Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rääpiä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 61*E/sallia, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räävin |
| sinä | räävit |
| hän | rääpii |
| me | räävimme |
| te | räävitte |
| he | rääpivät |
| passive | räävitään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en räävi |
| sinä | et räävi |
| hän | ei räävi |
| me | emme räävi |
| te | ette räävi |
| he | eivät räävi |
| passive | ei räävitä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | räävin |
| sinä | räävit |
| hän | rääpi |
| me | räävimme |
| te | räävitte |
| he | rääpivät |
| passive | räävittiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääpinyt |
| sinä | et rääpinyt |
| hän | ei rääpinyt |
| me | emme rääpineet |
| te | ette rääpineet |
| he | eivät rääpineet |
| passive | ei räävitty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rääpinyt |
| sinä | olet rääpinyt |
| hän | on rääpinyt |
| me | olemme rääpineet |
| te | olette rääpineet |
| he | ovat rääpineet |
| passive | on räävitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rääpinyt |
| sinä | et ole rääpinyt |
| hän | ei ole rääpinyt |
| me | emme ole rääpineet |
| te | ette ole rääpineet |
| he | eivät ole rääpineet |
| passive | ei ole räävitty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rääpinyt |
| sinä | olit rääpinyt |
| hän | oli rääpinyt |
| me | olimme rääpineet |
| te | olitte rääpineet |
| he | olivat rääpineet |
| passive | oli räävitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rääpinyt |
| sinä | et ollut rääpinyt |
| hän | ei ollut rääpinyt |
| me | emme olleet rääpineet |
| te | ette olleet rääpineet |
| he | eivät olleet rääpineet |
| passive | ei ollut räävitty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääpisin |
| sinä | rääpisit |
| hän | rääpisi |
| me | rääpisimme |
| te | rääpisitte |
| he | rääpisivät |
| passive | räävittäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääpisi |
| sinä | et rääpisi |
| hän | ei rääpisi |
| me | emme rääpisi |
| te | ette rääpisi |
| he | eivät rääpisi |
| passive | ei räävittäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rääpinyt |
| sinä | olisit rääpinyt |
| hän | olisi rääpinyt |
| me | olisimme rääpineet |
| te | olisitte rääpineet |
| he | olisivat rääpineet |
| passive | olisi räävitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rääpinyt |
| sinä | et olisi rääpinyt |
| hän | ei olisi rääpinyt |
| me | emme olisi rääpineet |
| te | ette olisi rääpineet |
| he | eivät olisi rääpineet |
| passive | ei olisi räävitty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | räävi |
| hän | rääpiköön |
| me | rääpikäämme |
| te | rääpikää |
| he | rääpikööt |
| passive | räävittäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä räävi |
| hän | älköön rääpikö |
| me | älkäämme rääpikö |
| te | älkää rääpikö |
| he | älkööt rääpikö |
| passive | älköön räävittäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rääpinyt |
| he | olkoot rääpineet |
| passive | olkoon räävitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rääpinyt |
| he | älkööt olko rääpineet |
| passive | älköön olko räävitty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääpinen |
| sinä | rääpinet |
| hän | rääpinee |
| me | rääpinemme |
| te | rääpinette |
| he | rääpinevät |
| passive | räävittäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääpine |
| sinä | et rääpine |
| hän | ei rääpine |
| me | emme rääpine |
| te | ette rääpine |
| he | eivät rääpine |
| passive | ei räävittäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rääpinyt |
| sinä | lienet rääpinyt |
| hän | lienee rääpinyt |
| me | lienemme rääpineet |
| te | lienette rääpineet |
| he | lienevät rääpineet |
| passive | lienee räävitty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rääpinyt |
| sinä | et liene rääpinyt |
| hän | ei liene rääpinyt |
| me | emme liene rääpineet |
| te | ette liene rääpineet |
| he | eivät liene rääpineet |
| passive | ei liene räävitty |