Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räikyä'

räikyä  -   to blare
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    52*D/sanoa, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiyn
sinäräiyt
hänräikyy
meräiymme
teräiytte
heräikyvät
passiveräiytään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räiy
sinäet räiy
hänei räiy
meemme räiy
teette räiy
heeivät räiy
passiveei räiytä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräiyin
sinäräiyit
hänräikyi
meräiyimme
teräiyitte
heräikyivät
passiveräiyttiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räikynyt
sinäet räikynyt
hänei räikynyt
meemme räikyneet
teette räikyneet
heeivät räikyneet
passiveei räiytty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen räikynyt
sinäolet räikynyt
hänon räikynyt
meolemme räikyneet
teolette räikyneet
heovat räikyneet
passiveon räiytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole räikynyt
sinäet ole räikynyt
hänei ole räikynyt
meemme ole räikyneet
teette ole räikyneet
heeivät ole räikyneet
passiveei ole räiytty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin räikynyt
sinäolit räikynyt
hänoli räikynyt
meolimme räikyneet
teolitte räikyneet
heolivat räikyneet
passiveoli räiytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut räikynyt
sinäet ollut räikynyt
hänei ollut räikynyt
meemme olleet räikyneet
teette olleet räikyneet
heeivät olleet räikyneet
passiveei ollut räiytty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräikyisin
sinäräikyisit
hänräikyisi
meräikyisimme
teräikyisitte
heräikyisivät
passiveräiyttäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räikyisi
sinäet räikyisi
hänei räikyisi
meemme räikyisi
teette räikyisi
heeivät räikyisi
passiveei räiyttäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin räikynyt
sinäolisit räikynyt
hänolisi räikynyt
meolisimme räikyneet
teolisitte räikyneet
heolisivat räikyneet
passiveolisi räiytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi räikynyt
sinäet olisi räikynyt
hänei olisi räikynyt
meemme olisi räikyneet
teette olisi räikyneet
heeivät olisi räikyneet
passiveei olisi räiytty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäräiy
hänräikyköön
meräikykäämme
teräikykää
heräikykööt
passiveräiyttäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä räiy
hänälköön räikykö
meälkäämme räikykö
teälkää räikykö
heälkööt räikykö
passiveälköön räiyttäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon räikynyt
heolkoot räikyneet
passiveolkoon räiytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko räikynyt
heälkööt olko räikyneet
passiveälköön olko räiytty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräikynen
sinäräikynet
hänräikynee
meräikynemme
teräikynette
heräikynevät
passiveräiyttäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räikyne
sinäet räikyne
hänei räikyne
meemme räikyne
teette räikyne
heeivät räikyne
passiveei räiyttäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen räikynyt
sinälienet räikynyt
hänlienee räikynyt
melienemme räikyneet
telienette räikyneet
helienevät räikyneet
passivelienee räiytty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene räikynyt
sinäet liene räikynyt
hänei liene räikynyt
meemme liene räikyneet
teette liene räikyneet
heeivät liene räikyneet
passiveei liene räiytty