Declension of the Finnish noun 'aristaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristaminen |
| accusative, nominative | aristaminen |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisen |
| genitive | aristamisen |
| partitive | aristamista |
| inessive | aristamisessa |
| elative | aristamisesta |
| illative | aristamiseen |
| adessive | aristamisella |
| ablative | aristamiselta |
| allative | aristamiselle |
| essive | aristamisena |
| translative | aristamiseksi |
| abessive | aristamisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamiset |
| accusative, nominative | aristamiset |
| accusative, genitive | aristamiset |
| genitive | aristamisten, aristamisien |
| partitive | aristamisia |
| inessive | aristamisissa |
| elative | aristamisista |
| illative | aristamisiin |
| adessive | aristamisilla |
| ablative | aristamisilta |
| allative | aristamisille |
| essive | aristamisina |
| translative | aristamisiksi |
| abessive | aristamisitta |
| instructive | aristamisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamiseni |
| accusative, nominative | aristamiseni |
| accusative, genitive | aristamiseni |
| genitive | aristamiseni |
| partitive | aristamistani |
| inessive | aristamisessani |
| elative | aristamisestani |
| illative | aristamiseeni |
| adessive | aristamisellani |
| ablative | aristamiseltani |
| allative | aristamiselleni |
| essive | aristamisenani |
| translative | aristamisekseni |
| abessive | aristamisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamiseni |
| accusative, nominative | aristamiseni |
| accusative, genitive | aristamiseni |
| genitive | aristamisteni, aristamisieni |
| partitive | aristamisiani |
| inessive | aristamisissani |
| elative | aristamisistani |
| illative | aristamisiini |
| adessive | aristamisillani |
| ablative | aristamisiltani |
| allative | aristamisilleni |
| essive | aristamisinani |
| translative | aristamisikseni |
| abessive | aristamisittani |
| comitative | aristamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisesi |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisesi |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisesi |
| genitive | aristamisesi |
| partitive | aristamistasi |
| inessive | aristamisessasi |
| elative | aristamisestasi |
| illative | aristamiseesi |
| adessive | aristamisellasi |
| ablative | aristamiseltasi |
| allative | aristamisellesi |
| essive | aristamisenasi |
| translative | aristamiseksesi |
| abessive | aristamisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisesi |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisesi |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisesi |
| genitive | aristamistesi, aristamisiesi |
| partitive | aristamisiasi |
| inessive | aristamisissasi |
| elative | aristamisistasi |
| illative | aristamisiisi |
| adessive | aristamisillasi |
| ablative | aristamisiltasi |
| allative | aristamisillesi |
| essive | aristamisinasi |
| translative | aristamisiksesi |
| abessive | aristamisittasi |
| comitative | aristamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisemme |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisemme |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisemme |
| genitive | aristamisemme |
| partitive | aristamistamme |
| inessive | aristamisessamme |
| elative | aristamisestamme |
| illative | aristamiseemme |
| adessive | aristamisellamme |
| ablative | aristamiseltamme |
| allative | aristamisellemme |
| essive | aristamisenamme |
| translative | aristamiseksemme |
| abessive | aristamisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisemme |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisemme |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisemme |
| genitive | aristamistemme, aristamisiemme |
| partitive | aristamisiamme |
| inessive | aristamisissamme |
| elative | aristamisistamme |
| illative | aristamisiimme |
| adessive | aristamisillamme |
| ablative | aristamisiltamme |
| allative | aristamisillemme |
| essive | aristamisinamme |
| translative | aristamisiksemme |
| abessive | aristamisittamme |
| comitative | aristamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisenne |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisenne |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisenne |
| genitive | aristamisenne |
| partitive | aristamistanne |
| inessive | aristamisessanne |
| elative | aristamisestanne |
| illative | aristamiseenne |
| adessive | aristamisellanne |
| ablative | aristamiseltanne |
| allative | aristamisellenne |
| essive | aristamisenanne |
| translative | aristamiseksenne |
| abessive | aristamisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisenne |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisenne |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisenne |
| genitive | aristamistenne, aristamisienne |
| partitive | aristamisianne |
| inessive | aristamisissanne |
| elative | aristamisistanne |
| illative | aristamisiinne |
| adessive | aristamisillanne |
| ablative | aristamisiltanne |
| allative | aristamisillenne |
| essive | aristamisinanne |
| translative | aristamisiksenne |
| abessive | aristamisittanne |
| comitative | aristamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisensa |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisensa |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisensa |
| genitive | aristamisensa |
| partitive | aristamistaan, aristamistansa |
| inessive | aristamisessaan, aristamisessansa |
| elative | aristamisestaan, aristamisestansa |
| illative | aristamiseensa |
| adessive | aristamisellaan, aristamisellansa |
| ablative | aristamiseltaan, aristamiseltansa |
| allative | aristamiselleen, aristamisellensa |
| essive | aristamisenaan, aristamisenansa |
| translative | aristamisekseen, aristamiseksensa |
| abessive | aristamisettaan, aristamisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aristamisensa |
| accusative, nominative | aristamisensa |
| accusative, genitive | aristamisensa |
| genitive | aristamistensa, aristamisiensa |
| partitive | aristamisiaan, aristamisiansa |
| inessive | aristamisissaan, aristamisissansa |
| elative | aristamisistaan, aristamisistansa |
| illative | aristamisiinsa |
| adessive | aristamisillaan, aristamisillansa |
| ablative | aristamisiltaan, aristamisiltansa |
| allative | aristamisilleen, aristamisillensa |
| essive | aristamisinaan, aristamisinansa |
| translative | aristamisikseen, aristamisiksensa |
| abessive | aristamisittaan, aristamisittansa |
| comitative | aristamisineen, aristamisinensa |