Declension of the Finnish noun 'arianismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianismi |
| accusative, nominative | arianismi |
| accusative, genitive | arianismin |
| genitive | arianismin |
| partitive | arianismia |
| inessive | arianismissa |
| elative | arianismista |
| illative | arianismiin |
| adessive | arianismilla |
| ablative | arianismilta |
| allative | arianismille |
| essive | arianismina |
| translative | arianismiksi |
| abessive | arianismitta |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianismini |
| accusative, nominative | arianismini |
| accusative, genitive | arianismini |
| genitive | arianismini |
| partitive | arianismiani |
| inessive | arianismissani |
| elative | arianismistani |
| illative | arianismiini |
| adessive | arianismillani |
| ablative | arianismiltani |
| allative | arianismilleni |
| essive | arianisminani |
| translative | arianismikseni |
| abessive | arianismittani |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianismisi |
| accusative, nominative | arianismisi |
| accusative, genitive | arianismisi |
| genitive | arianismisi |
| partitive | arianismiasi |
| inessive | arianismissasi |
| elative | arianismistasi |
| illative | arianismiisi |
| adessive | arianismillasi |
| ablative | arianismiltasi |
| allative | arianismillesi |
| essive | arianisminasi |
| translative | arianismiksesi |
| abessive | arianismittasi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianismimme |
| accusative, nominative | arianismimme |
| accusative, genitive | arianismimme |
| genitive | arianismimme |
| partitive | arianismiamme |
| inessive | arianismissamme |
| elative | arianismistamme |
| illative | arianismiimme |
| adessive | arianismillamme |
| ablative | arianismiltamme |
| allative | arianismillemme |
| essive | arianisminamme |
| translative | arianismiksemme |
| abessive | arianismittamme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianisminne |
| accusative, nominative | arianisminne |
| accusative, genitive | arianisminne |
| genitive | arianisminne |
| partitive | arianismianne |
| inessive | arianismissanne |
| elative | arianismistanne |
| illative | arianismiinne |
| adessive | arianismillanne |
| ablative | arianismiltanne |
| allative | arianismillenne |
| essive | arianisminanne |
| translative | arianismiksenne |
| abessive | arianismittanne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arianisminsa |
| accusative, nominative | arianisminsa |
| accusative, genitive | arianisminsa |
| genitive | arianisminsa |
| partitive | arianismiaan, arianismiansa |
| inessive | arianismissaan, arianismissansa |
| elative | arianismistaan, arianismistansa |
| illative | arianismiinsa |
| adessive | arianismillaan, arianismillansa |
| ablative | arianismiltaan, arianismiltansa |
| allative | arianismilleen, arianismillensa |
| essive | arianisminaan, arianisminansa |
| translative | arianismikseen, arianismiksensa |
| abessive | arianismittaan, arianismittansa |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |