Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räiskiä'

räiskiä  -   to bang (to make sudden loud noises, and often repeatedly, especially by exploding or hitting something)
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskin
sinäräiskit
hänräiskii
meräiskimme
teräiskitte
heräiskivät
passiveräiskitään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiski
sinäet räiski
hänei räiski
meemme räiski
teette räiski
heeivät räiski
passiveei räiskitä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskin
sinäräiskit
hänräiski
meräiskimme
teräiskitte
heräiskivät
passiveräiskittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskinyt
sinäet räiskinyt
hänei räiskinyt
meemme räiskineet
teette räiskineet
heeivät räiskineet
passiveei räiskitty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen räiskinyt
sinäolet räiskinyt
hänon räiskinyt
meolemme räiskineet
teolette räiskineet
heovat räiskineet
passiveon räiskitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole räiskinyt
sinäet ole räiskinyt
hänei ole räiskinyt
meemme ole räiskineet
teette ole räiskineet
heeivät ole räiskineet
passiveei ole räiskitty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin räiskinyt
sinäolit räiskinyt
hänoli räiskinyt
meolimme räiskineet
teolitte räiskineet
heolivat räiskineet
passiveoli räiskitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut räiskinyt
sinäet ollut räiskinyt
hänei ollut räiskinyt
meemme olleet räiskineet
teette olleet räiskineet
heeivät olleet räiskineet
passiveei ollut räiskitty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskisin
sinäräiskisit
hänräiskisi
meräiskisimme
teräiskisitte
heräiskisivät
passiveräiskittäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskisi
sinäet räiskisi
hänei räiskisi
meemme räiskisi
teette räiskisi
heeivät räiskisi
passiveei räiskittäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin räiskinyt
sinäolisit räiskinyt
hänolisi räiskinyt
meolisimme räiskineet
teolisitte räiskineet
heolisivat räiskineet
passiveolisi räiskitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi räiskinyt
sinäet olisi räiskinyt
hänei olisi räiskinyt
meemme olisi räiskineet
teette olisi räiskineet
heeivät olisi räiskineet
passiveei olisi räiskitty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäräiski
hänräiskiköön
meräiskikäämme
teräiskikää
heräiskikööt
passiveräiskittäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä räiski
hänälköön räiskikö
meälkäämme räiskikö
teälkää räiskikö
heälkööt räiskikö
passiveälköön räiskittäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon räiskinyt
heolkoot räiskineet
passiveolkoon räiskitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko räiskinyt
heälkööt olko räiskineet
passiveälköön olko räiskitty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiskinen
sinäräiskinet
hänräiskinee
meräiskinemme
teräiskinette
heräiskinevät
passiveräiskittäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiskine
sinäet räiskine
hänei räiskine
meemme räiskine
teette räiskine
heeivät räiskine
passiveei räiskittäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen räiskinyt
sinälienet räiskinyt
hänlienee räiskinyt
melienemme räiskineet
telienette räiskineet
helienevät räiskineet
passivelienee räiskitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene räiskinyt
sinäet liene räiskinyt
hänei liene räiskinyt
meemme liene räiskineet
teette liene räiskineet
heeivät liene räiskineet
passiveei liene räiskitty