Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rähistä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähisen |
| sinä | rähiset |
| hän | rähisee |
| me | rähisemme |
| te | rähisette |
| he | rähisevät |
| passive | rähistään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähise |
| sinä | et rähise |
| hän | ei rähise |
| me | emme rähise |
| te | ette rähise |
| he | eivät rähise |
| passive | ei rähistä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähisin |
| sinä | rähisit |
| hän | rähisi |
| me | rähisimme |
| te | rähisitte |
| he | rähisivät |
| passive | rähistiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähissyt |
| sinä | et rähissyt |
| hän | ei rähissyt |
| me | emme rähisseet |
| te | ette rähisseet |
| he | eivät rähisseet |
| passive | ei rähisty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rähissyt |
| sinä | olet rähissyt |
| hän | on rähissyt |
| me | olemme rähisseet |
| te | olette rähisseet |
| he | ovat rähisseet |
| passive | on rähisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rähissyt |
| sinä | et ole rähissyt |
| hän | ei ole rähissyt |
| me | emme ole rähisseet |
| te | ette ole rähisseet |
| he | eivät ole rähisseet |
| passive | ei ole rähisty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rähissyt |
| sinä | olit rähissyt |
| hän | oli rähissyt |
| me | olimme rähisseet |
| te | olitte rähisseet |
| he | olivat rähisseet |
| passive | oli rähisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rähissyt |
| sinä | et ollut rähissyt |
| hän | ei ollut rähissyt |
| me | emme olleet rähisseet |
| te | ette olleet rähisseet |
| he | eivät olleet rähisseet |
| passive | ei ollut rähisty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähisisin |
| sinä | rähisisit |
| hän | rähisisi |
| me | rähisisimme |
| te | rähisisitte |
| he | rähisisivät |
| passive | rähistäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähisisi |
| sinä | et rähisisi |
| hän | ei rähisisi |
| me | emme rähisisi |
| te | ette rähisisi |
| he | eivät rähisisi |
| passive | ei rähistäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rähissyt |
| sinä | olisit rähissyt |
| hän | olisi rähissyt |
| me | olisimme rähisseet |
| te | olisitte rähisseet |
| he | olisivat rähisseet |
| passive | olisi rähisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rähissyt |
| sinä | et olisi rähissyt |
| hän | ei olisi rähissyt |
| me | emme olisi rähisseet |
| te | ette olisi rähisseet |
| he | eivät olisi rähisseet |
| passive | ei olisi rähisty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rähise |
| hän | rähisköön |
| me | rähiskäämme |
| te | rähiskää |
| he | rähiskööt |
| passive | rähistäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rähise |
| hän | älköön rähiskö |
| me | älkäämme rähiskö |
| te | älkää rähiskö |
| he | älkööt rähiskö |
| passive | älköön rähistäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rähissyt |
| he | olkoot rähisseet |
| passive | olkoon rähisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rähissyt |
| he | älkööt olko rähisseet |
| passive | älköön olko rähisty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähissen |
| sinä | rähisset |
| hän | rähissee |
| me | rähissemme |
| te | rähissette |
| he | rähissevät |
| passive | rähistäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähisse |
| sinä | et rähisse |
| hän | ei rähisse |
| me | emme rähisse |
| te | ette rähisse |
| he | eivät rähisse |
| passive | ei rähistäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rähissyt |
| sinä | lienet rähissyt |
| hän | lienee rähissyt |
| me | lienemme rähisseet |
| te | lienette rähisseet |
| he | lienevät rähisseet |
| passive | lienee rähisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rähissyt |
| sinä | et liene rähissyt |
| hän | ei liene rähissyt |
| me | emme liene rähisseet |
| te | ette liene rähisseet |
| he | eivät liene rähisseet |
| passive | ei liene rähisty |