Conjugation of the Finnish verb 'rääkäistä'

rääkäistä  -   to squawk, to shriek, to screech
  • part of speech:   verb
  • inflection type:   conjugation
  • conjugation type:    66/rohkaista, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Indicative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääkäisen
sinärääkäiset
hänrääkäisee
merääkäisemme
terääkäisette
herääkäisevät
passiverääkäistään
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääkäise
sinäet rääkäise
hänei rääkäise
meemme rääkäise
teette rääkäise
heeivät rääkäise
passiveei rääkäistä

Indicative, past

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääkäisin
sinärääkäisit
hänrääkäisi
merääkäisimme
terääkäisitte
herääkäisivät
passiverääkäistiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääkäissyt
sinäet rääkäissyt
hänei rääkäissyt
meemme rääkäisseet
teette rääkäisseet
heeivät rääkäisseet
passiveei rääkäisty

Indicative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolen rääkäissyt
sinäolet rääkäissyt
hänon rääkäissyt
meolemme rääkäisseet
teolette rääkäisseet
heovat rääkäisseet
passiveon rääkäisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ole rääkäissyt
sinäet ole rääkäissyt
hänei ole rääkäissyt
meemme ole rääkäisseet
teette ole rääkäisseet
heeivät ole rääkäisseet
passiveei ole rääkäisty

Indicative, pluperfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolin rääkäissyt
sinäolit rääkäissyt
hänoli rääkäissyt
meolimme rääkäisseet
teolitte rääkäisseet
heolivat rääkäisseet
passiveoli rääkäisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen ollut rääkäissyt
sinäet ollut rääkäissyt
hänei ollut rääkäissyt
meemme olleet rääkäisseet
teette olleet rääkäisseet
heeivät olleet rääkäisseet
passiveei ollut rääkäisty

Conditional, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääkäisisin
sinärääkäisisit
hänrääkäisisi
merääkäisisimme
terääkäisisitte
herääkäisisivät
passiverääkäistäisiin
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääkäisisi
sinäet rääkäisisi
hänei rääkäisisi
meemme rääkäisisi
teette rääkäisisi
heeivät rääkäisisi
passiveei rääkäistäisi

Conditional, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minäolisin rääkäissyt
sinäolisit rääkäissyt
hänolisi rääkäissyt
meolisimme rääkäisseet
teolisitte rääkäisseet
heolisivat rääkäisseet
passiveolisi rääkäisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen olisi rääkäissyt
sinäet olisi rääkäissyt
hänei olisi rääkäissyt
meemme olisi rääkäisseet
teette olisi rääkäisseet
heeivät olisi rääkäisseet
passiveei olisi rääkäisty

Imperative, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
sinärääkäise
hänrääkäisköön
merääkäiskäämme
terääkäiskää
herääkäiskööt
passiverääkäistäköön
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
sinäälä rääkäise
hänälköön rääkäiskö
meälkäämme rääkäiskö
teälkää rääkäiskö
heälkööt rääkäiskö
passiveälköön rääkäistäkö

Imperative, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
hänolkoon rääkäissyt
heolkoot rääkäisseet
passiveolkoon rääkäisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
hänälköön olko rääkäissyt
heälkööt olko rääkäisseet
passiveälköön olko rääkäisty

Potential, present

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minärääkäissen
sinärääkäisset
hänrääkäissee
merääkäissemme
terääkäissette
herääkäissevät
passiverääkäistäneen
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen rääkäisse
sinäet rääkäisse
hänei rääkäisse
meemme rääkäisse
teette rääkäisse
heeivät rääkäisse
passiveei rääkäistäne

Potential, perfect

Fill in blanks:
tensespositive
minälienen rääkäissyt
sinälienet rääkäissyt
hänlienee rääkäissyt
melienemme rääkäisseet
telienette rääkäisseet
helienevät rääkäisseet
passivelienee rääkäisty
Fill in blanks:
tensesnegative
minäen liene rääkäissyt
sinäet liene rääkäissyt
hänei liene rääkäissyt
meemme liene rääkäisseet
teette liene rääkäisseet
heeivät liene rääkäisseet
passiveei liene rääkäisty