Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räkittää'

räkittää  -   to shine brightly, to burn
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräkitän
sinäräkität
hänräkittää
meräkitämme
teräkitätte
heräkittävät
passiveräkitetään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räkitä
sinäet räkitä
hänei räkitä
meemme räkitä
teette räkitä
heeivät räkitä
passiveei räkitetä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräkitin
sinäräkitit
hänräkitti
meräkitimme
teräkititte
heräkittivät
passiveräkitettiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räkittänyt
sinäet räkittänyt
hänei räkittänyt
meemme räkittäneet
teette räkittäneet
heeivät räkittäneet
passiveei räkitetty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen räkittänyt
sinäolet räkittänyt
hänon räkittänyt
meolemme räkittäneet
teolette räkittäneet
heovat räkittäneet
passiveon räkitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole räkittänyt
sinäet ole räkittänyt
hänei ole räkittänyt
meemme ole räkittäneet
teette ole räkittäneet
heeivät ole räkittäneet
passiveei ole räkitetty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin räkittänyt
sinäolit räkittänyt
hänoli räkittänyt
meolimme räkittäneet
teolitte räkittäneet
heolivat räkittäneet
passiveoli räkitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut räkittänyt
sinäet ollut räkittänyt
hänei ollut räkittänyt
meemme olleet räkittäneet
teette olleet räkittäneet
heeivät olleet räkittäneet
passiveei ollut räkitetty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräkittäisin
sinäräkittäisit
hänräkittäisi
meräkittäisimme
teräkittäisitte
heräkittäisivät
passiveräkitettäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räkittäisi
sinäet räkittäisi
hänei räkittäisi
meemme räkittäisi
teette räkittäisi
heeivät räkittäisi
passiveei räkitettäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin räkittänyt
sinäolisit räkittänyt
hänolisi räkittänyt
meolisimme räkittäneet
teolisitte räkittäneet
heolisivat räkittäneet
passiveolisi räkitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi räkittänyt
sinäet olisi räkittänyt
hänei olisi räkittänyt
meemme olisi räkittäneet
teette olisi räkittäneet
heeivät olisi räkittäneet
passiveei olisi räkitetty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäräkitä
hänräkittäköön
meräkittäkäämme
teräkittäkää
heräkittäkööt
passiveräkitettäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä räkitä
hänälköön räkittäkö
meälkäämme räkittäkö
teälkää räkittäkö
heälkööt räkittäkö
passiveälköön räkitettäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon räkittänyt
heolkoot räkittäneet
passiveolkoon räkitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko räkittänyt
heälkööt olko räkittäneet
passiveälköön olko räkitetty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräkittänen
sinäräkittänet
hänräkittänee
meräkittänemme
teräkittänette
heräkittänevät
passiveräkitettäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räkittäne
sinäet räkittäne
hänei räkittäne
meemme räkittäne
teette räkittäne
heeivät räkittäne
passiveei räkitettäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen räkittänyt
sinälienet räkittänyt
hänlienee räkittänyt
melienemme räkittäneet
telienette räkittäneet
helienevät räkittäneet
passivelienee räkitetty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene räkittänyt
sinäet liene räkittänyt
hänei liene räkittänyt
meemme liene räkittäneet
teette liene räkittäneet
heeivät liene räkittäneet
passiveei liene räkitetty