Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rääkäistä'
- part of speech: verb
- inflection type: conjugation
- conjugation type: 66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Indicative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääkäisen |
| sinä | rääkäiset |
| hän | rääkäisee |
| me | rääkäisemme |
| te | rääkäisette |
| he | rääkäisevät |
| passive | rääkäistään |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääkäise |
| sinä | et rääkäise |
| hän | ei rääkäise |
| me | emme rääkäise |
| te | ette rääkäise |
| he | eivät rääkäise |
| passive | ei rääkäistä |
Indicative, past
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääkäisin |
| sinä | rääkäisit |
| hän | rääkäisi |
| me | rääkäisimme |
| te | rääkäisitte |
| he | rääkäisivät |
| passive | rääkäistiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääkäissyt |
| sinä | et rääkäissyt |
| hän | ei rääkäissyt |
| me | emme rääkäisseet |
| te | ette rääkäisseet |
| he | eivät rääkäisseet |
| passive | ei rääkäisty |
Indicative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olen rääkäissyt |
| sinä | olet rääkäissyt |
| hän | on rääkäissyt |
| me | olemme rääkäisseet |
| te | olette rääkäisseet |
| he | ovat rääkäisseet |
| passive | on rääkäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ole rääkäissyt |
| sinä | et ole rääkäissyt |
| hän | ei ole rääkäissyt |
| me | emme ole rääkäisseet |
| te | ette ole rääkäisseet |
| he | eivät ole rääkäisseet |
| passive | ei ole rääkäisty |
Indicative, pluperfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olin rääkäissyt |
| sinä | olit rääkäissyt |
| hän | oli rääkäissyt |
| me | olimme rääkäisseet |
| te | olitte rääkäisseet |
| he | olivat rääkäisseet |
| passive | oli rääkäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en ollut rääkäissyt |
| sinä | et ollut rääkäissyt |
| hän | ei ollut rääkäissyt |
| me | emme olleet rääkäisseet |
| te | ette olleet rääkäisseet |
| he | eivät olleet rääkäisseet |
| passive | ei ollut rääkäisty |
Conditional, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääkäisisin |
| sinä | rääkäisisit |
| hän | rääkäisisi |
| me | rääkäisisimme |
| te | rääkäisisitte |
| he | rääkäisisivät |
| passive | rääkäistäisiin |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääkäisisi |
| sinä | et rääkäisisi |
| hän | ei rääkäisisi |
| me | emme rääkäisisi |
| te | ette rääkäisisi |
| he | eivät rääkäisisi |
| passive | ei rääkäistäisi |
Conditional, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | olisin rääkäissyt |
| sinä | olisit rääkäissyt |
| hän | olisi rääkäissyt |
| me | olisimme rääkäisseet |
| te | olisitte rääkäisseet |
| he | olisivat rääkäisseet |
| passive | olisi rääkäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en olisi rääkäissyt |
| sinä | et olisi rääkäissyt |
| hän | ei olisi rääkäissyt |
| me | emme olisi rääkäisseet |
| te | ette olisi rääkäisseet |
| he | eivät olisi rääkäisseet |
| passive | ei olisi rääkäisty |
Imperative, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| sinä | rääkäise |
| hän | rääkäisköön |
| me | rääkäiskäämme |
| te | rääkäiskää |
| he | rääkäiskööt |
| passive | rääkäistäköön |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| sinä | älä rääkäise |
| hän | älköön rääkäiskö |
| me | älkäämme rääkäiskö |
| te | älkää rääkäiskö |
| he | älkööt rääkäiskö |
| passive | älköön rääkäistäkö |
Imperative, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| hän | olkoon rääkäissyt |
| he | olkoot rääkäisseet |
| passive | olkoon rääkäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| hän | älköön olko rääkäissyt |
| he | älkööt olko rääkäisseet |
| passive | älköön olko rääkäisty |
Potential, present
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | rääkäissen |
| sinä | rääkäisset |
| hän | rääkäissee |
| me | rääkäissemme |
| te | rääkäissette |
| he | rääkäissevät |
| passive | rääkäistäneen |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en rääkäisse |
| sinä | et rääkäisse |
| hän | ei rääkäisse |
| me | emme rääkäisse |
| te | ette rääkäisse |
| he | eivät rääkäisse |
| passive | ei rääkäistäne |
Potential, perfect
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | positive |
|---|---|
| minä | lienen rääkäissyt |
| sinä | lienet rääkäissyt |
| hän | lienee rääkäissyt |
| me | lienemme rääkäisseet |
| te | lienette rääkäisseet |
| he | lienevät rääkäisseet |
| passive | lienee rääkäisty |
Fill in blanks:
| tenses | negative |
|---|---|
| minä | en liene rääkäissyt |
| sinä | et liene rääkäissyt |
| hän | ei liene rääkäissyt |
| me | emme liene rääkäisseet |
| te | ette liene rääkäisseet |
| he | eivät liene rääkäisseet |
| passive | ei liene rääkäisty |