Declension of the Finnish noun 'pääryhmä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmä |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmä |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmän |
| genitive | pääryhmän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmää |
| inessive | pääryhmässä |
| elative | pääryhmästä |
| illative | pääryhmään |
| adessive | pääryhmällä |
| ablative | pääryhmältä |
| allative | pääryhmälle |
| essive | pääryhmänä |
| translative | pääryhmäksi |
| abessive | pääryhmättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmät |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmät |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmät |
| genitive | pääryhmien |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäin |
| partitive | pääryhmiä |
| inessive | pääryhmissä |
| elative | pääryhmistä |
| illative | pääryhmiin |
| adessive | pääryhmillä |
| ablative | pääryhmiltä |
| allative | pääryhmille |
| essive | pääryhminä |
| translative | pääryhmiksi |
| abessive | pääryhmittä |
| instructive | pääryhmin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmäni |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmäni |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmäni |
| genitive | pääryhmäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmääni |
| inessive | pääryhmässäni |
| elative | pääryhmästäni |
| illative | pääryhmääni |
| adessive | pääryhmälläni |
| ablative | pääryhmältäni |
| allative | pääryhmälleni |
| essive | pääryhmänäni |
| translative | pääryhmäkseni |
| abessive | pääryhmättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmäni |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmäni |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmäni |
| genitive | pääryhmieni |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäini |
| partitive | pääryhmiäni |
| inessive | pääryhmissäni |
| elative | pääryhmistäni |
| illative | pääryhmiini |
| adessive | pääryhmilläni |
| ablative | pääryhmiltäni |
| allative | pääryhmilleni |
| essive | pääryhminäni |
| translative | pääryhmikseni |
| abessive | pääryhmittäni |
| comitative | pääryhmineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmäsi |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmäsi |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmäsi |
| genitive | pääryhmäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmääsi |
| inessive | pääryhmässäsi |
| elative | pääryhmästäsi |
| illative | pääryhmääsi |
| adessive | pääryhmälläsi |
| ablative | pääryhmältäsi |
| allative | pääryhmällesi |
| essive | pääryhmänäsi |
| translative | pääryhmäksesi |
| abessive | pääryhmättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmäsi |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmäsi |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmäsi |
| genitive | pääryhmiesi |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäisi |
| partitive | pääryhmiäsi |
| inessive | pääryhmissäsi |
| elative | pääryhmistäsi |
| illative | pääryhmiisi |
| adessive | pääryhmilläsi |
| ablative | pääryhmiltäsi |
| allative | pääryhmillesi |
| essive | pääryhminäsi |
| translative | pääryhmiksesi |
| abessive | pääryhmittäsi |
| comitative | pääryhminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmämme |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmämme |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmämme |
| genitive | pääryhmämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmäämme |
| inessive | pääryhmässämme |
| elative | pääryhmästämme |
| illative | pääryhmäämme |
| adessive | pääryhmällämme |
| ablative | pääryhmältämme |
| allative | pääryhmällemme |
| essive | pääryhmänämme |
| translative | pääryhmäksemme |
| abessive | pääryhmättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmämme |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmämme |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmämme |
| genitive | pääryhmiemme |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäimme |
| partitive | pääryhmiämme |
| inessive | pääryhmissämme |
| elative | pääryhmistämme |
| illative | pääryhmiimme |
| adessive | pääryhmillämme |
| ablative | pääryhmiltämme |
| allative | pääryhmillemme |
| essive | pääryhminämme |
| translative | pääryhmiksemme |
| abessive | pääryhmittämme |
| comitative | pääryhminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmänne |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmänne |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmänne |
| genitive | pääryhmänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmäänne |
| inessive | pääryhmässänne |
| elative | pääryhmästänne |
| illative | pääryhmäänne |
| adessive | pääryhmällänne |
| ablative | pääryhmältänne |
| allative | pääryhmällenne |
| essive | pääryhmänänne |
| translative | pääryhmäksenne |
| abessive | pääryhmättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmänne |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmänne |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmänne |
| genitive | pääryhmienne |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäinne |
| partitive | pääryhmiänne |
| inessive | pääryhmissänne |
| elative | pääryhmistänne |
| illative | pääryhmiinne |
| adessive | pääryhmillänne |
| ablative | pääryhmiltänne |
| allative | pääryhmillenne |
| essive | pääryhminänne |
| translative | pääryhmiksenne |
| abessive | pääryhmittänne |
| comitative | pääryhminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmänsä |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmänsä |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmänsä |
| genitive | pääryhmänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | pääryhmäänsä |
| inessive | pääryhmässään, pääryhmässänsä |
| elative | pääryhmästään, pääryhmästänsä |
| illative | pääryhmäänsä |
| adessive | pääryhmällään, pääryhmällänsä |
| ablative | pääryhmältään, pääryhmältänsä |
| allative | pääryhmälleen, pääryhmällensä |
| essive | pääryhmänään, pääryhmänänsä |
| translative | pääryhmäkseen, pääryhmäksensä |
| abessive | pääryhmättään, pääryhmättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | pääryhmänsä |
| accusative, nominative | pääryhmänsä |
| accusative, genitive | pääryhmänsä |
| genitive | pääryhmiensä |
| genitive, rare | pääryhmäinsä |
| partitive | pääryhmiään, pääryhmiänsä |
| inessive | pääryhmissään, pääryhmissänsä |
| elative | pääryhmistään, pääryhmistänsä |
| illative | pääryhmiinsä |
| adessive | pääryhmillään, pääryhmillänsä |
| ablative | pääryhmiltään, pääryhmiltänsä |
| allative | pääryhmilleen, pääryhmillensä |
| essive | pääryhminään, pääryhminänsä |
| translative | pääryhmikseen, pääryhmiksensä |
| abessive | pääryhmittään, pääryhmittänsä |
| comitative | pääryhmineen, pääryhminensä |