Declension of the Finnish noun 'arjalainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalainen |
| accusative, nominative | arjalainen |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisen |
| genitive | arjalaisen |
| partitive | arjalaista |
| inessive | arjalaisessa |
| elative | arjalaisesta |
| illative | arjalaiseen |
| adessive | arjalaisella |
| ablative | arjalaiselta |
| allative | arjalaiselle |
| essive | arjalaisena |
| translative | arjalaiseksi |
| abessive | arjalaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaiset |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaiset |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaiset |
| genitive | arjalaisten, arjalaisien |
| partitive | arjalaisia |
| inessive | arjalaisissa |
| elative | arjalaisista |
| illative | arjalaisiin |
| adessive | arjalaisilla |
| ablative | arjalaisilta |
| allative | arjalaisille |
| essive | arjalaisina |
| translative | arjalaisiksi |
| abessive | arjalaisitta |
| instructive | arjalaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaiseni |
| genitive | arjalaiseni |
| partitive | arjalaistani |
| inessive | arjalaisessani |
| elative | arjalaisestani |
| illative | arjalaiseeni |
| adessive | arjalaisellani |
| ablative | arjalaiseltani |
| allative | arjalaiselleni |
| essive | arjalaisenani |
| translative | arjalaisekseni |
| abessive | arjalaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaiseni |
| genitive | arjalaisteni, arjalaisieni |
| partitive | arjalaisiani |
| inessive | arjalaisissani |
| elative | arjalaisistani |
| illative | arjalaisiini |
| adessive | arjalaisillani |
| ablative | arjalaisiltani |
| allative | arjalaisilleni |
| essive | arjalaisinani |
| translative | arjalaisikseni |
| abessive | arjalaisittani |
| comitative | arjalaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisesi |
| genitive | arjalaisesi |
| partitive | arjalaistasi |
| inessive | arjalaisessasi |
| elative | arjalaisestasi |
| illative | arjalaiseesi |
| adessive | arjalaisellasi |
| ablative | arjalaiseltasi |
| allative | arjalaisellesi |
| essive | arjalaisenasi |
| translative | arjalaiseksesi |
| abessive | arjalaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisesi |
| genitive | arjalaistesi, arjalaisiesi |
| partitive | arjalaisiasi |
| inessive | arjalaisissasi |
| elative | arjalaisistasi |
| illative | arjalaisiisi |
| adessive | arjalaisillasi |
| ablative | arjalaisiltasi |
| allative | arjalaisillesi |
| essive | arjalaisinasi |
| translative | arjalaisiksesi |
| abessive | arjalaisittasi |
| comitative | arjalaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisemme |
| genitive | arjalaisemme |
| partitive | arjalaistamme |
| inessive | arjalaisessamme |
| elative | arjalaisestamme |
| illative | arjalaiseemme |
| adessive | arjalaisellamme |
| ablative | arjalaiseltamme |
| allative | arjalaisellemme |
| essive | arjalaisenamme |
| translative | arjalaiseksemme |
| abessive | arjalaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisemme |
| genitive | arjalaistemme, arjalaisiemme |
| partitive | arjalaisiamme |
| inessive | arjalaisissamme |
| elative | arjalaisistamme |
| illative | arjalaisiimme |
| adessive | arjalaisillamme |
| ablative | arjalaisiltamme |
| allative | arjalaisillemme |
| essive | arjalaisinamme |
| translative | arjalaisiksemme |
| abessive | arjalaisittamme |
| comitative | arjalaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisenne |
| genitive | arjalaisenne |
| partitive | arjalaistanne |
| inessive | arjalaisessanne |
| elative | arjalaisestanne |
| illative | arjalaiseenne |
| adessive | arjalaisellanne |
| ablative | arjalaiseltanne |
| allative | arjalaisellenne |
| essive | arjalaisenanne |
| translative | arjalaiseksenne |
| abessive | arjalaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisenne |
| genitive | arjalaistenne, arjalaisienne |
| partitive | arjalaisianne |
| inessive | arjalaisissanne |
| elative | arjalaisistanne |
| illative | arjalaisiinne |
| adessive | arjalaisillanne |
| ablative | arjalaisiltanne |
| allative | arjalaisillenne |
| essive | arjalaisinanne |
| translative | arjalaisiksenne |
| abessive | arjalaisittanne |
| comitative | arjalaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisensa |
| genitive | arjalaisensa |
| partitive | arjalaistaan, arjalaistansa |
| inessive | arjalaisessaan, arjalaisessansa |
| elative | arjalaisestaan, arjalaisestansa |
| illative | arjalaiseensa |
| adessive | arjalaisellaan, arjalaisellansa |
| ablative | arjalaiseltaan, arjalaiseltansa |
| allative | arjalaiselleen, arjalaisellensa |
| essive | arjalaisenaan, arjalaisenansa |
| translative | arjalaisekseen, arjalaiseksensa |
| abessive | arjalaisettaan, arjalaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arjalaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | arjalaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | arjalaisensa |
| genitive | arjalaistensa, arjalaisiensa |
| partitive | arjalaisiaan, arjalaisiansa |
| inessive | arjalaisissaan, arjalaisissansa |
| elative | arjalaisistaan, arjalaisistansa |
| illative | arjalaisiinsa |
| adessive | arjalaisillaan, arjalaisillansa |
| ablative | arjalaisiltaan, arjalaisiltansa |
| allative | arjalaisilleen, arjalaisillensa |
| essive | arjalaisinaan, arjalaisinansa |
| translative | arjalaisikseen, arjalaisiksensa |
| abessive | arjalaisittaan, arjalaisittansa |
| comitative | arjalaisineen, arjalaisinensa |