Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rähättää'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 53*C/muistaa, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähätän |
| sinä | rähätät |
| hän | rähättää |
| me | rähätämme |
| te | rähätätte |
| he | rähättävät |
| passive | rähätetään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähätä |
| sinä | et rähätä |
| hän | ei rähätä |
| me | emme rähätä |
| te | ette rähätä |
| he | eivät rähätä |
| passive | ei rähätetä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähätin |
| sinä | rähätit |
| hän | rähätti |
| me | rähätimme |
| te | rähätitte |
| he | rähättivät |
| passive | rähätettiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähättänyt |
| sinä | et rähättänyt |
| hän | ei rähättänyt |
| me | emme rähättäneet |
| te | ette rähättäneet |
| he | eivät rähättäneet |
| passive | ei rähätetty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rähättänyt |
| sinä | olet rähättänyt |
| hän | on rähättänyt |
| me | olemme rähättäneet |
| te | olette rähättäneet |
| he | ovat rähättäneet |
| passive | on rähätetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rähättänyt |
| sinä | et ole rähättänyt |
| hän | ei ole rähättänyt |
| me | emme ole rähättäneet |
| te | ette ole rähättäneet |
| he | eivät ole rähättäneet |
| passive | ei ole rähätetty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rähättänyt |
| sinä | olit rähättänyt |
| hän | oli rähättänyt |
| me | olimme rähättäneet |
| te | olitte rähättäneet |
| he | olivat rähättäneet |
| passive | oli rähätetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rähättänyt |
| sinä | et ollut rähättänyt |
| hän | ei ollut rähättänyt |
| me | emme olleet rähättäneet |
| te | ette olleet rähättäneet |
| he | eivät olleet rähättäneet |
| passive | ei ollut rähätetty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähättäisin |
| sinä | rähättäisit |
| hän | rähättäisi |
| me | rähättäisimme |
| te | rähättäisitte |
| he | rähättäisivät |
| passive | rähätettäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähättäisi |
| sinä | et rähättäisi |
| hän | ei rähättäisi |
| me | emme rähättäisi |
| te | ette rähättäisi |
| he | eivät rähättäisi |
| passive | ei rähätettäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rähättänyt |
| sinä | olisit rähättänyt |
| hän | olisi rähättänyt |
| me | olisimme rähättäneet |
| te | olisitte rähättäneet |
| he | olisivat rähättäneet |
| passive | olisi rähätetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rähättänyt |
| sinä | et olisi rähättänyt |
| hän | ei olisi rähättänyt |
| me | emme olisi rähättäneet |
| te | ette olisi rähättäneet |
| he | eivät olisi rähättäneet |
| passive | ei olisi rähätetty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rähätä |
| hän | rähättäköön |
| me | rähättäkäämme |
| te | rähättäkää |
| he | rähättäkööt |
| passive | rähätettäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rähätä |
| hän | älköön rähättäkö |
| me | älkäämme rähättäkö |
| te | älkää rähättäkö |
| he | älkööt rähättäkö |
| passive | älköön rähätettäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rähättänyt |
| he | olkoot rähättäneet |
| passive | olkoon rähätetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rähättänyt |
| he | älkööt olko rähättäneet |
| passive | älköön olko rähätetty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rähättänen |
| sinä | rähättänet |
| hän | rähättänee |
| me | rähättänemme |
| te | rähättänette |
| he | rähättänevät |
| passive | rähätettäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rähättäne |
| sinä | et rähättäne |
| hän | ei rähättäne |
| me | emme rähättäne |
| te | ette rähättäne |
| he | eivät rähättäne |
| passive | ei rähätettäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rähättänyt |
| sinä | lienet rähättänyt |
| hän | lienee rähättänyt |
| me | lienemme rähättäneet |
| te | lienette rähättäneet |
| he | lienevät rähättäneet |
| passive | lienee rähätetty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rähättänyt |
| sinä | et liene rähättänyt |
| hän | ei liene rähättänyt |
| me | emme liene rähättäneet |
| te | ette liene rähättäneet |
| he | eivät liene rähättäneet |
| passive | ei liene rähätetty |