Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkala'

arkala  -   A figurative place where noncourageous, fearful and timid people live, used only in idioms.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkala
accusative, nominativearkala
accusative, genitivearkalan
genitivearkalan
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaa
inessivearkalassa
elativearkalasta
illativearkalaan
adessivearkalalla
ablativearkalalta
allativearkalalle
essivearkalana
translativearkalaksi
abessivearkalatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalat
accusative, nominativearkalat
accusative, genitivearkalat
genitivearkaloiden, arkaloitten
genitive, rarearkalain
partitivearkaloita
inessivearkaloissa
elativearkaloista
illativearkaloihin
adessivearkaloilla
ablativearkaloilta
allativearkaloille
essivearkaloina
translativearkaloiksi
abessivearkaloitta
instructivearkaloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkalani
accusative, nominativearkalani
accusative, genitivearkalani
genitivearkalani
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaani
inessivearkalassani
elativearkalastani
illativearkalaani
adessivearkalallani
ablativearkalaltani
allativearkalalleni
essivearkalanani
translativearkalakseni
abessivearkalattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalani
accusative, nominativearkalani
accusative, genitivearkalani
genitivearkaloideni, arkaloitteni
genitive, rarearkalaini
partitivearkaloitani
inessivearkaloissani
elativearkaloistani
illativearkaloihini
adessivearkaloillani
ablativearkaloiltani
allativearkaloilleni
essivearkaloinani
translativearkaloikseni
abessivearkaloittani
comitativearkaloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkalasi
accusative, nominativearkalasi
accusative, genitivearkalasi
genitivearkalasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaasi
inessivearkalassasi
elativearkalastasi
illativearkalaasi
adessivearkalallasi
ablativearkalaltasi
allativearkalallesi
essivearkalanasi
translativearkalaksesi
abessivearkalattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalasi
accusative, nominativearkalasi
accusative, genitivearkalasi
genitivearkaloidesi, arkaloittesi
genitive, rarearkalaisi
partitivearkaloitasi
inessivearkaloissasi
elativearkaloistasi
illativearkaloihisi
adessivearkaloillasi
ablativearkaloiltasi
allativearkaloillesi
essivearkaloinasi
translativearkaloiksesi
abessivearkaloittasi
comitativearkaloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkalamme
accusative, nominativearkalamme
accusative, genitivearkalamme
genitivearkalamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaamme
inessivearkalassamme
elativearkalastamme
illativearkalaamme
adessivearkalallamme
ablativearkalaltamme
allativearkalallemme
essivearkalanamme
translativearkalaksemme
abessivearkalattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalamme
accusative, nominativearkalamme
accusative, genitivearkalamme
genitivearkaloidemme, arkaloittemme
genitive, rarearkalaimme
partitivearkaloitamme
inessivearkaloissamme
elativearkaloistamme
illativearkaloihimme
adessivearkaloillamme
ablativearkaloiltamme
allativearkaloillemme
essivearkaloinamme
translativearkaloiksemme
abessivearkaloittamme
comitativearkaloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkalanne
accusative, nominativearkalanne
accusative, genitivearkalanne
genitivearkalanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaanne
inessivearkalassanne
elativearkalastanne
illativearkalaanne
adessivearkalallanne
ablativearkalaltanne
allativearkalallenne
essivearkalananne
translativearkalaksenne
abessivearkalattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalanne
accusative, nominativearkalanne
accusative, genitivearkalanne
genitivearkaloidenne, arkaloittenne
genitive, rarearkalainne
partitivearkaloitanne
inessivearkaloissanne
elativearkaloistanne
illativearkaloihinne
adessivearkaloillanne
ablativearkaloiltanne
allativearkaloillenne
essivearkaloinanne
translativearkaloiksenne
abessivearkaloittanne
comitativearkaloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkalansa
accusative, nominativearkalansa
accusative, genitivearkalansa
genitivearkalansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearkalaansa
inessivearkalassaan, arkalassansa
elativearkalastaan, arkalastansa
illativearkalaansa
adessivearkalallaan, arkalallansa
ablativearkalaltaan, arkalaltansa
allativearkalalleen, arkalallensa
essivearkalanaan, arkalanansa
translativearkalakseen, arkalaksensa
abessivearkalattaan, arkalattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkalansa
accusative, nominativearkalansa
accusative, genitivearkalansa
genitivearkaloidensa, arkaloittensa
genitive, rarearkalainsa
partitivearkaloitaan, arkaloitansa
inessivearkaloissaan, arkaloissansa
elativearkaloistaan, arkaloistansa
illativearkaloihinsa
adessivearkaloillaan, arkaloillansa
ablativearkaloiltaan, arkaloiltansa
allativearkaloilleen, arkaloillensa
essivearkaloinaan, arkaloinansa
translativearkaloikseen, arkaloiksensa
abessivearkaloittaan, arkaloittansa
comitativearkaloineen, arkaloinensa