Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkailemattomuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuus |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuus |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuuden |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuden |
| partitive | arkailemattomuutta |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessa |
| elative | arkailemattomuudesta |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteen |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudella |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudelta |
| allative | arkailemattomuudelle |
| essive | arkailemattomuutena |
| translative | arkailemattomuudeksi |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuudet |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuudet |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuudet |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksien |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksia |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissa |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksista |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiin |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksilla |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksilta |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksille |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksina |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksiksi |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksitta |
| instructive | arkailemattomuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuuteni |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuteni |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuttani |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessani |
| elative | arkailemattomuudestani |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteeni |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudellani |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudeltani |
| allative | arkailemattomuudelleni |
| essive | arkailemattomuutenani |
| translative | arkailemattomuudekseni |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuuteni |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksieni |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksiani |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissani |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksistani |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiini |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksillani |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksiltani |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksilleni |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksinani |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksikseni |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksittani |
| comitative | arkailemattomuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutesi |
| genitive | arkailemattomuutesi |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuttasi |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessasi |
| elative | arkailemattomuudestasi |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteesi |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudellasi |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudeltasi |
| allative | arkailemattomuudellesi |
| essive | arkailemattomuutenasi |
| translative | arkailemattomuudeksesi |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutesi |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksiesi |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksiasi |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissasi |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksistasi |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiisi |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksillasi |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksiltasi |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksillesi |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksinasi |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksiksesi |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksittasi |
| comitative | arkailemattomuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutemme |
| genitive | arkailemattomuutemme |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuttamme |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessamme |
| elative | arkailemattomuudestamme |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteemme |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudellamme |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudeltamme |
| allative | arkailemattomuudellemme |
| essive | arkailemattomuutenamme |
| translative | arkailemattomuudeksemme |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutemme |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksiemme |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksiamme |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissamme |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksistamme |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiimme |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksillamme |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksiltamme |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksillemme |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksinamme |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksiksemme |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksittamme |
| comitative | arkailemattomuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutenne |
| genitive | arkailemattomuutenne |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuttanne |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessanne |
| elative | arkailemattomuudestanne |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteenne |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudellanne |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudeltanne |
| allative | arkailemattomuudellenne |
| essive | arkailemattomuutenanne |
| translative | arkailemattomuudeksenne |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutenne |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksienne |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksianne |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissanne |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksistanne |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiinne |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksillanne |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksiltanne |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksillenne |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksinanne |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksiksenne |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksittanne |
| comitative | arkailemattomuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutensa |
| genitive | arkailemattomuutensa |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuttaan, arkailemattomuuttansa |
| inessive | arkailemattomuudessaan, arkailemattomuudessansa |
| elative | arkailemattomuudestaan, arkailemattomuudestansa |
| illative | arkailemattomuuteensa |
| adessive | arkailemattomuudellaan, arkailemattomuudellansa |
| ablative | arkailemattomuudeltaan, arkailemattomuudeltansa |
| allative | arkailemattomuudelleen, arkailemattomuudellensa |
| essive | arkailemattomuutenaan, arkailemattomuutenansa |
| translative | arkailemattomuudekseen, arkailemattomuudeksensa |
| abessive | arkailemattomuudettaan, arkailemattomuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkailemattomuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkailemattomuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkailemattomuutensa |
| genitive | arkailemattomuuksiensa |
| partitive | arkailemattomuuksiaan, arkailemattomuuksiansa |
| inessive | arkailemattomuuksissaan, arkailemattomuuksissansa |
| elative | arkailemattomuuksistaan, arkailemattomuuksistansa |
| illative | arkailemattomuuksiinsa |
| adessive | arkailemattomuuksillaan, arkailemattomuuksillansa |
| ablative | arkailemattomuuksiltaan, arkailemattomuuksiltansa |
| allative | arkailemattomuuksilleen, arkailemattomuuksillensa |
| essive | arkailemattomuuksinaan, arkailemattomuuksinansa |
| translative | arkailemattomuuksikseen, arkailemattomuuksiksensa |
| abessive | arkailemattomuuksittaan, arkailemattomuuksittansa |
| comitative | arkailemattomuuksineen, arkailemattomuuksinensa |