Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkala'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkala |
| accusative, nominative | arkala |
| accusative, genitive | arkalan |
| genitive | arkalan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaa |
| inessive | arkalassa |
| elative | arkalasta |
| illative | arkalaan |
| adessive | arkalalla |
| ablative | arkalalta |
| allative | arkalalle |
| essive | arkalana |
| translative | arkalaksi |
| abessive | arkalatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalat |
| accusative, nominative | arkalat |
| accusative, genitive | arkalat |
| genitive | arkaloiden, arkaloitten |
| genitive, rare | arkalain |
| partitive | arkaloita |
| inessive | arkaloissa |
| elative | arkaloista |
| illative | arkaloihin |
| adessive | arkaloilla |
| ablative | arkaloilta |
| allative | arkaloille |
| essive | arkaloina |
| translative | arkaloiksi |
| abessive | arkaloitta |
| instructive | arkaloin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalani |
| accusative, nominative | arkalani |
| accusative, genitive | arkalani |
| genitive | arkalani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaani |
| inessive | arkalassani |
| elative | arkalastani |
| illative | arkalaani |
| adessive | arkalallani |
| ablative | arkalaltani |
| allative | arkalalleni |
| essive | arkalanani |
| translative | arkalakseni |
| abessive | arkalattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalani |
| accusative, nominative | arkalani |
| accusative, genitive | arkalani |
| genitive | arkaloideni, arkaloitteni |
| genitive, rare | arkalaini |
| partitive | arkaloitani |
| inessive | arkaloissani |
| elative | arkaloistani |
| illative | arkaloihini |
| adessive | arkaloillani |
| ablative | arkaloiltani |
| allative | arkaloilleni |
| essive | arkaloinani |
| translative | arkaloikseni |
| abessive | arkaloittani |
| comitative | arkaloineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalasi |
| accusative, nominative | arkalasi |
| accusative, genitive | arkalasi |
| genitive | arkalasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaasi |
| inessive | arkalassasi |
| elative | arkalastasi |
| illative | arkalaasi |
| adessive | arkalallasi |
| ablative | arkalaltasi |
| allative | arkalallesi |
| essive | arkalanasi |
| translative | arkalaksesi |
| abessive | arkalattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalasi |
| accusative, nominative | arkalasi |
| accusative, genitive | arkalasi |
| genitive | arkaloidesi, arkaloittesi |
| genitive, rare | arkalaisi |
| partitive | arkaloitasi |
| inessive | arkaloissasi |
| elative | arkaloistasi |
| illative | arkaloihisi |
| adessive | arkaloillasi |
| ablative | arkaloiltasi |
| allative | arkaloillesi |
| essive | arkaloinasi |
| translative | arkaloiksesi |
| abessive | arkaloittasi |
| comitative | arkaloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalamme |
| accusative, nominative | arkalamme |
| accusative, genitive | arkalamme |
| genitive | arkalamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaamme |
| inessive | arkalassamme |
| elative | arkalastamme |
| illative | arkalaamme |
| adessive | arkalallamme |
| ablative | arkalaltamme |
| allative | arkalallemme |
| essive | arkalanamme |
| translative | arkalaksemme |
| abessive | arkalattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalamme |
| accusative, nominative | arkalamme |
| accusative, genitive | arkalamme |
| genitive | arkaloidemme, arkaloittemme |
| genitive, rare | arkalaimme |
| partitive | arkaloitamme |
| inessive | arkaloissamme |
| elative | arkaloistamme |
| illative | arkaloihimme |
| adessive | arkaloillamme |
| ablative | arkaloiltamme |
| allative | arkaloillemme |
| essive | arkaloinamme |
| translative | arkaloiksemme |
| abessive | arkaloittamme |
| comitative | arkaloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalanne |
| accusative, nominative | arkalanne |
| accusative, genitive | arkalanne |
| genitive | arkalanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaanne |
| inessive | arkalassanne |
| elative | arkalastanne |
| illative | arkalaanne |
| adessive | arkalallanne |
| ablative | arkalaltanne |
| allative | arkalallenne |
| essive | arkalananne |
| translative | arkalaksenne |
| abessive | arkalattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalanne |
| accusative, nominative | arkalanne |
| accusative, genitive | arkalanne |
| genitive | arkaloidenne, arkaloittenne |
| genitive, rare | arkalainne |
| partitive | arkaloitanne |
| inessive | arkaloissanne |
| elative | arkaloistanne |
| illative | arkaloihinne |
| adessive | arkaloillanne |
| ablative | arkaloiltanne |
| allative | arkaloillenne |
| essive | arkaloinanne |
| translative | arkaloiksenne |
| abessive | arkaloittanne |
| comitative | arkaloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalansa |
| accusative, nominative | arkalansa |
| accusative, genitive | arkalansa |
| genitive | arkalansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arkalaansa |
| inessive | arkalassaan, arkalassansa |
| elative | arkalastaan, arkalastansa |
| illative | arkalaansa |
| adessive | arkalallaan, arkalallansa |
| ablative | arkalaltaan, arkalaltansa |
| allative | arkalalleen, arkalallensa |
| essive | arkalanaan, arkalanansa |
| translative | arkalakseen, arkalaksensa |
| abessive | arkalattaan, arkalattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkalansa |
| accusative, nominative | arkalansa |
| accusative, genitive | arkalansa |
| genitive | arkaloidensa, arkaloittensa |
| genitive, rare | arkalainsa |
| partitive | arkaloitaan, arkaloitansa |
| inessive | arkaloissaan, arkaloissansa |
| elative | arkaloistaan, arkaloistansa |
| illative | arkaloihinsa |
| adessive | arkaloillaan, arkaloillansa |
| ablative | arkaloiltaan, arkaloiltansa |
| allative | arkaloilleen, arkaloillensa |
| essive | arkaloinaan, arkaloinansa |
| translative | arkaloikseen, arkaloiksensa |
| abessive | arkaloittaan, arkaloittansa |
| comitative | arkaloineen, arkaloinensa |