Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkana'

arkana  -   arcana (secret knowledge)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkana
accusative, nominativearkana
accusative, genitivearkanan
genitivearkanan
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaa
inessivearkanassa
elativearkanasta
illativearkanaan
adessivearkanalla
ablativearkanalta
allativearkanalle
essivearkanana
translativearkanaksi
abessivearkanatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkanat
accusative, nominativearkanat
accusative, genitivearkanat
genitivearkanoiden, arkanoitten
genitive, rarearkanain
partitivearkanoita
inessivearkanoissa
elativearkanoista
illativearkanoihin
adessivearkanoilla
ablativearkanoilta
allativearkanoille
essivearkanoina
translativearkanoiksi
abessivearkanoitta
instructivearkanoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkanani
accusative, nominativearkanani
accusative, genitivearkanani
genitivearkanani
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaani
inessivearkanassani
elativearkanastani
illativearkanaani
adessivearkanallani
ablativearkanaltani
allativearkanalleni
essivearkananani
translativearkanakseni
abessivearkanattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkanani
accusative, nominativearkanani
accusative, genitivearkanani
genitivearkanoideni, arkanoitteni
genitive, rarearkanaini
partitivearkanoitani
inessivearkanoissani
elativearkanoistani
illativearkanoihini
adessivearkanoillani
ablativearkanoiltani
allativearkanoilleni
essivearkanoinani
translativearkanoikseni
abessivearkanoittani
comitativearkanoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkanasi
accusative, nominativearkanasi
accusative, genitivearkanasi
genitivearkanasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaasi
inessivearkanassasi
elativearkanastasi
illativearkanaasi
adessivearkanallasi
ablativearkanaltasi
allativearkanallesi
essivearkananasi
translativearkanaksesi
abessivearkanattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkanasi
accusative, nominativearkanasi
accusative, genitivearkanasi
genitivearkanoidesi, arkanoittesi
genitive, rarearkanaisi
partitivearkanoitasi
inessivearkanoissasi
elativearkanoistasi
illativearkanoihisi
adessivearkanoillasi
ablativearkanoiltasi
allativearkanoillesi
essivearkanoinasi
translativearkanoiksesi
abessivearkanoittasi
comitativearkanoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkanamme
accusative, nominativearkanamme
accusative, genitivearkanamme
genitivearkanamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaamme
inessivearkanassamme
elativearkanastamme
illativearkanaamme
adessivearkanallamme
ablativearkanaltamme
allativearkanallemme
essivearkananamme
translativearkanaksemme
abessivearkanattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkanamme
accusative, nominativearkanamme
accusative, genitivearkanamme
genitivearkanoidemme, arkanoittemme
genitive, rarearkanaimme
partitivearkanoitamme
inessivearkanoissamme
elativearkanoistamme
illativearkanoihimme
adessivearkanoillamme
ablativearkanoiltamme
allativearkanoillemme
essivearkanoinamme
translativearkanoiksemme
abessivearkanoittamme
comitativearkanoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkananne
accusative, nominativearkananne
accusative, genitivearkananne
genitivearkananne
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaanne
inessivearkanassanne
elativearkanastanne
illativearkanaanne
adessivearkanallanne
ablativearkanaltanne
allativearkanallenne
essivearkanananne
translativearkanaksenne
abessivearkanattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkananne
accusative, nominativearkananne
accusative, genitivearkananne
genitivearkanoidenne, arkanoittenne
genitive, rarearkanainne
partitivearkanoitanne
inessivearkanoissanne
elativearkanoistanne
illativearkanoihinne
adessivearkanoillanne
ablativearkanoiltanne
allativearkanoillenne
essivearkanoinanne
translativearkanoiksenne
abessivearkanoittanne
comitativearkanoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkanansa
accusative, nominativearkanansa
accusative, genitivearkanansa
genitivearkanansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearkanaansa
inessivearkanassaan, arkanassansa
elativearkanastaan, arkanastansa
illativearkanaansa
adessivearkanallaan, arkanallansa
ablativearkanaltaan, arkanaltansa
allativearkanalleen, arkanallensa
essivearkananaan, arkananansa
translativearkanakseen, arkanaksensa
abessivearkanattaan, arkanattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkanansa
accusative, nominativearkanansa
accusative, genitivearkanansa
genitivearkanoidensa, arkanoittensa
genitive, rarearkanainsa
partitivearkanoitaan, arkanoitansa
inessivearkanoissaan, arkanoissansa
elativearkanoistaan, arkanoistansa
illativearkanoihinsa
adessivearkanoillaan, arkanoillansa
ablativearkanoiltaan, arkanoiltansa
allativearkanoilleen, arkanoillensa
essivearkanoinaan, arkanoinansa
translativearkanoikseen, arkanoiksensa
abessivearkanoittaan, arkanoittansa
comitativearkanoineen, arkanoinensa