Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkailemattomuus'

arkailemattomuus  -   unhesitatingness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuus
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuus
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuuden
genitivearkailemattomuuden
partitivearkailemattomuutta
inessivearkailemattomuudessa
elativearkailemattomuudesta
illativearkailemattomuuteen
adessivearkailemattomuudella
ablativearkailemattomuudelta
allativearkailemattomuudelle
essivearkailemattomuutena
translativearkailemattomuudeksi
abessivearkailemattomuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuudet
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuudet
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuudet
genitivearkailemattomuuksien
partitivearkailemattomuuksia
inessivearkailemattomuuksissa
elativearkailemattomuuksista
illativearkailemattomuuksiin
adessivearkailemattomuuksilla
ablativearkailemattomuuksilta
allativearkailemattomuuksille
essivearkailemattomuuksina
translativearkailemattomuuksiksi
abessivearkailemattomuuksitta
instructivearkailemattomuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuuteni
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuuteni
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuuteni
genitivearkailemattomuuteni
partitivearkailemattomuuttani
inessivearkailemattomuudessani
elativearkailemattomuudestani
illativearkailemattomuuteeni
adessivearkailemattomuudellani
ablativearkailemattomuudeltani
allativearkailemattomuudelleni
essivearkailemattomuutenani
translativearkailemattomuudekseni
abessivearkailemattomuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuuteni
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuuteni
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuuteni
genitivearkailemattomuuksieni
partitivearkailemattomuuksiani
inessivearkailemattomuuksissani
elativearkailemattomuuksistani
illativearkailemattomuuksiini
adessivearkailemattomuuksillani
ablativearkailemattomuuksiltani
allativearkailemattomuuksilleni
essivearkailemattomuuksinani
translativearkailemattomuuksikseni
abessivearkailemattomuuksittani
comitativearkailemattomuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuutesi
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutesi
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutesi
genitivearkailemattomuutesi
partitivearkailemattomuuttasi
inessivearkailemattomuudessasi
elativearkailemattomuudestasi
illativearkailemattomuuteesi
adessivearkailemattomuudellasi
ablativearkailemattomuudeltasi
allativearkailemattomuudellesi
essivearkailemattomuutenasi
translativearkailemattomuudeksesi
abessivearkailemattomuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuutesi
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutesi
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutesi
genitivearkailemattomuuksiesi
partitivearkailemattomuuksiasi
inessivearkailemattomuuksissasi
elativearkailemattomuuksistasi
illativearkailemattomuuksiisi
adessivearkailemattomuuksillasi
ablativearkailemattomuuksiltasi
allativearkailemattomuuksillesi
essivearkailemattomuuksinasi
translativearkailemattomuuksiksesi
abessivearkailemattomuuksittasi
comitativearkailemattomuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuutemme
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutemme
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutemme
genitivearkailemattomuutemme
partitivearkailemattomuuttamme
inessivearkailemattomuudessamme
elativearkailemattomuudestamme
illativearkailemattomuuteemme
adessivearkailemattomuudellamme
ablativearkailemattomuudeltamme
allativearkailemattomuudellemme
essivearkailemattomuutenamme
translativearkailemattomuudeksemme
abessivearkailemattomuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuutemme
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutemme
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutemme
genitivearkailemattomuuksiemme
partitivearkailemattomuuksiamme
inessivearkailemattomuuksissamme
elativearkailemattomuuksistamme
illativearkailemattomuuksiimme
adessivearkailemattomuuksillamme
ablativearkailemattomuuksiltamme
allativearkailemattomuuksillemme
essivearkailemattomuuksinamme
translativearkailemattomuuksiksemme
abessivearkailemattomuuksittamme
comitativearkailemattomuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuutenne
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutenne
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutenne
genitivearkailemattomuutenne
partitivearkailemattomuuttanne
inessivearkailemattomuudessanne
elativearkailemattomuudestanne
illativearkailemattomuuteenne
adessivearkailemattomuudellanne
ablativearkailemattomuudeltanne
allativearkailemattomuudellenne
essivearkailemattomuutenanne
translativearkailemattomuudeksenne
abessivearkailemattomuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuutenne
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutenne
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutenne
genitivearkailemattomuuksienne
partitivearkailemattomuuksianne
inessivearkailemattomuuksissanne
elativearkailemattomuuksistanne
illativearkailemattomuuksiinne
adessivearkailemattomuuksillanne
ablativearkailemattomuuksiltanne
allativearkailemattomuuksillenne
essivearkailemattomuuksinanne
translativearkailemattomuuksiksenne
abessivearkailemattomuuksittanne
comitativearkailemattomuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkailemattomuutensa
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutensa
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutensa
genitivearkailemattomuutensa
partitivearkailemattomuuttaan, arkailemattomuuttansa
inessivearkailemattomuudessaan, arkailemattomuudessansa
elativearkailemattomuudestaan, arkailemattomuudestansa
illativearkailemattomuuteensa
adessivearkailemattomuudellaan, arkailemattomuudellansa
ablativearkailemattomuudeltaan, arkailemattomuudeltansa
allativearkailemattomuudelleen, arkailemattomuudellensa
essivearkailemattomuutenaan, arkailemattomuutenansa
translativearkailemattomuudekseen, arkailemattomuudeksensa
abessivearkailemattomuudettaan, arkailemattomuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkailemattomuutensa
accusative, nominativearkailemattomuutensa
accusative, genitivearkailemattomuutensa
genitivearkailemattomuuksiensa
partitivearkailemattomuuksiaan, arkailemattomuuksiansa
inessivearkailemattomuuksissaan, arkailemattomuuksissansa
elativearkailemattomuuksistaan, arkailemattomuuksistansa
illativearkailemattomuuksiinsa
adessivearkailemattomuuksillaan, arkailemattomuuksillansa
ablativearkailemattomuuksiltaan, arkailemattomuuksiltansa
allativearkailemattomuuksilleen, arkailemattomuuksillensa
essivearkailemattomuuksinaan, arkailemattomuuksinansa
translativearkailemattomuuksikseen, arkailemattomuuksiksensa
abessivearkailemattomuuksittaan, arkailemattomuuksittansa
comitativearkailemattomuuksineen, arkailemattomuuksinensa