Declension of the Finnish noun 'arinatiili'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 23/tiili, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiili |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiili |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilen |
| genitive | arinatiilen |
| partitive | arinatiiltä |
| inessive | arinatiilessä |
| elative | arinatiilestä |
| illative | arinatiileen |
| adessive | arinatiilellä |
| ablative | arinatiileltä |
| allative | arinatiilelle |
| essive | arinatiilenä |
| translative | arinatiileksi |
| abessive | arinatiilettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilet |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilet |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilet |
| genitive | arinatiilien |
| partitive | arinatiiliä |
| inessive | arinatiilissä |
| elative | arinatiilistä |
| illative | arinatiiliin |
| adessive | arinatiilillä |
| ablative | arinatiililtä |
| allative | arinatiilille |
| essive | arinatiilinä |
| translative | arinatiiliksi |
| abessive | arinatiilittä |
| instructive | arinatiilin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiileni |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiileni |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiileni |
| genitive | arinatiileni |
| partitive | arinatiiltäni |
| inessive | arinatiilessäni |
| elative | arinatiilestäni |
| illative | arinatiileeni |
| adessive | arinatiilelläni |
| ablative | arinatiileltäni |
| allative | arinatiilelleni |
| essive | arinatiilenäni |
| translative | arinatiilekseni |
| abessive | arinatiilettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiileni |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiileni |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiileni |
| genitive | arinatiilieni |
| partitive | arinatiiliäni |
| inessive | arinatiilissäni |
| elative | arinatiilistäni |
| illative | arinatiiliini |
| adessive | arinatiililläni |
| ablative | arinatiililtäni |
| allative | arinatiililleni |
| essive | arinatiilinäni |
| translative | arinatiilikseni |
| abessive | arinatiilittäni |
| comitative | arinatiilineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilesi |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilesi |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilesi |
| genitive | arinatiilesi |
| partitive | arinatiiltäsi |
| inessive | arinatiilessäsi |
| elative | arinatiilestäsi |
| illative | arinatiileesi |
| adessive | arinatiilelläsi |
| ablative | arinatiileltäsi |
| allative | arinatiilellesi |
| essive | arinatiilenäsi |
| translative | arinatiileksesi |
| abessive | arinatiilettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilesi |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilesi |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilesi |
| genitive | arinatiiliesi |
| partitive | arinatiiliäsi |
| inessive | arinatiilissäsi |
| elative | arinatiilistäsi |
| illative | arinatiiliisi |
| adessive | arinatiililläsi |
| ablative | arinatiililtäsi |
| allative | arinatiilillesi |
| essive | arinatiilinäsi |
| translative | arinatiiliksesi |
| abessive | arinatiilittäsi |
| comitative | arinatiilinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilemme |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilemme |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilemme |
| genitive | arinatiilemme |
| partitive | arinatiiltämme |
| inessive | arinatiilessämme |
| elative | arinatiilestämme |
| illative | arinatiileemme |
| adessive | arinatiilellämme |
| ablative | arinatiileltämme |
| allative | arinatiilellemme |
| essive | arinatiilenämme |
| translative | arinatiileksemme |
| abessive | arinatiilettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilemme |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilemme |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilemme |
| genitive | arinatiiliemme |
| partitive | arinatiiliämme |
| inessive | arinatiilissämme |
| elative | arinatiilistämme |
| illative | arinatiiliimme |
| adessive | arinatiilillämme |
| ablative | arinatiililtämme |
| allative | arinatiilillemme |
| essive | arinatiilinämme |
| translative | arinatiiliksemme |
| abessive | arinatiilittämme |
| comitative | arinatiilinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilenne |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilenne |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilenne |
| genitive | arinatiilenne |
| partitive | arinatiiltänne |
| inessive | arinatiilessänne |
| elative | arinatiilestänne |
| illative | arinatiileenne |
| adessive | arinatiilellänne |
| ablative | arinatiileltänne |
| allative | arinatiilellenne |
| essive | arinatiilenänne |
| translative | arinatiileksenne |
| abessive | arinatiilettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilenne |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilenne |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilenne |
| genitive | arinatiilienne |
| partitive | arinatiiliänne |
| inessive | arinatiilissänne |
| elative | arinatiilistänne |
| illative | arinatiiliinne |
| adessive | arinatiilillänne |
| ablative | arinatiililtänne |
| allative | arinatiilillenne |
| essive | arinatiilinänne |
| translative | arinatiiliksenne |
| abessive | arinatiilittänne |
| comitative | arinatiilinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilensä |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilensä |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilensä |
| genitive | arinatiilensä |
| partitive | arinatiiltään, arinatiiltänsä |
| inessive | arinatiilessään, arinatiilessänsä |
| elative | arinatiilestään, arinatiilestänsä |
| illative | arinatiileensä |
| adessive | arinatiilellään, arinatiilellänsä |
| ablative | arinatiileltään, arinatiileltänsä |
| allative | arinatiilelleen, arinatiilellensä |
| essive | arinatiilenään, arinatiilenänsä |
| translative | arinatiilekseen, arinatiileksensä |
| abessive | arinatiilettään, arinatiilettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arinatiilensä |
| accusative, nominative | arinatiilensä |
| accusative, genitive | arinatiilensä |
| genitive | arinatiiliensä |
| partitive | arinatiiliään, arinatiiliänsä |
| inessive | arinatiilissään, arinatiilissänsä |
| elative | arinatiilistään, arinatiilistänsä |
| illative | arinatiiliinsä |
| adessive | arinatiilillään, arinatiilillänsä |
| ablative | arinatiililtään, arinatiililtänsä |
| allative | arinatiililleen, arinatiilillensä |
| essive | arinatiilinään, arinatiilinänsä |
| translative | arinatiilikseen, arinatiiliksensä |
| abessive | arinatiilittään, arinatiilittänsä |
| comitative | arinatiilineen, arinatiilinensä |