Declension of the Finnish noun 'argumentoiminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoiminen |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoiminen |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisen |
| genitive | argumentoimisen |
| partitive | argumentoimista |
| inessive | argumentoimisessa |
| elative | argumentoimisesta |
| illative | argumentoimiseen |
| adessive | argumentoimisella |
| ablative | argumentoimiselta |
| allative | argumentoimiselle |
| essive | argumentoimisena |
| translative | argumentoimiseksi |
| abessive | argumentoimisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimiset |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimiset |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimiset |
| genitive | argumentoimisten, argumentoimisien |
| partitive | argumentoimisia |
| inessive | argumentoimisissa |
| elative | argumentoimisista |
| illative | argumentoimisiin |
| adessive | argumentoimisilla |
| ablative | argumentoimisilta |
| allative | argumentoimisille |
| essive | argumentoimisina |
| translative | argumentoimisiksi |
| abessive | argumentoimisitta |
| instructive | argumentoimisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimiseni |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimiseni |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimiseni |
| genitive | argumentoimiseni |
| partitive | argumentoimistani |
| inessive | argumentoimisessani |
| elative | argumentoimisestani |
| illative | argumentoimiseeni |
| adessive | argumentoimisellani |
| ablative | argumentoimiseltani |
| allative | argumentoimiselleni |
| essive | argumentoimisenani |
| translative | argumentoimisekseni |
| abessive | argumentoimisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimiseni |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimiseni |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimiseni |
| genitive | argumentoimisteni, argumentoimisieni |
| partitive | argumentoimisiani |
| inessive | argumentoimisissani |
| elative | argumentoimisistani |
| illative | argumentoimisiini |
| adessive | argumentoimisillani |
| ablative | argumentoimisiltani |
| allative | argumentoimisilleni |
| essive | argumentoimisinani |
| translative | argumentoimisikseni |
| abessive | argumentoimisittani |
| comitative | argumentoimisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisesi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisesi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisesi |
| genitive | argumentoimisesi |
| partitive | argumentoimistasi |
| inessive | argumentoimisessasi |
| elative | argumentoimisestasi |
| illative | argumentoimiseesi |
| adessive | argumentoimisellasi |
| ablative | argumentoimiseltasi |
| allative | argumentoimisellesi |
| essive | argumentoimisenasi |
| translative | argumentoimiseksesi |
| abessive | argumentoimisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisesi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisesi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisesi |
| genitive | argumentoimistesi, argumentoimisiesi |
| partitive | argumentoimisiasi |
| inessive | argumentoimisissasi |
| elative | argumentoimisistasi |
| illative | argumentoimisiisi |
| adessive | argumentoimisillasi |
| ablative | argumentoimisiltasi |
| allative | argumentoimisillesi |
| essive | argumentoimisinasi |
| translative | argumentoimisiksesi |
| abessive | argumentoimisittasi |
| comitative | argumentoimisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisemme |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisemme |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisemme |
| genitive | argumentoimisemme |
| partitive | argumentoimistamme |
| inessive | argumentoimisessamme |
| elative | argumentoimisestamme |
| illative | argumentoimiseemme |
| adessive | argumentoimisellamme |
| ablative | argumentoimiseltamme |
| allative | argumentoimisellemme |
| essive | argumentoimisenamme |
| translative | argumentoimiseksemme |
| abessive | argumentoimisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisemme |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisemme |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisemme |
| genitive | argumentoimistemme, argumentoimisiemme |
| partitive | argumentoimisiamme |
| inessive | argumentoimisissamme |
| elative | argumentoimisistamme |
| illative | argumentoimisiimme |
| adessive | argumentoimisillamme |
| ablative | argumentoimisiltamme |
| allative | argumentoimisillemme |
| essive | argumentoimisinamme |
| translative | argumentoimisiksemme |
| abessive | argumentoimisittamme |
| comitative | argumentoimisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisenne |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisenne |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisenne |
| genitive | argumentoimisenne |
| partitive | argumentoimistanne |
| inessive | argumentoimisessanne |
| elative | argumentoimisestanne |
| illative | argumentoimiseenne |
| adessive | argumentoimisellanne |
| ablative | argumentoimiseltanne |
| allative | argumentoimisellenne |
| essive | argumentoimisenanne |
| translative | argumentoimiseksenne |
| abessive | argumentoimisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisenne |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisenne |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisenne |
| genitive | argumentoimistenne, argumentoimisienne |
| partitive | argumentoimisianne |
| inessive | argumentoimisissanne |
| elative | argumentoimisistanne |
| illative | argumentoimisiinne |
| adessive | argumentoimisillanne |
| ablative | argumentoimisiltanne |
| allative | argumentoimisillenne |
| essive | argumentoimisinanne |
| translative | argumentoimisiksenne |
| abessive | argumentoimisittanne |
| comitative | argumentoimisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisensa |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisensa |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisensa |
| genitive | argumentoimisensa |
| partitive | argumentoimistaan, argumentoimistansa |
| inessive | argumentoimisessaan, argumentoimisessansa |
| elative | argumentoimisestaan, argumentoimisestansa |
| illative | argumentoimiseensa |
| adessive | argumentoimisellaan, argumentoimisellansa |
| ablative | argumentoimiseltaan, argumentoimiseltansa |
| allative | argumentoimiselleen, argumentoimisellensa |
| essive | argumentoimisenaan, argumentoimisenansa |
| translative | argumentoimisekseen, argumentoimiseksensa |
| abessive | argumentoimisettaan, argumentoimisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentoimisensa |
| accusative, nominative | argumentoimisensa |
| accusative, genitive | argumentoimisensa |
| genitive | argumentoimistensa, argumentoimisiensa |
| partitive | argumentoimisiaan, argumentoimisiansa |
| inessive | argumentoimisissaan, argumentoimisissansa |
| elative | argumentoimisistaan, argumentoimisistansa |
| illative | argumentoimisiinsa |
| adessive | argumentoimisillaan, argumentoimisillansa |
| ablative | argumentoimisiltaan, argumentoimisiltansa |
| allative | argumentoimisilleen, argumentoimisillensa |
| essive | argumentoimisinaan, argumentoimisinansa |
| translative | argumentoimisikseen, argumentoimisiksensa |
| abessive | argumentoimisittaan, argumentoimisittansa |
| comitative | argumentoimisineen, argumentoimisinensa |