Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rääpiä'

rääpiä  -   to skimp, to slight
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    61*E/sallia, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräävin
sinäräävit
hänrääpii
meräävimme
teräävitte
herääpivät
passiveräävitään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen räävi
sinäet räävi
hänei räävi
meemme räävi
teette räävi
heeivät räävi
passiveei räävitä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäräävin
sinäräävit
hänrääpi
meräävimme
teräävitte
herääpivät
passiveräävittiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääpinyt
sinäet rääpinyt
hänei rääpinyt
meemme rääpineet
teette rääpineet
heeivät rääpineet
passiveei räävitty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rääpinyt
sinäolet rääpinyt
hänon rääpinyt
meolemme rääpineet
teolette rääpineet
heovat rääpineet
passiveon räävitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rääpinyt
sinäet ole rääpinyt
hänei ole rääpinyt
meemme ole rääpineet
teette ole rääpineet
heeivät ole rääpineet
passiveei ole räävitty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rääpinyt
sinäolit rääpinyt
hänoli rääpinyt
meolimme rääpineet
teolitte rääpineet
heolivat rääpineet
passiveoli räävitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rääpinyt
sinäet ollut rääpinyt
hänei ollut rääpinyt
meemme olleet rääpineet
teette olleet rääpineet
heeivät olleet rääpineet
passiveei ollut räävitty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääpisin
sinärääpisit
hänrääpisi
merääpisimme
terääpisitte
herääpisivät
passiveräävittäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääpisi
sinäet rääpisi
hänei rääpisi
meemme rääpisi
teette rääpisi
heeivät rääpisi
passiveei räävittäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rääpinyt
sinäolisit rääpinyt
hänolisi rääpinyt
meolisimme rääpineet
teolisitte rääpineet
heolisivat rääpineet
passiveolisi räävitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rääpinyt
sinäet olisi rääpinyt
hänei olisi rääpinyt
meemme olisi rääpineet
teette olisi rääpineet
heeivät olisi rääpineet
passiveei olisi räävitty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinäräävi
hänrääpiköön
merääpikäämme
terääpikää
herääpikööt
passiveräävittäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä räävi
hänälköön rääpikö
meälkäämme rääpikö
teälkää rääpikö
heälkööt rääpikö
passiveälköön räävittäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rääpinyt
heolkoot rääpineet
passiveolkoon räävitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rääpinyt
heälkööt olko rääpineet
passiveälköön olko räävitty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääpinen
sinärääpinet
hänrääpinee
merääpinemme
terääpinette
herääpinevät
passiveräävittäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääpine
sinäet rääpine
hänei rääpine
meemme rääpine
teette rääpine
heeivät rääpine
passiveei räävittäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rääpinyt
sinälienet rääpinyt
hänlienee rääpinyt
melienemme rääpineet
telienette rääpineet
helienevät rääpineet
passivelienee räävitty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rääpinyt
sinäet liene rääpinyt
hänei liene rääpinyt
meemme liene rääpineet
teette liene rääpineet
heeivät liene rääpineet
passiveei liene räävitty