Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räkittää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räkitän |
| sinä | räkität |
| hän | räkittää |
| me | räkitämme |
| te | räkitätte |
| he | räkittävät |
| passive | räkitetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räkitä |
| sinä | et räkitä |
| hän | ei räkitä |
| me | emme räkitä |
| te | ette räkitä |
| he | eivät räkitä |
| passive | ei räkitetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räkitin |
| sinä | räkitit |
| hän | räkitti |
| me | räkitimme |
| te | räkititte |
| he | räkittivät |
| passive | räkitettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räkittänyt |
| sinä | et räkittänyt |
| hän | ei räkittänyt |
| me | emme räkittäneet |
| te | ette räkittäneet |
| he | eivät räkittäneet |
| passive | ei räkitetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räkittänyt |
| sinä | olet räkittänyt |
| hän | on räkittänyt |
| me | olemme räkittäneet |
| te | olette räkittäneet |
| he | ovat räkittäneet |
| passive | on räkitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räkittänyt |
| sinä | et ole räkittänyt |
| hän | ei ole räkittänyt |
| me | emme ole räkittäneet |
| te | ette ole räkittäneet |
| he | eivät ole räkittäneet |
| passive | ei ole räkitetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räkittänyt |
| sinä | olit räkittänyt |
| hän | oli räkittänyt |
| me | olimme räkittäneet |
| te | olitte räkittäneet |
| he | olivat räkittäneet |
| passive | oli räkitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räkittänyt |
| sinä | et ollut räkittänyt |
| hän | ei ollut räkittänyt |
| me | emme olleet räkittäneet |
| te | ette olleet räkittäneet |
| he | eivät olleet räkittäneet |
| passive | ei ollut räkitetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räkittäisin |
| sinä | räkittäisit |
| hän | räkittäisi |
| me | räkittäisimme |
| te | räkittäisitte |
| he | räkittäisivät |
| passive | räkitettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räkittäisi |
| sinä | et räkittäisi |
| hän | ei räkittäisi |
| me | emme räkittäisi |
| te | ette räkittäisi |
| he | eivät räkittäisi |
| passive | ei räkitettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räkittänyt |
| sinä | olisit räkittänyt |
| hän | olisi räkittänyt |
| me | olisimme räkittäneet |
| te | olisitte räkittäneet |
| he | olisivat räkittäneet |
| passive | olisi räkitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räkittänyt |
| sinä | et olisi räkittänyt |
| hän | ei olisi räkittänyt |
| me | emme olisi räkittäneet |
| te | ette olisi räkittäneet |
| he | eivät olisi räkittäneet |
| passive | ei olisi räkitetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räkitä |
| hän | räkittäköön |
| me | räkittäkäämme |
| te | räkittäkää |
| he | räkittäkööt |
| passive | räkitettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räkitä |
| hän | älköön räkittäkö |
| me | älkäämme räkittäkö |
| te | älkää räkittäkö |
| he | älkööt räkittäkö |
| passive | älköön räkitettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räkittänyt |
| he | olkoot räkittäneet |
| passive | olkoon räkitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räkittänyt |
| he | älkööt olko räkittäneet |
| passive | älköön olko räkitetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räkittänen |
| sinä | räkittänet |
| hän | räkittänee |
| me | räkittänemme |
| te | räkittänette |
| he | räkittänevät |
| passive | räkitettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räkittäne |
| sinä | et räkittäne |
| hän | ei räkittäne |
| me | emme räkittäne |
| te | ette räkittäne |
| he | eivät räkittäne |
| passive | ei räkitettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räkittänyt |
| sinä | lienet räkittänyt |
| hän | lienee räkittänyt |
| me | lienemme räkittäneet |
| te | lienette räkittäneet |
| he | lienevät räkittäneet |
| passive | lienee räkitetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räkittänyt |
| sinä | et liene räkittänyt |
| hän | ei liene räkittänyt |
| me | emme liene räkittäneet |
| te | ette liene räkittäneet |
| he | eivät liene räkittäneet |
| passive | ei liene räkitetty |