Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkeologi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologi |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologi |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologin |
| genitive | arkeologin |
| partitive | arkeologia |
| inessive | arkeologissa |
| elative | arkeologista |
| illative | arkeologiin |
| adessive | arkeologilla |
| ablative | arkeologilta |
| allative | arkeologille |
| essive | arkeologina |
| translative | arkeologiksi |
| abessive | arkeologitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologit |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologit |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologit |
| genitive | arkeologien |
| partitive | arkeologeja |
| inessive | arkeologeissa |
| elative | arkeologeista |
| illative | arkeologeihin |
| adessive | arkeologeilla |
| ablative | arkeologeilta |
| allative | arkeologeille |
| essive | arkeologeina |
| translative | arkeologeiksi |
| abessive | arkeologeitta |
| instructive | arkeologein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologini |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologini |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologini |
| genitive | arkeologini |
| partitive | arkeologiani |
| inessive | arkeologissani |
| elative | arkeologistani |
| illative | arkeologiini |
| adessive | arkeologillani |
| ablative | arkeologiltani |
| allative | arkeologilleni |
| essive | arkeologinani |
| translative | arkeologikseni |
| abessive | arkeologittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologini |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologini |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologini |
| genitive | arkeologieni |
| partitive | arkeologejani |
| inessive | arkeologeissani |
| elative | arkeologeistani |
| illative | arkeologeihini |
| adessive | arkeologeillani |
| ablative | arkeologeiltani |
| allative | arkeologeilleni |
| essive | arkeologeinani |
| translative | arkeologeikseni |
| abessive | arkeologeittani |
| comitative | arkeologeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologisi |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologisi |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologisi |
| genitive | arkeologisi |
| partitive | arkeologiasi |
| inessive | arkeologissasi |
| elative | arkeologistasi |
| illative | arkeologiisi |
| adessive | arkeologillasi |
| ablative | arkeologiltasi |
| allative | arkeologillesi |
| essive | arkeologinasi |
| translative | arkeologiksesi |
| abessive | arkeologittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologisi |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologisi |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologisi |
| genitive | arkeologiesi |
| partitive | arkeologejasi |
| inessive | arkeologeissasi |
| elative | arkeologeistasi |
| illative | arkeologeihisi |
| adessive | arkeologeillasi |
| ablative | arkeologeiltasi |
| allative | arkeologeillesi |
| essive | arkeologeinasi |
| translative | arkeologeiksesi |
| abessive | arkeologeittasi |
| comitative | arkeologeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologimme |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologimme |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologimme |
| genitive | arkeologimme |
| partitive | arkeologiamme |
| inessive | arkeologissamme |
| elative | arkeologistamme |
| illative | arkeologiimme |
| adessive | arkeologillamme |
| ablative | arkeologiltamme |
| allative | arkeologillemme |
| essive | arkeologinamme |
| translative | arkeologiksemme |
| abessive | arkeologittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologimme |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologimme |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologimme |
| genitive | arkeologiemme |
| partitive | arkeologejamme |
| inessive | arkeologeissamme |
| elative | arkeologeistamme |
| illative | arkeologeihimme |
| adessive | arkeologeillamme |
| ablative | arkeologeiltamme |
| allative | arkeologeillemme |
| essive | arkeologeinamme |
| translative | arkeologeiksemme |
| abessive | arkeologeittamme |
| comitative | arkeologeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologinne |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologinne |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologinne |
| genitive | arkeologinne |
| partitive | arkeologianne |
| inessive | arkeologissanne |
| elative | arkeologistanne |
| illative | arkeologiinne |
| adessive | arkeologillanne |
| ablative | arkeologiltanne |
| allative | arkeologillenne |
| essive | arkeologinanne |
| translative | arkeologiksenne |
| abessive | arkeologittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologinne |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologinne |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologinne |
| genitive | arkeologienne |
| partitive | arkeologejanne |
| inessive | arkeologeissanne |
| elative | arkeologeistanne |
| illative | arkeologeihinne |
| adessive | arkeologeillanne |
| ablative | arkeologeiltanne |
| allative | arkeologeillenne |
| essive | arkeologeinanne |
| translative | arkeologeiksenne |
| abessive | arkeologeittanne |
| comitative | arkeologeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologinsa |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologinsa |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologinsa |
| genitive | arkeologinsa |
| partitive | arkeologiaan, arkeologiansa |
| inessive | arkeologissaan, arkeologissansa |
| elative | arkeologistaan, arkeologistansa |
| illative | arkeologiinsa |
| adessive | arkeologillaan, arkeologillansa |
| ablative | arkeologiltaan, arkeologiltansa |
| allative | arkeologilleen, arkeologillensa |
| essive | arkeologinaan, arkeologinansa |
| translative | arkeologikseen, arkeologiksensa |
| abessive | arkeologittaan, arkeologittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkeologinsa |
| accusative, nominative | arkeologinsa |
| accusative, genitive | arkeologinsa |
| genitive | arkeologiensa |
| partitive | arkeologejaan, arkeologejansa |
| inessive | arkeologeissaan, arkeologeissansa |
| elative | arkeologeistaan, arkeologeistansa |
| illative | arkeologeihinsa |
| adessive | arkeologeillaan, arkeologeillansa |
| ablative | arkeologeiltaan, arkeologeiltansa |
| allative | arkeologeilleen, arkeologeillensa |
| essive | arkeologeinaan, arkeologeinansa |
| translative | arkeologeikseen, arkeologeiksensa |
| abessive | arkeologeittaan, arkeologeittansa |
| comitative | arkeologeineen, arkeologeinensa |