Declension of the Finnish noun 'arginiini'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiini |
| accusative, nominative | arginiini |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinin |
| genitive | arginiinin |
| partitive | arginiinia |
| inessive | arginiinissa |
| elative | arginiinista |
| illative | arginiiniin |
| adessive | arginiinilla |
| ablative | arginiinilta |
| allative | arginiinille |
| essive | arginiinina |
| translative | arginiiniksi |
| abessive | arginiinitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinit |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinit |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinit |
| genitive | arginiinien |
| partitive | arginiineja |
| inessive | arginiineissa |
| elative | arginiineista |
| illative | arginiineihin |
| adessive | arginiineilla |
| ablative | arginiineilta |
| allative | arginiineille |
| essive | arginiineina |
| translative | arginiineiksi |
| abessive | arginiineitta |
| instructive | arginiinein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinini |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinini |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinini |
| genitive | arginiinini |
| partitive | arginiiniani |
| inessive | arginiinissani |
| elative | arginiinistani |
| illative | arginiiniini |
| adessive | arginiinillani |
| ablative | arginiiniltani |
| allative | arginiinilleni |
| essive | arginiininani |
| translative | arginiinikseni |
| abessive | arginiinittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinini |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinini |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinini |
| genitive | arginiinieni |
| partitive | arginiinejani |
| inessive | arginiineissani |
| elative | arginiineistani |
| illative | arginiineihini |
| adessive | arginiineillani |
| ablative | arginiineiltani |
| allative | arginiineilleni |
| essive | arginiineinani |
| translative | arginiineikseni |
| abessive | arginiineittani |
| comitative | arginiineineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinisi |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinisi |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinisi |
| genitive | arginiinisi |
| partitive | arginiiniasi |
| inessive | arginiinissasi |
| elative | arginiinistasi |
| illative | arginiiniisi |
| adessive | arginiinillasi |
| ablative | arginiiniltasi |
| allative | arginiinillesi |
| essive | arginiininasi |
| translative | arginiiniksesi |
| abessive | arginiinittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinisi |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinisi |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinisi |
| genitive | arginiiniesi |
| partitive | arginiinejasi |
| inessive | arginiineissasi |
| elative | arginiineistasi |
| illative | arginiineihisi |
| adessive | arginiineillasi |
| ablative | arginiineiltasi |
| allative | arginiineillesi |
| essive | arginiineinasi |
| translative | arginiineiksesi |
| abessive | arginiineittasi |
| comitative | arginiineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinimme |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinimme |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinimme |
| genitive | arginiinimme |
| partitive | arginiiniamme |
| inessive | arginiinissamme |
| elative | arginiinistamme |
| illative | arginiiniimme |
| adessive | arginiinillamme |
| ablative | arginiiniltamme |
| allative | arginiinillemme |
| essive | arginiininamme |
| translative | arginiiniksemme |
| abessive | arginiinittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiinimme |
| accusative, nominative | arginiinimme |
| accusative, genitive | arginiinimme |
| genitive | arginiiniemme |
| partitive | arginiinejamme |
| inessive | arginiineissamme |
| elative | arginiineistamme |
| illative | arginiineihimme |
| adessive | arginiineillamme |
| ablative | arginiineiltamme |
| allative | arginiineillemme |
| essive | arginiineinamme |
| translative | arginiineiksemme |
| abessive | arginiineittamme |
| comitative | arginiineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiininne |
| accusative, nominative | arginiininne |
| accusative, genitive | arginiininne |
| genitive | arginiininne |
| partitive | arginiinianne |
| inessive | arginiinissanne |
| elative | arginiinistanne |
| illative | arginiiniinne |
| adessive | arginiinillanne |
| ablative | arginiiniltanne |
| allative | arginiinillenne |
| essive | arginiininanne |
| translative | arginiiniksenne |
| abessive | arginiinittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiininne |
| accusative, nominative | arginiininne |
| accusative, genitive | arginiininne |
| genitive | arginiinienne |
| partitive | arginiinejanne |
| inessive | arginiineissanne |
| elative | arginiineistanne |
| illative | arginiineihinne |
| adessive | arginiineillanne |
| ablative | arginiineiltanne |
| allative | arginiineillenne |
| essive | arginiineinanne |
| translative | arginiineiksenne |
| abessive | arginiineittanne |
| comitative | arginiineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiininsa |
| accusative, nominative | arginiininsa |
| accusative, genitive | arginiininsa |
| genitive | arginiininsa |
| partitive | arginiiniaan, arginiiniansa |
| inessive | arginiinissaan, arginiinissansa |
| elative | arginiinistaan, arginiinistansa |
| illative | arginiiniinsa |
| adessive | arginiinillaan, arginiinillansa |
| ablative | arginiiniltaan, arginiiniltansa |
| allative | arginiinilleen, arginiinillensa |
| essive | arginiininaan, arginiininansa |
| translative | arginiinikseen, arginiiniksensa |
| abessive | arginiinittaan, arginiinittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arginiininsa |
| accusative, nominative | arginiininsa |
| accusative, genitive | arginiininsa |
| genitive | arginiiniensa |
| partitive | arginiinejaan, arginiinejansa |
| inessive | arginiineissaan, arginiineissansa |
| elative | arginiineistaan, arginiineistansa |
| illative | arginiineihinsa |
| adessive | arginiineillaan, arginiineillansa |
| ablative | arginiineiltaan, arginiineiltansa |
| allative | arginiineilleen, arginiineillensa |
| essive | arginiineinaan, arginiineinansa |
| translative | arginiineikseen, arginiineiksensa |
| abessive | arginiineittaan, arginiineittansa |
| comitative | arginiineineen, arginiineinensa |