Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räiskiä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskin |
| sinä | räiskit |
| hän | räiskii |
| me | räiskimme |
| te | räiskitte |
| he | räiskivät |
| passive | räiskitään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiski |
| sinä | et räiski |
| hän | ei räiski |
| me | emme räiski |
| te | ette räiski |
| he | eivät räiski |
| passive | ei räiskitä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskin |
| sinä | räiskit |
| hän | räiski |
| me | räiskimme |
| te | räiskitte |
| he | räiskivät |
| passive | räiskittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskinyt |
| sinä | et räiskinyt |
| hän | ei räiskinyt |
| me | emme räiskineet |
| te | ette räiskineet |
| he | eivät räiskineet |
| passive | ei räiskitty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räiskinyt |
| sinä | olet räiskinyt |
| hän | on räiskinyt |
| me | olemme räiskineet |
| te | olette räiskineet |
| he | ovat räiskineet |
| passive | on räiskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räiskinyt |
| sinä | et ole räiskinyt |
| hän | ei ole räiskinyt |
| me | emme ole räiskineet |
| te | ette ole räiskineet |
| he | eivät ole räiskineet |
| passive | ei ole räiskitty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räiskinyt |
| sinä | olit räiskinyt |
| hän | oli räiskinyt |
| me | olimme räiskineet |
| te | olitte räiskineet |
| he | olivat räiskineet |
| passive | oli räiskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räiskinyt |
| sinä | et ollut räiskinyt |
| hän | ei ollut räiskinyt |
| me | emme olleet räiskineet |
| te | ette olleet räiskineet |
| he | eivät olleet räiskineet |
| passive | ei ollut räiskitty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskisin |
| sinä | räiskisit |
| hän | räiskisi |
| me | räiskisimme |
| te | räiskisitte |
| he | räiskisivät |
| passive | räiskittäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskisi |
| sinä | et räiskisi |
| hän | ei räiskisi |
| me | emme räiskisi |
| te | ette räiskisi |
| he | eivät räiskisi |
| passive | ei räiskittäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räiskinyt |
| sinä | olisit räiskinyt |
| hän | olisi räiskinyt |
| me | olisimme räiskineet |
| te | olisitte räiskineet |
| he | olisivat räiskineet |
| passive | olisi räiskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räiskinyt |
| sinä | et olisi räiskinyt |
| hän | ei olisi räiskinyt |
| me | emme olisi räiskineet |
| te | ette olisi räiskineet |
| he | eivät olisi räiskineet |
| passive | ei olisi räiskitty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räiski |
| hän | räiskiköön |
| me | räiskikäämme |
| te | räiskikää |
| he | räiskikööt |
| passive | räiskittäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räiski |
| hän | älköön räiskikö |
| me | älkäämme räiskikö |
| te | älkää räiskikö |
| he | älkööt räiskikö |
| passive | älköön räiskittäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räiskinyt |
| he | olkoot räiskineet |
| passive | olkoon räiskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räiskinyt |
| he | älkööt olko räiskineet |
| passive | älköön olko räiskitty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiskinen |
| sinä | räiskinet |
| hän | räiskinee |
| me | räiskinemme |
| te | räiskinette |
| he | räiskinevät |
| passive | räiskittäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiskine |
| sinä | et räiskine |
| hän | ei räiskine |
| me | emme räiskine |
| te | ette räiskine |
| he | eivät räiskine |
| passive | ei räiskittäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räiskinyt |
| sinä | lienet räiskinyt |
| hän | lienee räiskinyt |
| me | lienemme räiskineet |
| te | lienette räiskineet |
| he | lienevät räiskineet |
| passive | lienee räiskitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räiskinyt |
| sinä | et liene räiskinyt |
| hän | ei liene räiskinyt |
| me | emme liene räiskineet |
| te | ette liene räiskineet |
| he | eivät liene räiskineet |
| passive | ei liene räiskitty |