläköineet |
| he | lienevät rälläköineet |
| passive | lienee rälläköity |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rälläköinyt |
| sinä | et liene rälläköinyt |
| hän | ei liene rälläköinyt |
| me | emme liene rälläköineet |
| te | ette liene rälläköineet |
| he | eivät liene rälläköineet |
| passive | ei liene rälläköity |