Declension of the Finnish noun 'argumentaatio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatio |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatio |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaation |
| genitive | argumentaation |
| partitive | argumentaatiota |
| inessive | argumentaatiossa |
| elative | argumentaatiosta |
| illative | argumentaatioon |
| adessive | argumentaatiolla |
| ablative | argumentaatiolta |
| allative | argumentaatiolle |
| essive | argumentaationa |
| translative | argumentaatioksi |
| abessive | argumentaatiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatiot |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatiot |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaatiot |
| genitive | argumentaatioiden, argumentaatioitten |
| partitive | argumentaatioita |
| inessive | argumentaatioissa |
| elative | argumentaatioista |
| illative | argumentaatioihin |
| adessive | argumentaatioilla |
| ablative | argumentaatioilta |
| allative | argumentaatioille |
| essive | argumentaatioina |
| translative | argumentaatioiksi |
| abessive | argumentaatioitta |
| instructive | argumentaatioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationi |
| genitive | argumentaationi |
| partitive | argumentaatiotani |
| inessive | argumentaatiossani |
| elative | argumentaatiostani |
| illative | argumentaatiooni |
| adessive | argumentaatiollani |
| ablative | argumentaatioltani |
| allative | argumentaatiolleni |
| essive | argumentaationani |
| translative | argumentaatiokseni |
| abessive | argumentaatiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationi |
| genitive | argumentaatioideni, argumentaatioitteni |
| partitive | argumentaatioitani |
| inessive | argumentaatioissani |
| elative | argumentaatioistani |
| illative | argumentaatioihini |
| adessive | argumentaatioillani |
| ablative | argumentaatioiltani |
| allative | argumentaatioilleni |
| essive | argumentaatioinani |
| translative | argumentaatioikseni |
| abessive | argumentaatioittani |
| comitative | argumentaatioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaatiosi |
| genitive | argumentaatiosi |
| partitive | argumentaatiotasi |
| inessive | argumentaatiossasi |
| elative | argumentaatiostasi |
| illative | argumentaatioosi |
| adessive | argumentaatiollasi |
| ablative | argumentaatioltasi |
| allative | argumentaatiollesi |
| essive | argumentaationasi |
| translative | argumentaatioksesi |
| abessive | argumentaatiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaatiosi |
| genitive | argumentaatioidesi, argumentaatioittesi |
| partitive | argumentaatioitasi |
| inessive | argumentaatioissasi |
| elative | argumentaatioistasi |
| illative | argumentaatioihisi |
| adessive | argumentaatioillasi |
| ablative | argumentaatioiltasi |
| allative | argumentaatioillesi |
| essive | argumentaatioinasi |
| translative | argumentaatioiksesi |
| abessive | argumentaatioittasi |
| comitative | argumentaatioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaatiomme |
| genitive | argumentaatiomme |
| partitive | argumentaatiotamme |
| inessive | argumentaatiossamme |
| elative | argumentaatiostamme |
| illative | argumentaatioomme |
| adessive | argumentaatiollamme |
| ablative | argumentaatioltamme |
| allative | argumentaatiollemme |
| essive | argumentaationamme |
| translative | argumentaatioksemme |
| abessive | argumentaatiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaatiomme |
| genitive | argumentaatioidemme, argumentaatioittemme |
| partitive | argumentaatioitamme |
| inessive | argumentaatioissamme |
| elative | argumentaatioistamme |
| illative | argumentaatioihimme |
| adessive | argumentaatioillamme |
| ablative | argumentaatioiltamme |
| allative | argumentaatioillemme |
| essive | argumentaatioinamme |
| translative | argumentaatioiksemme |
| abessive | argumentaatioittamme |
| comitative | argumentaatioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationne |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationne |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationne |
| genitive | argumentaationne |
| partitive | argumentaatiotanne |
| inessive | argumentaatiossanne |
| elative | argumentaatiostanne |
| illative | argumentaatioonne |
| adessive | argumentaatiollanne |
| ablative | argumentaatioltanne |
| allative | argumentaatiollenne |
| essive | argumentaationanne |
| translative | argumentaatioksenne |
| abessive | argumentaatiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationne |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationne |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationne |
| genitive | argumentaatioidenne, argumentaatioittenne |
| partitive | argumentaatioitanne |
| inessive | argumentaatioissanne |
| elative | argumentaatioistanne |
| illative | argumentaatioihinne |
| adessive | argumentaatioillanne |
| ablative | argumentaatioiltanne |
| allative | argumentaatioillenne |
| essive | argumentaatioinanne |
| translative | argumentaatioiksenne |
| abessive | argumentaatioittanne |
| comitative | argumentaatioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationsa |
| genitive | argumentaationsa |
| partitive | argumentaatiotaan, argumentaatiotansa |
| inessive | argumentaatiossaan, argumentaatiossansa |
| elative | argumentaatiostaan, argumentaatiostansa |
| illative | argumentaatioonsa |
| adessive | argumentaatiollaan, argumentaatiollansa |
| ablative | argumentaatioltaan, argumentaatioltansa |
| allative | argumentaatiolleen, argumentaatiollensa |
| essive | argumentaationaan, argumentaationansa |
| translative | argumentaatiokseen, argumentaatioksensa |
| abessive | argumentaatiottaan, argumentaatiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argumentaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | argumentaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | argumentaationsa |
| genitive | argumentaatioidensa, argumentaatioittensa |
| partitive | argumentaatioitaan, argumentaatioitansa |
| inessive | argumentaatioissaan, argumentaatioissansa |
| elative | argumentaatioistaan, argumentaatioistansa |
| illative | argumentaatioihinsa |
| adessive | argumentaatioillaan, argumentaatioillansa |
| ablative | argumentaatioiltaan, argumentaatioiltansa |
| allative | argumentaatioilleen, argumentaatioillensa |
| essive | argumentaatioinaan, argumentaatioinansa |
| translative | argumentaatioikseen, argumentaatioiksensa |
| abessive | argumentaatioittaan, argumentaatioittansa |
| comitative | argumentaatioineen, argumentaatioinensa |