Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuus |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuus |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuuden |
| genitive | arkaaisuuden |
| partitive | arkaaisuutta |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessa |
| elative | arkaaisuudesta |
| illative | arkaaisuuteen |
| adessive | arkaaisuudella |
| ablative | arkaaisuudelta |
| allative | arkaaisuudelle |
| essive | arkaaisuutena |
| translative | arkaaisuudeksi |
| abessive | arkaaisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuudet |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksien |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksia |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissa |
| elative | arkaaisuuksista |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiin |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksilla |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksilta |
| allative | arkaaisuuksille |
| essive | arkaaisuuksina |
| translative | arkaaisuuksiksi |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksitta |
| instructive | arkaaisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuuteni |
| genitive | arkaaisuuteni |
| partitive | arkaaisuuttani |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessani |
| elative | arkaaisuudestani |
| illative | arkaaisuuteeni |
| adessive | arkaaisuudellani |
| ablative | arkaaisuudeltani |
| allative | arkaaisuudelleni |
| essive | arkaaisuutenani |
| translative | arkaaisuudekseni |
| abessive | arkaaisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuuteni |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksieni |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksiani |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissani |
| elative | arkaaisuuksistani |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiini |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksillani |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksiltani |
| allative | arkaaisuuksilleni |
| essive | arkaaisuuksinani |
| translative | arkaaisuuksikseni |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksittani |
| comitative | arkaaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutesi |
| genitive | arkaaisuutesi |
| partitive | arkaaisuuttasi |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessasi |
| elative | arkaaisuudestasi |
| illative | arkaaisuuteesi |
| adessive | arkaaisuudellasi |
| ablative | arkaaisuudeltasi |
| allative | arkaaisuudellesi |
| essive | arkaaisuutenasi |
| translative | arkaaisuudeksesi |
| abessive | arkaaisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutesi |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksiesi |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksiasi |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissasi |
| elative | arkaaisuuksistasi |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiisi |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksillasi |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksiltasi |
| allative | arkaaisuuksillesi |
| essive | arkaaisuuksinasi |
| translative | arkaaisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksittasi |
| comitative | arkaaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutemme |
| genitive | arkaaisuutemme |
| partitive | arkaaisuuttamme |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessamme |
| elative | arkaaisuudestamme |
| illative | arkaaisuuteemme |
| adessive | arkaaisuudellamme |
| ablative | arkaaisuudeltamme |
| allative | arkaaisuudellemme |
| essive | arkaaisuutenamme |
| translative | arkaaisuudeksemme |
| abessive | arkaaisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutemme |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksiemme |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksiamme |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissamme |
| elative | arkaaisuuksistamme |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiimme |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksillamme |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksiltamme |
| allative | arkaaisuuksillemme |
| essive | arkaaisuuksinamme |
| translative | arkaaisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksittamme |
| comitative | arkaaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutenne |
| genitive | arkaaisuutenne |
| partitive | arkaaisuuttanne |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessanne |
| elative | arkaaisuudestanne |
| illative | arkaaisuuteenne |
| adessive | arkaaisuudellanne |
| ablative | arkaaisuudeltanne |
| allative | arkaaisuudellenne |
| essive | arkaaisuutenanne |
| translative | arkaaisuudeksenne |
| abessive | arkaaisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutenne |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksienne |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksianne |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissanne |
| elative | arkaaisuuksistanne |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiinne |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksillanne |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksiltanne |
| allative | arkaaisuuksillenne |
| essive | arkaaisuuksinanne |
| translative | arkaaisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksittanne |
| comitative | arkaaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutensa |
| genitive | arkaaisuutensa |
| partitive | arkaaisuuttaan, arkaaisuuttansa |
| inessive | arkaaisuudessaan, arkaaisuudessansa |
| elative | arkaaisuudestaan, arkaaisuudestansa |
| illative | arkaaisuuteensa |
| adessive | arkaaisuudellaan, arkaaisuudellansa |
| ablative | arkaaisuudeltaan, arkaaisuudeltansa |
| allative | arkaaisuudelleen, arkaaisuudellensa |
| essive | arkaaisuutenaan, arkaaisuutenansa |
| translative | arkaaisuudekseen, arkaaisuudeksensa |
| abessive | arkaaisuudettaan, arkaaisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arkaaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | arkaaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | arkaaisuutensa |
| genitive | arkaaisuuksiensa |
| partitive | arkaaisuuksiaan, arkaaisuuksiansa |
| inessive | arkaaisuuksissaan, arkaaisuuksissansa |
| elative | arkaaisuuksistaan, arkaaisuuksistansa |
| illative | arkaaisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | arkaaisuuksillaan, arkaaisuuksillansa |
| ablative | arkaaisuuksiltaan, arkaaisuuksiltansa |
| allative | arkaaisuuksilleen, arkaaisuuksillensa |
| essive | arkaaisuuksinaan, arkaaisuuksinansa |
| translative | arkaaisuuksikseen, arkaaisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | arkaaisuuksittaan, arkaaisuuksittansa |
| comitative | arkaaisuuksineen, arkaaisuuksinensa |