Declension of the Finnish noun 'ariosofia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofia |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofia |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofian |
| genitive | ariosofian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaa |
| inessive | ariosofiassa |
| elative | ariosofiasta |
| illative | ariosofiaan |
| adessive | ariosofialla |
| ablative | ariosofialta |
| allative | ariosofialle |
| essive | ariosofiana |
| translative | ariosofiaksi |
| abessive | ariosofiatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiat |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiat |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiat |
| genitive | ariosofioiden, ariosofioitten |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiain |
| partitive | ariosofioita |
| inessive | ariosofioissa |
| elative | ariosofioista |
| illative | ariosofioihin |
| adessive | ariosofioilla |
| ablative | ariosofioilta |
| allative | ariosofioille |
| essive | ariosofioina |
| translative | ariosofioiksi |
| abessive | ariosofioitta |
| instructive | ariosofioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiani |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiani |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiani |
| genitive | ariosofiani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaani |
| inessive | ariosofiassani |
| elative | ariosofiastani |
| illative | ariosofiaani |
| adessive | ariosofiallani |
| ablative | ariosofialtani |
| allative | ariosofialleni |
| essive | ariosofianani |
| translative | ariosofiakseni |
| abessive | ariosofiattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiani |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiani |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiani |
| genitive | ariosofioideni, ariosofioitteni |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiaini |
| partitive | ariosofioitani |
| inessive | ariosofioissani |
| elative | ariosofioistani |
| illative | ariosofioihini |
| adessive | ariosofioillani |
| ablative | ariosofioiltani |
| allative | ariosofioilleni |
| essive | ariosofioinani |
| translative | ariosofioikseni |
| abessive | ariosofioittani |
| comitative | ariosofioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiasi |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiasi |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiasi |
| genitive | ariosofiasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaasi |
| inessive | ariosofiassasi |
| elative | ariosofiastasi |
| illative | ariosofiaasi |
| adessive | ariosofiallasi |
| ablative | ariosofialtasi |
| allative | ariosofiallesi |
| essive | ariosofianasi |
| translative | ariosofiaksesi |
| abessive | ariosofiattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiasi |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiasi |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiasi |
| genitive | ariosofioidesi, ariosofioittesi |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiaisi |
| partitive | ariosofioitasi |
| inessive | ariosofioissasi |
| elative | ariosofioistasi |
| illative | ariosofioihisi |
| adessive | ariosofioillasi |
| ablative | ariosofioiltasi |
| allative | ariosofioillesi |
| essive | ariosofioinasi |
| translative | ariosofioiksesi |
| abessive | ariosofioittasi |
| comitative | ariosofioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiamme |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiamme |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiamme |
| genitive | ariosofiamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaamme |
| inessive | ariosofiassamme |
| elative | ariosofiastamme |
| illative | ariosofiaamme |
| adessive | ariosofiallamme |
| ablative | ariosofialtamme |
| allative | ariosofiallemme |
| essive | ariosofianamme |
| translative | ariosofiaksemme |
| abessive | ariosofiattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiamme |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiamme |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiamme |
| genitive | ariosofioidemme, ariosofioittemme |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiaimme |
| partitive | ariosofioitamme |
| inessive | ariosofioissamme |
| elative | ariosofioistamme |
| illative | ariosofioihimme |
| adessive | ariosofioillamme |
| ablative | ariosofioiltamme |
| allative | ariosofioillemme |
| essive | ariosofioinamme |
| translative | ariosofioiksemme |
| abessive | ariosofioittamme |
| comitative | ariosofioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofianne |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofianne |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofianne |
| genitive | ariosofianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaanne |
| inessive | ariosofiassanne |
| elative | ariosofiastanne |
| illative | ariosofiaanne |
| adessive | ariosofiallanne |
| ablative | ariosofialtanne |
| allative | ariosofiallenne |
| essive | ariosofiananne |
| translative | ariosofiaksenne |
| abessive | ariosofiattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofianne |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofianne |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofianne |
| genitive | ariosofioidenne, ariosofioittenne |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiainne |
| partitive | ariosofioitanne |
| inessive | ariosofioissanne |
| elative | ariosofioistanne |
| illative | ariosofioihinne |
| adessive | ariosofioillanne |
| ablative | ariosofioiltanne |
| allative | ariosofioillenne |
| essive | ariosofioinanne |
| translative | ariosofioiksenne |
| abessive | ariosofioittanne |
| comitative | ariosofioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiansa |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiansa |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiansa |
| genitive | ariosofiansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ariosofiaansa |
| inessive | ariosofiassaan, ariosofiassansa |
| elative | ariosofiastaan, ariosofiastansa |
| illative | ariosofiaansa |
| adessive | ariosofiallaan, ariosofiallansa |
| ablative | ariosofialtaan, ariosofialtansa |
| allative | ariosofialleen, ariosofiallensa |
| essive | ariosofianaan, ariosofianansa |
| translative | ariosofiakseen, ariosofiaksensa |
| abessive | ariosofiattaan, ariosofiattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ariosofiansa |
| accusative, nominative | ariosofiansa |
| accusative, genitive | ariosofiansa |
| genitive | ariosofioidensa, ariosofioittensa |
| genitive, rare | ariosofiainsa |
| partitive | ariosofioitaan, ariosofioitansa |
| inessive | ariosofioissaan, ariosofioissansa |
| elative | ariosofioistaan, ariosofioistansa |
| illative | ariosofioihinsa |
| adessive | ariosofioillaan, ariosofioillansa |
| ablative | ariosofioiltaan, ariosofioiltansa |
| allative | ariosofioilleen, ariosofioillensa |
| essive | ariosofioinaan, ariosofioinansa |
| translative | ariosofioikseen, ariosofioiksensa |
| abessive | ariosofioittaan, ariosofioittansa |
| comitative | ariosofioineen, ariosofioinensa |