Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkana'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkana |
| accusative, nominative | arkana |
| accusative, genitive | arkanan |
| genitive | arkanan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaa |
| inessive | arkanassa |
| elative | arkanasta |
| illative | arkanaan |
| adessive | arkanalla |
| ablative | arkanalta |
| allative | arkanalle |
| essive | arkanana |
| translative | arkanaksi |
| abessive | arkanatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanat |
| accusative, nominative | arkanat |
| accusative, genitive | arkanat |
| genitive | arkanoiden, arkanoitten |
| genitive, rare | arkanain |
| partitive | arkanoita |
| inessive | arkanoissa |
| elative | arkanoista |
| illative | arkanoihin |
| adessive | arkanoilla |
| ablative | arkanoilta |
| allative | arkanoille |
| essive | arkanoina |
| translative | arkanoiksi |
| abessive | arkanoitta |
| instructive | arkanoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanani |
| accusative, nominative | arkanani |
| accusative, genitive | arkanani |
| genitive | arkanani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaani |
| inessive | arkanassani |
| elative | arkanastani |
| illative | arkanaani |
| adessive | arkanallani |
| ablative | arkanaltani |
| allative | arkanalleni |
| essive | arkananani |
| translative | arkanakseni |
| abessive | arkanattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanani |
| accusative, nominative | arkanani |
| accusative, genitive | arkanani |
| genitive | arkanoideni, arkanoitteni |
| genitive, rare | arkanaini |
| partitive | arkanoitani |
| inessive | arkanoissani |
| elative | arkanoistani |
| illative | arkanoihini |
| adessive | arkanoillani |
| ablative | arkanoiltani |
| allative | arkanoilleni |
| essive | arkanoinani |
| translative | arkanoikseni |
| abessive | arkanoittani |
| comitative | arkanoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanasi |
| accusative, nominative | arkanasi |
| accusative, genitive | arkanasi |
| genitive | arkanasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaasi |
| inessive | arkanassasi |
| elative | arkanastasi |
| illative | arkanaasi |
| adessive | arkanallasi |
| ablative | arkanaltasi |
| allative | arkanallesi |
| essive | arkananasi |
| translative | arkanaksesi |
| abessive | arkanattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanasi |
| accusative, nominative | arkanasi |
| accusative, genitive | arkanasi |
| genitive | arkanoidesi, arkanoittesi |
| genitive, rare | arkanaisi |
| partitive | arkanoitasi |
| inessive | arkanoissasi |
| elative | arkanoistasi |
| illative | arkanoihisi |
| adessive | arkanoillasi |
| ablative | arkanoiltasi |
| allative | arkanoillesi |
| essive | arkanoinasi |
| translative | arkanoiksesi |
| abessive | arkanoittasi |
| comitative | arkanoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanamme |
| accusative, nominative | arkanamme |
| accusative, genitive | arkanamme |
| genitive | arkanamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaamme |
| inessive | arkanassamme |
| elative | arkanastamme |
| illative | arkanaamme |
| adessive | arkanallamme |
| ablative | arkanaltamme |
| allative | arkanallemme |
| essive | arkananamme |
| translative | arkanaksemme |
| abessive | arkanattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanamme |
| accusative, nominative | arkanamme |
| accusative, genitive | arkanamme |
| genitive | arkanoidemme, arkanoittemme |
| genitive, rare | arkanaimme |
| partitive | arkanoitamme |
| inessive | arkanoissamme |
| elative | arkanoistamme |
| illative | arkanoihimme |
| adessive | arkanoillamme |
| ablative | arkanoiltamme |
| allative | arkanoillemme |
| essive | arkanoinamme |
| translative | arkanoiksemme |
| abessive | arkanoittamme |
| comitative | arkanoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkananne |
| accusative, nominative | arkananne |
| accusative, genitive | arkananne |
| genitive | arkananne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaanne |
| inessive | arkanassanne |
| elative | arkanastanne |
| illative | arkanaanne |
| adessive | arkanallanne |
| ablative | arkanaltanne |
| allative | arkanallenne |
| essive | arkanananne |
| translative | arkanaksenne |
| abessive | arkanattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkananne |
| accusative, nominative | arkananne |
| accusative, genitive | arkananne |
| genitive | arkanoidenne, arkanoittenne |
| genitive, rare | arkanainne |
| partitive | arkanoitanne |
| inessive | arkanoissanne |
| elative | arkanoistanne |
| illative | arkanoihinne |
| adessive | arkanoillanne |
| ablative | arkanoiltanne |
| allative | arkanoillenne |
| essive | arkanoinanne |
| translative | arkanoiksenne |
| abessive | arkanoittanne |
| comitative | arkanoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanansa |
| accusative, nominative | arkanansa |
| accusative, genitive | arkanansa |
| genitive | arkanansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkanaansa |
| inessive | arkanassaan, arkanassansa |
| elative | arkanastaan, arkanastansa |
| illative | arkanaansa |
| adessive | arkanallaan, arkanallansa |
| ablative | arkanaltaan, arkanaltansa |
| allative | arkanalleen, arkanallensa |
| essive | arkananaan, arkananansa |
| translative | arkanakseen, arkanaksensa |
| abessive | arkanattaan, arkanattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkanansa |
| accusative, nominative | arkanansa |
| accusative, genitive | arkanansa |
| genitive | arkanoidensa, arkanoittensa |
| genitive, rare | arkanainsa |
| partitive | arkanoitaan, arkanoitansa |
| inessive | arkanoissaan, arkanoissansa |
| elative | arkanoistaan, arkanoistansa |
| illative | arkanoihinsa |
| adessive | arkanoillaan, arkanoillansa |
| ablative | arkanoiltaan, arkanoiltansa |
| allative | arkanoilleen, arkanoillensa |
| essive | arkanoinaan, arkanoinansa |
| translative | arkanoikseen, arkanoiksensa |
| abessive | arkanoittaan, arkanoittansa |
| comitative | arkanoineen, arkanoinensa |