Declension of the Finnish noun 'arinatiili'

arinatiili  -   a certain type of firebrick
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    23/tiili, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiili
accusative, nominativearinatiili
accusative, genitivearinatiilen
genitivearinatiilen
partitivearinatiiltä
inessivearinatiilessä
elativearinatiilestä
illativearinatiileen
adessivearinatiilellä
ablativearinatiileltä
allativearinatiilelle
essivearinatiilenä
translativearinatiileksi
abessivearinatiilettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiilet
accusative, nominativearinatiilet
accusative, genitivearinatiilet
genitivearinatiilien
partitivearinatiiliä
inessivearinatiilissä
elativearinatiilistä
illativearinatiiliin
adessivearinatiilillä
ablativearinatiililtä
allativearinatiilille
essivearinatiilinä
translativearinatiiliksi
abessivearinatiilittä
instructivearinatiilin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiileni
accusative, nominativearinatiileni
accusative, genitivearinatiileni
genitivearinatiileni
partitivearinatiiltäni
inessivearinatiilessäni
elativearinatiilestäni
illativearinatiileeni
adessivearinatiilelläni
ablativearinatiileltäni
allativearinatiilelleni
essivearinatiilenäni
translativearinatiilekseni
abessivearinatiilettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiileni
accusative, nominativearinatiileni
accusative, genitivearinatiileni
genitivearinatiilieni
partitivearinatiiliäni
inessivearinatiilissäni
elativearinatiilistäni
illativearinatiiliini
adessivearinatiililläni
ablativearinatiililtäni
allativearinatiililleni
essivearinatiilinäni
translativearinatiilikseni
abessivearinatiilittäni
comitativearinatiilineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiilesi
accusative, nominativearinatiilesi
accusative, genitivearinatiilesi
genitivearinatiilesi
partitivearinatiiltäsi
inessivearinatiilessäsi
elativearinatiilestäsi
illativearinatiileesi
adessivearinatiilelläsi
ablativearinatiileltäsi
allativearinatiilellesi
essivearinatiilenäsi
translativearinatiileksesi
abessivearinatiilettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiilesi
accusative, nominativearinatiilesi
accusative, genitivearinatiilesi
genitivearinatiiliesi
partitivearinatiiliäsi
inessivearinatiilissäsi
elativearinatiilistäsi
illativearinatiiliisi
adessivearinatiililläsi
ablativearinatiililtäsi
allativearinatiilillesi
essivearinatiilinäsi
translativearinatiiliksesi
abessivearinatiilittäsi
comitativearinatiilinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiilemme
accusative, nominativearinatiilemme
accusative, genitivearinatiilemme
genitivearinatiilemme
partitivearinatiiltämme
inessivearinatiilessämme
elativearinatiilestämme
illativearinatiileemme
adessivearinatiilellämme
ablativearinatiileltämme
allativearinatiilellemme
essivearinatiilenämme
translativearinatiileksemme
abessivearinatiilettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiilemme
accusative, nominativearinatiilemme
accusative, genitivearinatiilemme
genitivearinatiiliemme
partitivearinatiiliämme
inessivearinatiilissämme
elativearinatiilistämme
illativearinatiiliimme
adessivearinatiilillämme
ablativearinatiililtämme
allativearinatiilillemme
essivearinatiilinämme
translativearinatiiliksemme
abessivearinatiilittämme
comitativearinatiilinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiilenne
accusative, nominativearinatiilenne
accusative, genitivearinatiilenne
genitivearinatiilenne
partitivearinatiiltänne
inessivearinatiilessänne
elativearinatiilestänne
illativearinatiileenne
adessivearinatiilellänne
ablativearinatiileltänne
allativearinatiilellenne
essivearinatiilenänne
translativearinatiileksenne
abessivearinatiilettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiilenne
accusative, nominativearinatiilenne
accusative, genitivearinatiilenne
genitivearinatiilienne
partitivearinatiiliänne
inessivearinatiilissänne
elativearinatiilistänne
illativearinatiiliinne
adessivearinatiilillänne
ablativearinatiililtänne
allativearinatiilillenne
essivearinatiilinänne
translativearinatiiliksenne
abessivearinatiilittänne
comitativearinatiilinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearinatiilensä
accusative, nominativearinatiilensä
accusative, genitivearinatiilensä
genitivearinatiilensä
partitivearinatiiltään, arinatiiltänsä
inessivearinatiilessään, arinatiilessänsä
elativearinatiilestään, arinatiilestänsä
illativearinatiileensä
adessivearinatiilellään, arinatiilellänsä
ablativearinatiileltään, arinatiileltänsä
allativearinatiilelleen, arinatiilellensä
essivearinatiilenään, arinatiilenänsä
translativearinatiilekseen, arinatiileksensä
abessivearinatiilettään, arinatiilettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearinatiilensä
accusative, nominativearinatiilensä
accusative, genitivearinatiilensä
genitivearinatiiliensä
partitivearinatiiliään, arinatiiliänsä
inessivearinatiilissään, arinatiilissänsä
elativearinatiilistään, arinatiilistänsä
illativearinatiiliinsä
adessivearinatiilillään, arinatiilillänsä
ablativearinatiililtään, arinatiililtänsä
allativearinatiililleen, arinatiilillensä
essivearinatiilinään, arinatiilinänsä
translativearinatiilikseen, arinatiiliksensä
abessivearinatiilittään, arinatiilittänsä
comitativearinatiilineen, arinatiilinensä