Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räiskyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52/sanoa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskyn |
| sinä | räiskyt |
| hän | räiskyy |
| me | räiskymme |
| te | räiskytte |
| he | räiskyvät |
| passive | räiskytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räisky |
| sinä | et räisky |
| hän | ei räisky |
| me | emme räisky |
| te | ette räisky |
| he | eivät räisky |
| passive | ei räiskytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskyin |
| sinä | räiskyit |
| hän | räiskyi |
| me | räiskyimme |
| te | räiskyitte |
| he | räiskyivät |
| passive | räiskyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskynyt |
| sinä | et räiskynyt |
| hän | ei räiskynyt |
| me | emme räiskyneet |
| te | ette räiskyneet |
| he | eivät räiskyneet |
| passive | ei räiskytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räiskynyt |
| sinä | olet räiskynyt |
| hän | on räiskynyt |
| me | olemme räiskyneet |
| te | olette räiskyneet |
| he | ovat räiskyneet |
| passive | on räiskytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räiskynyt |
| sinä | et ole räiskynyt |
| hän | ei ole räiskynyt |
| me | emme ole räiskyneet |
| te | ette ole räiskyneet |
| he | eivät ole räiskyneet |
| passive | ei ole räiskytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räiskynyt |
| sinä | olit räiskynyt |
| hän | oli räiskynyt |
| me | olimme räiskyneet |
| te | olitte räiskyneet |
| he | olivat räiskyneet |
| passive | oli räiskytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räiskynyt |
| sinä | et ollut räiskynyt |
| hän | ei ollut räiskynyt |
| me | emme olleet räiskyneet |
| te | ette olleet räiskyneet |
| he | eivät olleet räiskyneet |
| passive | ei ollut räiskytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskyisin |
| sinä | räiskyisit |
| hän | räiskyisi |
| me | räiskyisimme |
| te | räiskyisitte |
| he | räiskyisivät |
| passive | räiskyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskyisi |
| sinä | et räiskyisi |
| hän | ei räiskyisi |
| me | emme räiskyisi |
| te | ette räiskyisi |
| he | eivät räiskyisi |
| passive | ei räiskyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räiskynyt |
| sinä | olisit räiskynyt |
| hän | olisi räiskynyt |
| me | olisimme räiskyneet |
| te | olisitte räiskyneet |
| he | olisivat räiskyneet |
| passive | olisi räiskytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räiskynyt |
| sinä | et olisi räiskynyt |
| hän | ei olisi räiskynyt |
| me | emme olisi räiskyneet |
| te | ette olisi räiskyneet |
| he | eivät olisi räiskyneet |
| passive | ei olisi räiskytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räisky |
| hän | räiskyköön |
| me | räiskykäämme |
| te | räiskykää |
| he | räiskykööt |
| passive | räiskyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räisky |
| hän | älköön räiskykö |
| me | älkäämme räiskykö |
| te | älkää räiskykö |
| he | älkööt räiskykö |
| passive | älköön räiskyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räiskynyt |
| he | olkoot räiskyneet |
| passive | olkoon räiskytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räiskynyt |
| he | älkööt olko räiskyneet |
| passive | älköön olko räiskytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskynen |
| sinä | räiskynet |
| hän | räiskynee |
| me | räiskynemme |
| te | räiskynette |
| he | räiskynevät |
| passive | räiskyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskyne |
| sinä | et räiskyne |
| hän | ei räiskyne |
| me | emme räiskyne |
| te | ette räiskyne |
| he | eivät räiskyne |
| passive | ei räiskyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räiskynyt |
| sinä | lienet räiskynyt |
| hän | lienee räiskynyt |
| me | lienemme räiskyneet |
| te | lienette räiskyneet |
| he | lienevät räiskyneet |
| passive | lienee räiskytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räiskynyt |
| sinä | et liene räiskynyt |
| hän | ei liene räiskynyt |
| me | emme liene räiskyneet |
| te | ette liene räiskyneet |
| he | eivät liene räiskyneet |
| passive | ei liene räiskytty |