Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkaaisuus'

arkaaisuus  -   archaicity
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuus
accusative, nominativearkaaisuus
accusative, genitivearkaaisuuden
genitivearkaaisuuden
partitivearkaaisuutta
inessivearkaaisuudessa
elativearkaaisuudesta
illativearkaaisuuteen
adessivearkaaisuudella
ablativearkaaisuudelta
allativearkaaisuudelle
essivearkaaisuutena
translativearkaaisuudeksi
abessivearkaaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuudet
accusative, nominativearkaaisuudet
accusative, genitivearkaaisuudet
genitivearkaaisuuksien
partitivearkaaisuuksia
inessivearkaaisuuksissa
elativearkaaisuuksista
illativearkaaisuuksiin
adessivearkaaisuuksilla
ablativearkaaisuuksilta
allativearkaaisuuksille
essivearkaaisuuksina
translativearkaaisuuksiksi
abessivearkaaisuuksitta
instructivearkaaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuuteni
accusative, nominativearkaaisuuteni
accusative, genitivearkaaisuuteni
genitivearkaaisuuteni
partitivearkaaisuuttani
inessivearkaaisuudessani
elativearkaaisuudestani
illativearkaaisuuteeni
adessivearkaaisuudellani
ablativearkaaisuudeltani
allativearkaaisuudelleni
essivearkaaisuutenani
translativearkaaisuudekseni
abessivearkaaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuuteni
accusative, nominativearkaaisuuteni
accusative, genitivearkaaisuuteni
genitivearkaaisuuksieni
partitivearkaaisuuksiani
inessivearkaaisuuksissani
elativearkaaisuuksistani
illativearkaaisuuksiini
adessivearkaaisuuksillani
ablativearkaaisuuksiltani
allativearkaaisuuksilleni
essivearkaaisuuksinani
translativearkaaisuuksikseni
abessivearkaaisuuksittani
comitativearkaaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuutesi
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutesi
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutesi
genitivearkaaisuutesi
partitivearkaaisuuttasi
inessivearkaaisuudessasi
elativearkaaisuudestasi
illativearkaaisuuteesi
adessivearkaaisuudellasi
ablativearkaaisuudeltasi
allativearkaaisuudellesi
essivearkaaisuutenasi
translativearkaaisuudeksesi
abessivearkaaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuutesi
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutesi
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutesi
genitivearkaaisuuksiesi
partitivearkaaisuuksiasi
inessivearkaaisuuksissasi
elativearkaaisuuksistasi
illativearkaaisuuksiisi
adessivearkaaisuuksillasi
ablativearkaaisuuksiltasi
allativearkaaisuuksillesi
essivearkaaisuuksinasi
translativearkaaisuuksiksesi
abessivearkaaisuuksittasi
comitativearkaaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuutemme
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutemme
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutemme
genitivearkaaisuutemme
partitivearkaaisuuttamme
inessivearkaaisuudessamme
elativearkaaisuudestamme
illativearkaaisuuteemme
adessivearkaaisuudellamme
ablativearkaaisuudeltamme
allativearkaaisuudellemme
essivearkaaisuutenamme
translativearkaaisuudeksemme
abessivearkaaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuutemme
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutemme
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutemme
genitivearkaaisuuksiemme
partitivearkaaisuuksiamme
inessivearkaaisuuksissamme
elativearkaaisuuksistamme
illativearkaaisuuksiimme
adessivearkaaisuuksillamme
ablativearkaaisuuksiltamme
allativearkaaisuuksillemme
essivearkaaisuuksinamme
translativearkaaisuuksiksemme
abessivearkaaisuuksittamme
comitativearkaaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuutenne
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutenne
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutenne
genitivearkaaisuutenne
partitivearkaaisuuttanne
inessivearkaaisuudessanne
elativearkaaisuudestanne
illativearkaaisuuteenne
adessivearkaaisuudellanne
ablativearkaaisuudeltanne
allativearkaaisuudellenne
essivearkaaisuutenanne
translativearkaaisuudeksenne
abessivearkaaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuutenne
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutenne
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutenne
genitivearkaaisuuksienne
partitivearkaaisuuksianne
inessivearkaaisuuksissanne
elativearkaaisuuksistanne
illativearkaaisuuksiinne
adessivearkaaisuuksillanne
ablativearkaaisuuksiltanne
allativearkaaisuuksillenne
essivearkaaisuuksinanne
translativearkaaisuuksiksenne
abessivearkaaisuuksittanne
comitativearkaaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkaaisuutensa
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutensa
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutensa
genitivearkaaisuutensa
partitivearkaaisuuttaan, arkaaisuuttansa
inessivearkaaisuudessaan, arkaaisuudessansa
elativearkaaisuudestaan, arkaaisuudestansa
illativearkaaisuuteensa
adessivearkaaisuudellaan, arkaaisuudellansa
ablativearkaaisuudeltaan, arkaaisuudeltansa
allativearkaaisuudelleen, arkaaisuudellensa
essivearkaaisuutenaan, arkaaisuutenansa
translativearkaaisuudekseen, arkaaisuudeksensa
abessivearkaaisuudettaan, arkaaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkaaisuutensa
accusative, nominativearkaaisuutensa
accusative, genitivearkaaisuutensa
genitivearkaaisuuksiensa
partitivearkaaisuuksiaan, arkaaisuuksiansa
inessivearkaaisuuksissaan, arkaaisuuksissansa
elativearkaaisuuksistaan, arkaaisuuksistansa
illativearkaaisuuksiinsa
adessivearkaaisuuksillaan, arkaaisuuksillansa
ablativearkaaisuuksiltaan, arkaaisuuksiltansa
allativearkaaisuuksilleen, arkaaisuuksillensa
essivearkaaisuuksinaan, arkaaisuuksinansa
translativearkaaisuuksikseen, arkaaisuuksiksensa
abessivearkaaisuuksittaan, arkaaisuuksittansa
comitativearkaaisuuksineen, arkaaisuuksinensa