Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaismi'

arkaismi  -   archaism
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaismi
accusative, nominativearkaismi
accusative, genitivearkaismin
genitivearkaismin
partitivearkaismia
inessivearkaismissa
elativearkaismista
illativearkaismiin
adessivearkaismilla
ablativearkaismilta
allativearkaismille
essivearkaismina
translativearkaismiksi
abessivearkaismitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaismit
accusative, nominativearkaismit
accusative, genitivearkaismit
genitivearkaismien
partitivearkaismeja
inessivearkaismeissa
elativearkaismeista
illativearkaismeihin
adessivearkaismeilla
ablativearkaismeilta
allativearkaismeille
essivearkaismeina
translativearkaismeiksi
abessivearkaismeitta
instructivearkaismein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaismini
accusative, nominativearkaismini
accusative, genitivearkaismini
genitivearkaismini
partitivearkaismiani
inessivearkaismissani
elativearkaismistani
illativearkaismiini
adessivearkaismillani
ablativearkaismiltani
allativearkaismilleni
essivearkaisminani
translativearkaismikseni
abessivearkaismittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaismini
accusative, nominativearkaismini
accusative, genitivearkaismini
genitivearkaismieni
partitivearkaismejani
inessivearkaismeissani
elativearkaismeistani
illativearkaismeihini
adessivearkaismeillani
ablativearkaismeiltani
allativearkaismeilleni
essivearkaismeinani
translativearkaismeikseni
abessivearkaismeittani
comitativearkaismeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaismisi
accusative, nominativearkaismisi
accusative, genitivearkaismisi
genitivearkaismisi
partitivearkaismiasi
inessivearkaismissasi
elativearkaismistasi
illativearkaismiisi
adessivearkaismillasi
ablativearkaismiltasi
allativearkaismillesi
essivearkaisminasi
translativearkaismiksesi
abessivearkaismittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaismisi
accusative, nominativearkaismisi
accusative, genitivearkaismisi
genitivearkaismiesi
partitivearkaismejasi
inessivearkaismeissasi
elativearkaismeistasi
illativearkaismeihisi
adessivearkaismeillasi
ablativearkaismeiltasi
allativearkaismeillesi
essivearkaismeinasi
translativearkaismeiksesi
abessivearkaismeittasi
comitativearkaismeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaismimme
accusative, nominativearkaismimme
accusative, genitivearkaismimme
genitivearkaismimme
partitivearkaismiamme
inessivearkaismissamme
elativearkaismistamme
illativearkaismiimme
adessivearkaismillamme
ablativearkaismiltamme
allativearkaismillemme
essivearkaisminamme
translativearkaismiksemme
abessivearkaismittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaismimme
accusative, nominativearkaismimme
accusative, genitivearkaismimme
genitivearkaismiemme
partitivearkaismejamme
inessivearkaismeissamme
elativearkaismeistamme
illativearkaismeihimme
adessivearkaismeillamme
ablativearkaismeiltamme
allativearkaismeillemme
essivearkaismeinamme
translativearkaismeiksemme
abessivearkaismeittamme
comitativearkaismeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaisminne
accusative, nominativearkaisminne
accusative, genitivearkaisminne
genitivearkaisminne
partitivearkaismianne
inessivearkaismissanne
elativearkaismistanne
illativearkaismiinne
adessivearkaismillanne
ablativearkaismiltanne
allativearkaismillenne
essivearkaisminanne
translativearkaismiksenne
abessivearkaismittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaisminne
accusative, nominativearkaisminne
accusative, genitivearkaisminne
genitivearkaismienne
partitivearkaismejanne
inessivearkaismeissanne
elativearkaismeistanne
illativearkaismeihinne
adessivearkaismeillanne
ablativearkaismeiltanne
allativearkaismeillenne
essivearkaismeinanne
translativearkaismeiksenne
abessivearkaismeittanne
comitativearkaismeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaisminsa
accusative, nominativearkaisminsa
accusative, genitivearkaisminsa
genitivearkaisminsa
partitivearkaismiaan, arkaismiansa
inessivearkaismissaan, arkaismissansa
elativearkaismistaan, arkaismistansa
illativearkaismiinsa
adessivearkaismillaan, arkaismillansa
ablativearkaismiltaan, arkaismiltansa
allativearkaismilleen, arkaismillensa
essivearkaisminaan, arkaisminansa
translativearkaismikseen, arkaismiksensa
abessivearkaismittaan, arkaismittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaisminsa
accusative, nominativearkaisminsa
accusative, genitivearkaisminsa
genitivearkaismiensa
partitivearkaismejaan, arkaismejansa
inessivearkaismeissaan, arkaismeissansa
elativearkaismeistaan, arkaismeistansa
illativearkaismeihinsa
adessivearkaismeillaan, arkaismeillansa
ablativearkaismeiltaan, arkaismeiltansa
allativearkaismeilleen, arkaismeillensa
essivearkaismeinaan, arkaismeinansa
translativearkaismeikseen, arkaismeiksensa
abessivearkaismeittaan, arkaismeittansa
comitativearkaismeineen, arkaismeinensa