Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räiskyä'

räiskyä  -   to splatter
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    52/sanoa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskyn
sinäräiskyt
hänräiskyy
meräiskymme
teräiskytte
heräiskyvät
passiveräiskytään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räisky
sinäet räisky
hänei räisky
meemme räisky
teette räisky
heeivät räisky
passiveei räiskytä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskyin
sinäräiskyit
hänräiskyi
meräiskyimme
teräiskyitte
heräiskyivät
passiveräiskyttiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskynyt
sinäet räiskynyt
hänei räiskynyt
meemme räiskyneet
teette räiskyneet
heeivät räiskyneet
passiveei räiskytty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen räiskynyt
sinäolet räiskynyt
hänon räiskynyt
meolemme räiskyneet
teolette räiskyneet
heovat räiskyneet
passiveon räiskytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole räiskynyt
sinäet ole räiskynyt
hänei ole räiskynyt
meemme ole räiskyneet
teette ole räiskyneet
heeivät ole räiskyneet
passiveei ole räiskytty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin räiskynyt
sinäolit räiskynyt
hänoli räiskynyt
meolimme räiskyneet
teolitte räiskyneet
heolivat räiskyneet
passiveoli räiskytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut räiskynyt
sinäet ollut räiskynyt
hänei ollut räiskynyt
meemme olleet räiskyneet
teette olleet räiskyneet
heeivät olleet räiskyneet
passiveei ollut räiskytty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskyisin
sinäräiskyisit
hänräiskyisi
meräiskyisimme
teräiskyisitte
heräiskyisivät
passiveräiskyttäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskyisi
sinäet räiskyisi
hänei räiskyisi
meemme räiskyisi
teette räiskyisi
heeivät räiskyisi
passiveei räiskyttäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin räiskynyt
sinäolisit räiskynyt
hänolisi räiskynyt
meolisimme räiskyneet
teolisitte räiskyneet
heolisivat räiskyneet
passiveolisi räiskytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi räiskynyt
sinäet olisi räiskynyt
hänei olisi räiskynyt
meemme olisi räiskyneet
teette olisi räiskyneet
heeivät olisi räiskyneet
passiveei olisi räiskytty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäräisky
hänräiskyköön
meräiskykäämme
teräiskykää
heräiskykööt
passiveräiskyttäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä räisky
hänälköön räiskykö
meälkäämme räiskykö
teälkää räiskykö
heälkööt räiskykö
passiveälköön räiskyttäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon räiskynyt
heolkoot räiskyneet
passiveolkoon räiskytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko räiskynyt
heälkööt olko räiskyneet
passiveälköön olko räiskytty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskynen
sinäräiskynet
hänräiskynee
meräiskynemme
teräiskynette
heräiskynevät
passiveräiskyttäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskyne
sinäet räiskyne
hänei räiskyne
meemme räiskyne
teette räiskyne
heeivät räiskyne
passiveei räiskyttäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen räiskynyt
sinälienet räiskynyt
hänlienee räiskynyt
melienemme räiskyneet
telienette räiskyneet
helienevät räiskyneet
passivelienee räiskytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene räiskynyt
sinäet liene räiskynyt
hänei liene räiskynyt
meemme liene räiskyneet
teette liene räiskyneet
heeivät liene räiskyneet
passiveei liene räiskytty