Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'räikyä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 52*D/sanoa, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiyn |
| sinä | räiyt |
| hän | räikyy |
| me | räiymme |
| te | räiytte |
| he | räikyvät |
| passive | räiytään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räiy |
| sinä | et räiy |
| hän | ei räiy |
| me | emme räiy |
| te | ette räiy |
| he | eivät räiy |
| passive | ei räiytä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räiyin |
| sinä | räiyit |
| hän | räikyi |
| me | räiyimme |
| te | räiyitte |
| he | räikyivät |
| passive | räiyttiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räikynyt |
| sinä | et räikynyt |
| hän | ei räikynyt |
| me | emme räikyneet |
| te | ette räikyneet |
| he | eivät räikyneet |
| passive | ei räiytty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen räikynyt |
| sinä | olet räikynyt |
| hän | on räikynyt |
| me | olemme räikyneet |
| te | olette räikyneet |
| he | ovat räikyneet |
| passive | on räiytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole räikynyt |
| sinä | et ole räikynyt |
| hän | ei ole räikynyt |
| me | emme ole räikyneet |
| te | ette ole räikyneet |
| he | eivät ole räikyneet |
| passive | ei ole räiytty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin räikynyt |
| sinä | olit räikynyt |
| hän | oli räikynyt |
| me | olimme räikyneet |
| te | olitte räikyneet |
| he | olivat räikyneet |
| passive | oli räiytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut räikynyt |
| sinä | et ollut räikynyt |
| hän | ei ollut räikynyt |
| me | emme olleet räikyneet |
| te | ette olleet räikyneet |
| he | eivät olleet räikyneet |
| passive | ei ollut räiytty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räikyisin |
| sinä | räikyisit |
| hän | räikyisi |
| me | räikyisimme |
| te | räikyisitte |
| he | räikyisivät |
| passive | räiyttäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räikyisi |
| sinä | et räikyisi |
| hän | ei räikyisi |
| me | emme räikyisi |
| te | ette räikyisi |
| he | eivät räikyisi |
| passive | ei räiyttäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin räikynyt |
| sinä | olisit räikynyt |
| hän | olisi räikynyt |
| me | olisimme räikyneet |
| te | olisitte räikyneet |
| he | olisivat räikyneet |
| passive | olisi räiytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi räikynyt |
| sinä | et olisi räikynyt |
| hän | ei olisi räikynyt |
| me | emme olisi räikyneet |
| te | ette olisi räikyneet |
| he | eivät olisi räikyneet |
| passive | ei olisi räiytty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räiy |
| hän | räikyköön |
| me | räikykäämme |
| te | räikykää |
| he | räikykööt |
| passive | räiyttäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räiy |
| hän | älköön räikykö |
| me | älkäämme räikykö |
| te | älkää räikykö |
| he | älkööt räikykö |
| passive | älköön räiyttäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon räikynyt |
| he | olkoot räikyneet |
| passive | olkoon räiytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko räikynyt |
| he | älkööt olko räikyneet |
| passive | älköön olko räiytty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räikynen |
| sinä | räikynet |
| hän | räikynee |
| me | räikynemme |
| te | räikynette |
| he | räikynevät |
| passive | räiyttäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räikyne |
| sinä | et räikyne |
| hän | ei räikyne |
| me | emme räikyne |
| te | ette räikyne |
| he | eivät räikyne |
| passive | ei räiyttäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen räikynyt |
| sinä | lienet räikynyt |
| hän | lienee räikynyt |
| me | lienemme räikyneet |
| te | lienette räikyneet |
| he | lienevät räikyneet |
| passive | lienee räiytty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene räikynyt |
| sinä | et liene räikynyt |
| hän | ei liene räikynyt |
| me | emme liene räikyneet |
| te | ette liene räikyneet |
| he | eivät liene räikyneet |
| passive | ei liene räiytty |