Declension of the Finnish noun 'pähkinänruskea'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 15/korkea, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskea |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskea |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskean |
| genitive | pähkinänruskean |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeaa, pähkinänruskeata |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassa |
| elative | pähkinänruskeasta |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaan |
| adessive | pähkinänruskealla |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealta |
| allative | pähkinänruskealle |
| essive | pähkinänruskeana |
| translative | pähkinänruskeaksi |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeat |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeat |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeat |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeiden, pähkinänruskeitten |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeain |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeita |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissa |
| elative | pähkinänruskeista |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiin, pähkinänruskeihin |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeilla |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeilta |
| allative | pähkinänruskeille |
| essive | pähkinänruskeina |
| translative | pähkinänruskeiksi |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeitta |
| instructive | pähkinänruskein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeani |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeani |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeani |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeaani, pähkinänruskeatani |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassani |
| elative | pähkinänruskeastani |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaani |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeallani |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealtani |
| allative | pähkinänruskealleni |
| essive | pähkinänruskeanani |
| translative | pähkinänruskeakseni |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeani |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeani |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeani |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeideni, pähkinänruskeitteni |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeaini |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeitani |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissani |
| elative | pähkinänruskeistani |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiini, pähkinänruskeihini |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeillani |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeiltani |
| allative | pähkinänruskeilleni |
| essive | pähkinänruskeinani |
| translative | pähkinänruskeikseni |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeittani |
| comitative | pähkinänruskeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeasi |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeasi |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeasi |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeaasi, pähkinänruskeatasi |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassasi |
| elative | pähkinänruskeastasi |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaasi |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeallasi |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealtasi |
| allative | pähkinänruskeallesi |
| essive | pähkinänruskeanasi |
| translative | pähkinänruskeaksesi |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeasi |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeasi |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeasi |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeidesi, pähkinänruskeittesi |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeaisi |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeitasi |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissasi |
| elative | pähkinänruskeistasi |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiisi, pähkinänruskeihisi |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeillasi |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeiltasi |
| allative | pähkinänruskeillesi |
| essive | pähkinänruskeinasi |
| translative | pähkinänruskeiksesi |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeittasi |
| comitative | pähkinänruskeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeamme |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeamme |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeamme |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeaamme, pähkinänruskeatamme |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassamme |
| elative | pähkinänruskeastamme |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaamme |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeallamme |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealtamme |
| allative | pähkinänruskeallemme |
| essive | pähkinänruskeanamme |
| translative | pähkinänruskeaksemme |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeamme |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeamme |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeamme |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeidemme, pähkinänruskeittemme |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeaimme |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeitamme |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissamme |
| elative | pähkinänruskeistamme |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiimme, pähkinänruskeihimme |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeillamme |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeiltamme |
| allative | pähkinänruskeillemme |
| essive | pähkinänruskeinamme |
| translative | pähkinänruskeiksemme |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeittamme |
| comitative | pähkinänruskeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeanne |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeanne |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeanne |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeaanne, pähkinänruskeatanne |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassanne |
| elative | pähkinänruskeastanne |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaanne |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeallanne |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealtanne |
| allative | pähkinänruskeallenne |
| essive | pähkinänruskeananne |
| translative | pähkinänruskeaksenne |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeanne |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeanne |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeanne |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeidenne, pähkinänruskeittenne |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeainne |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeitanne |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissanne |
| elative | pähkinänruskeistanne |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiinne, pähkinänruskeihinne |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeillanne |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeiltanne |
| allative | pähkinänruskeillenne |
| essive | pähkinänruskeinanne |
| translative | pähkinänruskeiksenne |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeittanne |
| comitative | pähkinänruskeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeansa |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeansa |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeansa |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeataan, pähkinänruskeaansa, pähkinänruskeatansa |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeassaan, pähkinänruskeassansa |
| elative | pähkinänruskeastaan, pähkinänruskeastansa |
| illative | pähkinänruskeaansa |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeallaan, pähkinänruskeallansa |
| ablative | pähkinänruskealtaan, pähkinänruskealtansa |
| allative | pähkinänruskealleen, pähkinänruskeallensa |
| essive | pähkinänruskeanaan, pähkinänruskeanansa |
| translative | pähkinänruskeakseen, pähkinänruskeaksensa |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeattaan, pähkinänruskeattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pähkinänruskeansa |
| accusative, nominative | pähkinänruskeansa |
| accusative, genitive | pähkinänruskeansa |
| genitive | pähkinänruskeidensa, pähkinänruskeittensa |
| genitive, rare | pähkinänruskeainsa |
| partitive | pähkinänruskeitaan, pähkinänruskeitansa |
| inessive | pähkinänruskeissaan, pähkinänruskeissansa |
| elative | pähkinänruskeistaan, pähkinänruskeistansa |
| illative | pähkinänruskeisiinsa, pähkinänruskeihinsa |
| adessive | pähkinänruskeillaan, pähkinänruskeillansa |
| ablative | pähkinänruskeiltaan, pähkinänruskeiltansa |
| allative | pähkinänruskeilleen, pähkinänruskeillensa |
| essive | pähkinänruskeinaan, pähkinänruskeinansa |
| translative | pähkinänruskeikseen, pähkinänruskeiksensa |
| abessive | pähkinänruskeittaan, pähkinänruskeittansa |
| comitative | pähkinänruskeineen, pähkinänruskeinensa |