Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismin |
| genitive | arkaismin |
| partitive | arkaismia |
| inessive | arkaismissa |
| elative | arkaismista |
| illative | arkaismiin |
| adessive | arkaismilla |
| ablative | arkaismilta |
| allative | arkaismille |
| essive | arkaismina |
| translative | arkaismiksi |
| abessive | arkaismitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismit |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismit |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismit |
| genitive | arkaismien |
| partitive | arkaismeja |
| inessive | arkaismeissa |
| elative | arkaismeista |
| illative | arkaismeihin |
| adessive | arkaismeilla |
| ablative | arkaismeilta |
| allative | arkaismeille |
| essive | arkaismeina |
| translative | arkaismeiksi |
| abessive | arkaismeitta |
| instructive | arkaismein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismini |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismini |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismini |
| genitive | arkaismini |
| partitive | arkaismiani |
| inessive | arkaismissani |
| elative | arkaismistani |
| illative | arkaismiini |
| adessive | arkaismillani |
| ablative | arkaismiltani |
| allative | arkaismilleni |
| essive | arkaisminani |
| translative | arkaismikseni |
| abessive | arkaismittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismini |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismini |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismini |
| genitive | arkaismieni |
| partitive | arkaismejani |
| inessive | arkaismeissani |
| elative | arkaismeistani |
| illative | arkaismeihini |
| adessive | arkaismeillani |
| ablative | arkaismeiltani |
| allative | arkaismeilleni |
| essive | arkaismeinani |
| translative | arkaismeikseni |
| abessive | arkaismeittani |
| comitative | arkaismeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismisi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismisi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismisi |
| genitive | arkaismisi |
| partitive | arkaismiasi |
| inessive | arkaismissasi |
| elative | arkaismistasi |
| illative | arkaismiisi |
| adessive | arkaismillasi |
| ablative | arkaismiltasi |
| allative | arkaismillesi |
| essive | arkaisminasi |
| translative | arkaismiksesi |
| abessive | arkaismittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismisi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismisi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismisi |
| genitive | arkaismiesi |
| partitive | arkaismejasi |
| inessive | arkaismeissasi |
| elative | arkaismeistasi |
| illative | arkaismeihisi |
| adessive | arkaismeillasi |
| ablative | arkaismeiltasi |
| allative | arkaismeillesi |
| essive | arkaismeinasi |
| translative | arkaismeiksesi |
| abessive | arkaismeittasi |
| comitative | arkaismeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismimme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismimme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismimme |
| genitive | arkaismimme |
| partitive | arkaismiamme |
| inessive | arkaismissamme |
| elative | arkaismistamme |
| illative | arkaismiimme |
| adessive | arkaismillamme |
| ablative | arkaismiltamme |
| allative | arkaismillemme |
| essive | arkaisminamme |
| translative | arkaismiksemme |
| abessive | arkaismittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismimme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaismimme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaismimme |
| genitive | arkaismiemme |
| partitive | arkaismejamme |
| inessive | arkaismeissamme |
| elative | arkaismeistamme |
| illative | arkaismeihimme |
| adessive | arkaismeillamme |
| ablative | arkaismeiltamme |
| allative | arkaismeillemme |
| essive | arkaismeinamme |
| translative | arkaismeiksemme |
| abessive | arkaismeittamme |
| comitative | arkaismeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaisminne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaisminne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaisminne |
| genitive | arkaisminne |
| partitive | arkaismianne |
| inessive | arkaismissanne |
| elative | arkaismistanne |
| illative | arkaismiinne |
| adessive | arkaismillanne |
| ablative | arkaismiltanne |
| allative | arkaismillenne |
| essive | arkaisminanne |
| translative | arkaismiksenne |
| abessive | arkaismittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaisminne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaisminne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaisminne |
| genitive | arkaismienne |
| partitive | arkaismejanne |
| inessive | arkaismeissanne |
| elative | arkaismeistanne |
| illative | arkaismeihinne |
| adessive | arkaismeillanne |
| ablative | arkaismeiltanne |
| allative | arkaismeillenne |
| essive | arkaismeinanne |
| translative | arkaismeiksenne |
| abessive | arkaismeittanne |
| comitative | arkaismeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaisminsa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaisminsa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaisminsa |
| genitive | arkaisminsa |
| partitive | arkaismiaan, arkaismiansa |
| inessive | arkaismissaan, arkaismissansa |
| elative | arkaismistaan, arkaismistansa |
| illative | arkaismiinsa |
| adessive | arkaismillaan, arkaismillansa |
| ablative | arkaismiltaan, arkaismiltansa |
| allative | arkaismilleen, arkaismillensa |
| essive | arkaisminaan, arkaisminansa |
| translative | arkaismikseen, arkaismiksensa |
| abessive | arkaismittaan, arkaismittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaisminsa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaisminsa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaisminsa |
| genitive | arkaismiensa |
| partitive | arkaismejaan, arkaismejansa |
| inessive | arkaismeissaan, arkaismeissansa |
| elative | arkaismeistaan, arkaismeistansa |
| illative | arkaismeihinsa |
| adessive | arkaismeillaan, arkaismeillansa |
| ablative | arkaismeiltaan, arkaismeiltansa |
| allative | arkaismeilleen, arkaismeillensa |
| essive | arkaismeinaan, arkaismeinansa |
| translative | arkaismeikseen, arkaismeiksensa |
| abessive | arkaismeittaan, arkaismeittansa |
| comitative | arkaismeineen, arkaismeinensa |