Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaistisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuus |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuus |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuuden |
| genitive | arkaistisuuden |
| partitive | arkaistisuutta |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessa |
| elative | arkaistisuudesta |
| illative | arkaistisuuteen |
| adessive | arkaistisuudella |
| ablative | arkaistisuudelta |
| allative | arkaistisuudelle |
| essive | arkaistisuutena |
| translative | arkaistisuudeksi |
| abessive | arkaistisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuudet |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksien |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksia |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissa |
| elative | arkaistisuuksista |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiin |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksilla |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksilta |
| allative | arkaistisuuksille |
| essive | arkaistisuuksina |
| translative | arkaistisuuksiksi |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksitta |
| instructive | arkaistisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuuteni |
| genitive | arkaistisuuteni |
| partitive | arkaistisuuttani |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessani |
| elative | arkaistisuudestani |
| illative | arkaistisuuteeni |
| adessive | arkaistisuudellani |
| ablative | arkaistisuudeltani |
| allative | arkaistisuudelleni |
| essive | arkaistisuutenani |
| translative | arkaistisuudekseni |
| abessive | arkaistisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuuteni |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksieni |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksiani |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissani |
| elative | arkaistisuuksistani |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiini |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksillani |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksiltani |
| allative | arkaistisuuksilleni |
| essive | arkaistisuuksinani |
| translative | arkaistisuuksikseni |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksittani |
| comitative | arkaistisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutesi |
| genitive | arkaistisuutesi |
| partitive | arkaistisuuttasi |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessasi |
| elative | arkaistisuudestasi |
| illative | arkaistisuuteesi |
| adessive | arkaistisuudellasi |
| ablative | arkaistisuudeltasi |
| allative | arkaistisuudellesi |
| essive | arkaistisuutenasi |
| translative | arkaistisuudeksesi |
| abessive | arkaistisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutesi |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksiesi |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksiasi |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissasi |
| elative | arkaistisuuksistasi |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiisi |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksillasi |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksiltasi |
| allative | arkaistisuuksillesi |
| essive | arkaistisuuksinasi |
| translative | arkaistisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksittasi |
| comitative | arkaistisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutemme |
| genitive | arkaistisuutemme |
| partitive | arkaistisuuttamme |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessamme |
| elative | arkaistisuudestamme |
| illative | arkaistisuuteemme |
| adessive | arkaistisuudellamme |
| ablative | arkaistisuudeltamme |
| allative | arkaistisuudellemme |
| essive | arkaistisuutenamme |
| translative | arkaistisuudeksemme |
| abessive | arkaistisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutemme |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksiemme |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksiamme |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissamme |
| elative | arkaistisuuksistamme |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiimme |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksillamme |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksiltamme |
| allative | arkaistisuuksillemme |
| essive | arkaistisuuksinamme |
| translative | arkaistisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksittamme |
| comitative | arkaistisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutenne |
| genitive | arkaistisuutenne |
| partitive | arkaistisuuttanne |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessanne |
| elative | arkaistisuudestanne |
| illative | arkaistisuuteenne |
| adessive | arkaistisuudellanne |
| ablative | arkaistisuudeltanne |
| allative | arkaistisuudellenne |
| essive | arkaistisuutenanne |
| translative | arkaistisuudeksenne |
| abessive | arkaistisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutenne |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksienne |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksianne |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissanne |
| elative | arkaistisuuksistanne |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiinne |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksillanne |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksiltanne |
| allative | arkaistisuuksillenne |
| essive | arkaistisuuksinanne |
| translative | arkaistisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksittanne |
| comitative | arkaistisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutensa |
| genitive | arkaistisuutensa |
| partitive | arkaistisuuttaan, arkaistisuuttansa |
| inessive | arkaistisuudessaan, arkaistisuudessansa |
| elative | arkaistisuudestaan, arkaistisuudestansa |
| illative | arkaistisuuteensa |
| adessive | arkaistisuudellaan, arkaistisuudellansa |
| ablative | arkaistisuudeltaan, arkaistisuudeltansa |
| allative | arkaistisuudelleen, arkaistisuudellensa |
| essive | arkaistisuutenaan, arkaistisuutenansa |
| translative | arkaistisuudekseen, arkaistisuudeksensa |
| abessive | arkaistisuudettaan, arkaistisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaistisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaistisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaistisuutensa |
| genitive | arkaistisuuksiensa |
| partitive | arkaistisuuksiaan, arkaistisuuksiansa |
| inessive | arkaistisuuksissaan, arkaistisuuksissansa |
| elative | arkaistisuuksistaan, arkaistisuuksistansa |
| illative | arkaistisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | arkaistisuuksillaan, arkaistisuuksillansa |
| ablative | arkaistisuuksiltaan, arkaistisuuksiltansa |
| allative | arkaistisuuksilleen, arkaistisuuksillensa |
| essive | arkaistisuuksinaan, arkaistisuuksinansa |
| translative | arkaistisuuksikseen, arkaistisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | arkaistisuuksittaan, arkaistisuuksittansa |
| comitative | arkaistisuuksineen, arkaistisuuksinensa |