Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaistisuus'

arkaistisuus  -   archaism
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuus
accusative, nominativearkaistisuus
accusative, genitivearkaistisuuden
genitivearkaistisuuden
partitivearkaistisuutta
inessivearkaistisuudessa
elativearkaistisuudesta
illativearkaistisuuteen
adessivearkaistisuudella
ablativearkaistisuudelta
allativearkaistisuudelle
essivearkaistisuutena
translativearkaistisuudeksi
abessivearkaistisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuudet
accusative, nominativearkaistisuudet
accusative, genitivearkaistisuudet
genitivearkaistisuuksien
partitivearkaistisuuksia
inessivearkaistisuuksissa
elativearkaistisuuksista
illativearkaistisuuksiin
adessivearkaistisuuksilla
ablativearkaistisuuksilta
allativearkaistisuuksille
essivearkaistisuuksina
translativearkaistisuuksiksi
abessivearkaistisuuksitta
instructivearkaistisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuuteni
accusative, nominativearkaistisuuteni
accusative, genitivearkaistisuuteni
genitivearkaistisuuteni
partitivearkaistisuuttani
inessivearkaistisuudessani
elativearkaistisuudestani
illativearkaistisuuteeni
adessivearkaistisuudellani
ablativearkaistisuudeltani
allativearkaistisuudelleni
essivearkaistisuutenani
translativearkaistisuudekseni
abessivearkaistisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuuteni
accusative, nominativearkaistisuuteni
accusative, genitivearkaistisuuteni
genitivearkaistisuuksieni
partitivearkaistisuuksiani
inessivearkaistisuuksissani
elativearkaistisuuksistani
illativearkaistisuuksiini
adessivearkaistisuuksillani
ablativearkaistisuuksiltani
allativearkaistisuuksilleni
essivearkaistisuuksinani
translativearkaistisuuksikseni
abessivearkaistisuuksittani
comitativearkaistisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuutesi
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutesi
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutesi
genitivearkaistisuutesi
partitivearkaistisuuttasi
inessivearkaistisuudessasi
elativearkaistisuudestasi
illativearkaistisuuteesi
adessivearkaistisuudellasi
ablativearkaistisuudeltasi
allativearkaistisuudellesi
essivearkaistisuutenasi
translativearkaistisuudeksesi
abessivearkaistisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuutesi
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutesi
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutesi
genitivearkaistisuuksiesi
partitivearkaistisuuksiasi
inessivearkaistisuuksissasi
elativearkaistisuuksistasi
illativearkaistisuuksiisi
adessivearkaistisuuksillasi
ablativearkaistisuuksiltasi
allativearkaistisuuksillesi
essivearkaistisuuksinasi
translativearkaistisuuksiksesi
abessivearkaistisuuksittasi
comitativearkaistisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuutemme
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutemme
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutemme
genitivearkaistisuutemme
partitivearkaistisuuttamme
inessivearkaistisuudessamme
elativearkaistisuudestamme
illativearkaistisuuteemme
adessivearkaistisuudellamme
ablativearkaistisuudeltamme
allativearkaistisuudellemme
essivearkaistisuutenamme
translativearkaistisuudeksemme
abessivearkaistisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuutemme
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutemme
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutemme
genitivearkaistisuuksiemme
partitivearkaistisuuksiamme
inessivearkaistisuuksissamme
elativearkaistisuuksistamme
illativearkaistisuuksiimme
adessivearkaistisuuksillamme
ablativearkaistisuuksiltamme
allativearkaistisuuksillemme
essivearkaistisuuksinamme
translativearkaistisuuksiksemme
abessivearkaistisuuksittamme
comitativearkaistisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuutenne
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutenne
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutenne
genitivearkaistisuutenne
partitivearkaistisuuttanne
inessivearkaistisuudessanne
elativearkaistisuudestanne
illativearkaistisuuteenne
adessivearkaistisuudellanne
ablativearkaistisuudeltanne
allativearkaistisuudellenne
essivearkaistisuutenanne
translativearkaistisuudeksenne
abessivearkaistisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuutenne
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutenne
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutenne
genitivearkaistisuuksienne
partitivearkaistisuuksianne
inessivearkaistisuuksissanne
elativearkaistisuuksistanne
illativearkaistisuuksiinne
adessivearkaistisuuksillanne
ablativearkaistisuuksiltanne
allativearkaistisuuksillenne
essivearkaistisuuksinanne
translativearkaistisuuksiksenne
abessivearkaistisuuksittanne
comitativearkaistisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaistisuutensa
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutensa
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutensa
genitivearkaistisuutensa
partitivearkaistisuuttaan, arkaistisuuttansa
inessivearkaistisuudessaan, arkaistisuudessansa
elativearkaistisuudestaan, arkaistisuudestansa
illativearkaistisuuteensa
adessivearkaistisuudellaan, arkaistisuudellansa
ablativearkaistisuudeltaan, arkaistisuudeltansa
allativearkaistisuudelleen, arkaistisuudellensa
essivearkaistisuutenaan, arkaistisuutenansa
translativearkaistisuudekseen, arkaistisuudeksensa
abessivearkaistisuudettaan, arkaistisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaistisuutensa
accusative, nominativearkaistisuutensa
accusative, genitivearkaistisuutensa
genitivearkaistisuuksiensa
partitivearkaistisuuksiaan, arkaistisuuksiansa
inessivearkaistisuuksissaan, arkaistisuuksissansa
elativearkaistisuuksistaan, arkaistisuuksistansa
illativearkaistisuuksiinsa
adessivearkaistisuuksillaan, arkaistisuuksillansa
ablativearkaistisuuksiltaan, arkaistisuuksiltansa
allativearkaistisuuksilleen, arkaistisuuksillensa
essivearkaistisuuksinaan, arkaistisuuksinansa
translativearkaistisuuksikseen, arkaistisuuksiksensa
abessivearkaistisuuksittaan, arkaistisuuksittansa
comitativearkaistisuuksineen, arkaistisuuksinensa