Declension of the Finnish noun 'pähkinänruskea'

pähkinänruskea  -   nut brown, chestnut brown (color)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    15/korkea, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskea
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskea
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskean
genitivepähkinänruskean
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeaa, pähkinänruskeata
inessivepähkinänruskeassa
elativepähkinänruskeasta
illativepähkinänruskeaan
adessivepähkinänruskealla
ablativepähkinänruskealta
allativepähkinänruskealle
essivepähkinänruskeana
translativepähkinänruskeaksi
abessivepähkinänruskeatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeat
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeat
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeat
genitivepähkinänruskeiden, pähkinänruskeitten
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeain
partitivepähkinänruskeita
inessivepähkinänruskeissa
elativepähkinänruskeista
illativepähkinänruskeisiin, pähkinänruskeihin
adessivepähkinänruskeilla
ablativepähkinänruskeilta
allativepähkinänruskeille
essivepähkinänruskeina
translativepähkinänruskeiksi
abessivepähkinänruskeitta
instructivepähkinänruskein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskeani
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeani
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeani
genitivepähkinänruskeani
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeaani, pähkinänruskeatani
inessivepähkinänruskeassani
elativepähkinänruskeastani
illativepähkinänruskeaani
adessivepähkinänruskeallani
ablativepähkinänruskealtani
allativepähkinänruskealleni
essivepähkinänruskeanani
translativepähkinänruskeakseni
abessivepähkinänruskeattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeani
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeani
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeani
genitivepähkinänruskeideni, pähkinänruskeitteni
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeaini
partitivepähkinänruskeitani
inessivepähkinänruskeissani
elativepähkinänruskeistani
illativepähkinänruskeisiini, pähkinänruskeihini
adessivepähkinänruskeillani
ablativepähkinänruskeiltani
allativepähkinänruskeilleni
essivepähkinänruskeinani
translativepähkinänruskeikseni
abessivepähkinänruskeittani
comitativepähkinänruskeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskeasi
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeasi
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeasi
genitivepähkinänruskeasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeaasi, pähkinänruskeatasi
inessivepähkinänruskeassasi
elativepähkinänruskeastasi
illativepähkinänruskeaasi
adessivepähkinänruskeallasi
ablativepähkinänruskealtasi
allativepähkinänruskeallesi
essivepähkinänruskeanasi
translativepähkinänruskeaksesi
abessivepähkinänruskeattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeasi
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeasi
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeasi
genitivepähkinänruskeidesi, pähkinänruskeittesi
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeaisi
partitivepähkinänruskeitasi
inessivepähkinänruskeissasi
elativepähkinänruskeistasi
illativepähkinänruskeisiisi, pähkinänruskeihisi
adessivepähkinänruskeillasi
ablativepähkinänruskeiltasi
allativepähkinänruskeillesi
essivepähkinänruskeinasi
translativepähkinänruskeiksesi
abessivepähkinänruskeittasi
comitativepähkinänruskeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskeamme
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeamme
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeamme
genitivepähkinänruskeamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeaamme, pähkinänruskeatamme
inessivepähkinänruskeassamme
elativepähkinänruskeastamme
illativepähkinänruskeaamme
adessivepähkinänruskeallamme
ablativepähkinänruskealtamme
allativepähkinänruskeallemme
essivepähkinänruskeanamme
translativepähkinänruskeaksemme
abessivepähkinänruskeattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeamme
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeamme
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeamme
genitivepähkinänruskeidemme, pähkinänruskeittemme
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeaimme
partitivepähkinänruskeitamme
inessivepähkinänruskeissamme
elativepähkinänruskeistamme
illativepähkinänruskeisiimme, pähkinänruskeihimme
adessivepähkinänruskeillamme
ablativepähkinänruskeiltamme
allativepähkinänruskeillemme
essivepähkinänruskeinamme
translativepähkinänruskeiksemme
abessivepähkinänruskeittamme
comitativepähkinänruskeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskeanne
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeanne
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeanne
genitivepähkinänruskeanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeaanne, pähkinänruskeatanne
inessivepähkinänruskeassanne
elativepähkinänruskeastanne
illativepähkinänruskeaanne
adessivepähkinänruskeallanne
ablativepähkinänruskealtanne
allativepähkinänruskeallenne
essivepähkinänruskeananne
translativepähkinänruskeaksenne
abessivepähkinänruskeattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeanne
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeanne
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeanne
genitivepähkinänruskeidenne, pähkinänruskeittenne
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeainne
partitivepähkinänruskeitanne
inessivepähkinänruskeissanne
elativepähkinänruskeistanne
illativepähkinänruskeisiinne, pähkinänruskeihinne
adessivepähkinänruskeillanne
ablativepähkinänruskeiltanne
allativepähkinänruskeillenne
essivepähkinänruskeinanne
translativepähkinänruskeiksenne
abessivepähkinänruskeittanne
comitativepähkinänruskeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepähkinänruskeansa
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeansa
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeansa
genitivepähkinänruskeansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepähkinänruskeataan, pähkinänruskeaansa, pähkinänruskeatansa
inessivepähkinänruskeassaan, pähkinänruskeassansa
elativepähkinänruskeastaan, pähkinänruskeastansa
illativepähkinänruskeaansa
adessivepähkinänruskeallaan, pähkinänruskeallansa
ablativepähkinänruskealtaan, pähkinänruskealtansa
allativepähkinänruskealleen, pähkinänruskeallensa
essivepähkinänruskeanaan, pähkinänruskeanansa
translativepähkinänruskeakseen, pähkinänruskeaksensa
abessivepähkinänruskeattaan, pähkinänruskeattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepähkinänruskeansa
accusative, nominativepähkinänruskeansa
accusative, genitivepähkinänruskeansa
genitivepähkinänruskeidensa, pähkinänruskeittensa
genitive, rarepähkinänruskeainsa
partitivepähkinänruskeitaan, pähkinänruskeitansa
inessivepähkinänruskeissaan, pähkinänruskeissansa
elativepähkinänruskeistaan, pähkinänruskeistansa
illativepähkinänruskeisiinsa, pähkinänruskeihinsa
adessivepähkinänruskeillaan, pähkinänruskeillansa
ablativepähkinänruskeiltaan, pähkinänruskeiltansa
allativepähkinänruskeilleen, pähkinänruskeillensa
essivepähkinänruskeinaan, pähkinänruskeinansa
translativepähkinänruskeikseen, pähkinänruskeiksensa
abessivepähkinänruskeittaan, pähkinänruskeittansa
comitativepähkinänruskeineen, pähkinänruskeinensa