Declension of the Finnish noun 'argumentoiminen'

argumentoiminen  -   verbal noun of argumentoida
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoiminen
accusative, nominativeargumentoiminen
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisen
genitiveargumentoimisen
partitiveargumentoimista
inessiveargumentoimisessa
elativeargumentoimisesta
illativeargumentoimiseen
adessiveargumentoimisella
ablativeargumentoimiselta
allativeargumentoimiselle
essiveargumentoimisena
translativeargumentoimiseksi
abessiveargumentoimisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimiset
accusative, nominativeargumentoimiset
accusative, genitiveargumentoimiset
genitiveargumentoimisten, argumentoimisien
partitiveargumentoimisia
inessiveargumentoimisissa
elativeargumentoimisista
illativeargumentoimisiin
adessiveargumentoimisilla
ablativeargumentoimisilta
allativeargumentoimisille
essiveargumentoimisina
translativeargumentoimisiksi
abessiveargumentoimisitta
instructiveargumentoimisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoimiseni
accusative, nominativeargumentoimiseni
accusative, genitiveargumentoimiseni
genitiveargumentoimiseni
partitiveargumentoimistani
inessiveargumentoimisessani
elativeargumentoimisestani
illativeargumentoimiseeni
adessiveargumentoimisellani
ablativeargumentoimiseltani
allativeargumentoimiselleni
essiveargumentoimisenani
translativeargumentoimisekseni
abessiveargumentoimisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimiseni
accusative, nominativeargumentoimiseni
accusative, genitiveargumentoimiseni
genitiveargumentoimisteni, argumentoimisieni
partitiveargumentoimisiani
inessiveargumentoimisissani
elativeargumentoimisistani
illativeargumentoimisiini
adessiveargumentoimisillani
ablativeargumentoimisiltani
allativeargumentoimisilleni
essiveargumentoimisinani
translativeargumentoimisikseni
abessiveargumentoimisittani
comitativeargumentoimisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoimisesi
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisesi
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisesi
genitiveargumentoimisesi
partitiveargumentoimistasi
inessiveargumentoimisessasi
elativeargumentoimisestasi
illativeargumentoimiseesi
adessiveargumentoimisellasi
ablativeargumentoimiseltasi
allativeargumentoimisellesi
essiveargumentoimisenasi
translativeargumentoimiseksesi
abessiveargumentoimisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimisesi
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisesi
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisesi
genitiveargumentoimistesi, argumentoimisiesi
partitiveargumentoimisiasi
inessiveargumentoimisissasi
elativeargumentoimisistasi
illativeargumentoimisiisi
adessiveargumentoimisillasi
ablativeargumentoimisiltasi
allativeargumentoimisillesi
essiveargumentoimisinasi
translativeargumentoimisiksesi
abessiveargumentoimisittasi
comitativeargumentoimisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoimisemme
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisemme
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisemme
genitiveargumentoimisemme
partitiveargumentoimistamme
inessiveargumentoimisessamme
elativeargumentoimisestamme
illativeargumentoimiseemme
adessiveargumentoimisellamme
ablativeargumentoimiseltamme
allativeargumentoimisellemme
essiveargumentoimisenamme
translativeargumentoimiseksemme
abessiveargumentoimisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimisemme
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisemme
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisemme
genitiveargumentoimistemme, argumentoimisiemme
partitiveargumentoimisiamme
inessiveargumentoimisissamme
elativeargumentoimisistamme
illativeargumentoimisiimme
adessiveargumentoimisillamme
ablativeargumentoimisiltamme
allativeargumentoimisillemme
essiveargumentoimisinamme
translativeargumentoimisiksemme
abessiveargumentoimisittamme
comitativeargumentoimisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoimisenne
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisenne
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisenne
genitiveargumentoimisenne
partitiveargumentoimistanne
inessiveargumentoimisessanne
elativeargumentoimisestanne
illativeargumentoimiseenne
adessiveargumentoimisellanne
ablativeargumentoimiseltanne
allativeargumentoimisellenne
essiveargumentoimisenanne
translativeargumentoimiseksenne
abessiveargumentoimisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimisenne
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisenne
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisenne
genitiveargumentoimistenne, argumentoimisienne
partitiveargumentoimisianne
inessiveargumentoimisissanne
elativeargumentoimisistanne
illativeargumentoimisiinne
adessiveargumentoimisillanne
ablativeargumentoimisiltanne
allativeargumentoimisillenne
essiveargumentoimisinanne
translativeargumentoimisiksenne
abessiveargumentoimisittanne
comitativeargumentoimisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargumentoimisensa
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisensa
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisensa
genitiveargumentoimisensa
partitiveargumentoimistaan, argumentoimistansa
inessiveargumentoimisessaan, argumentoimisessansa
elativeargumentoimisestaan, argumentoimisestansa
illativeargumentoimiseensa
adessiveargumentoimisellaan, argumentoimisellansa
ablativeargumentoimiseltaan, argumentoimiseltansa
allativeargumentoimiselleen, argumentoimisellensa
essiveargumentoimisenaan, argumentoimisenansa
translativeargumentoimisekseen, argumentoimiseksensa
abessiveargumentoimisettaan, argumentoimisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargumentoimisensa
accusative, nominativeargumentoimisensa
accusative, genitiveargumentoimisensa
genitiveargumentoimistensa, argumentoimisiensa
partitiveargumentoimisiaan, argumentoimisiansa
inessiveargumentoimisissaan, argumentoimisissansa
elativeargumentoimisistaan, argumentoimisistansa
illativeargumentoimisiinsa
adessiveargumentoimisillaan, argumentoimisillansa
ablativeargumentoimisiltaan, argumentoimisiltansa
allativeargumentoimisilleen, argumentoimisillensa
essiveargumentoimisinaan, argumentoimisinansa
translativeargumentoimisikseen, argumentoimisiksensa
abessiveargumentoimisittaan, argumentoimisittansa
comitativeargumentoimisineen, argumentoimisinensa