Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räimiä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61/sallia, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räimin |
| sinä | räimit |
| hän | räimii |
| me | räimimme |
| te | räimitte |
| he | räimivät |
| passive | räimitään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räimi |
| sinä | et räimi |
| hän | ei räimi |
| me | emme räimi |
| te | ette räimi |
| he | eivät räimi |
| passive | ei räimitä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räimin |
| sinä | räimit |
| hän | räimi |
| me | räimimme |
| te | räimitte |
| he | räimivät |
| passive | räimittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiminyt |
| sinä | et räiminyt |
| hän | ei räiminyt |
| me | emme räimineet |
| te | ette räimineet |
| he | eivät räimineet |
| passive | ei räimitty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räiminyt |
| sinä | olet räiminyt |
| hän | on räiminyt |
| me | olemme räimineet |
| te | olette räimineet |
| he | ovat räimineet |
| passive | on räimitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räiminyt |
| sinä | et ole räiminyt |
| hän | ei ole räiminyt |
| me | emme ole räimineet |
| te | ette ole räimineet |
| he | eivät ole räimineet |
| passive | ei ole räimitty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räiminyt |
| sinä | olit räiminyt |
| hän | oli räiminyt |
| me | olimme räimineet |
| te | olitte räimineet |
| he | olivat räimineet |
| passive | oli räimitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räiminyt |
| sinä | et ollut räiminyt |
| hän | ei ollut räiminyt |
| me | emme olleet räimineet |
| te | ette olleet räimineet |
| he | eivät olleet räimineet |
| passive | ei ollut räimitty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räimisin |
| sinä | räimisit |
| hän | räimisi |
| me | räimisimme |
| te | räimisitte |
| he | räimisivät |
| passive | räimittäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räimisi |
| sinä | et räimisi |
| hän | ei räimisi |
| me | emme räimisi |
| te | ette räimisi |
| he | eivät räimisi |
| passive | ei räimittäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räiminyt |
| sinä | olisit räiminyt |
| hän | olisi räiminyt |
| me | olisimme räimineet |
| te | olisitte räimineet |
| he | olisivat räimineet |
| passive | olisi räimitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räiminyt |
| sinä | et olisi räiminyt |
| hän | ei olisi räiminyt |
| me | emme olisi räimineet |
| te | ette olisi räimineet |
| he | eivät olisi räimineet |
| passive | ei olisi räimitty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räimi |
| hän | räimiköön |
| me | räimikäämme |
| te | räimikää |
| he | räimikööt |
| passive | räimittäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räimi |
| hän | älköön räimikö |
| me | älkäämme räimikö |
| te | älkää räimikö |
| he | älkööt räimikö |
| passive | älköön räimittäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räiminyt |
| he | olkoot räimineet |
| passive | olkoon räimitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räiminyt |
| he | älkööt olko räimineet |
| passive | älköön olko räimitty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiminen |
| sinä | räiminet |
| hän | räiminee |
| me | räiminemme |
| te | räiminette |
| he | räiminevät |
| passive | räimittäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räimine |
| sinä | et räimine |
| hän | ei räimine |
| me | emme räimine |
| te | ette räimine |
| he | eivät räimine |
| passive | ei räimittäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räiminyt |
| sinä | lienet räiminyt |
| hän | lienee räiminyt |
| me | lienemme räimineet |
| te | lienette räimineet |
| he | lienevät räimineet |
| passive | lienee räimitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räiminyt |
| sinä | et liene räiminyt |
| hän | ei liene räiminyt |
| me | emme liene räimineet |
| te | ette liene räimineet |
| he | eivät liene räimineet |
| passive | ei liene räimitty |