Declension of the Finnish noun 'arginiini'

arginiini  -   arginine
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiini
accusative, nominativearginiini
accusative, genitivearginiinin
genitivearginiinin
partitivearginiinia
inessivearginiinissa
elativearginiinista
illativearginiiniin
adessivearginiinilla
ablativearginiinilta
allativearginiinille
essivearginiinina
translativearginiiniksi
abessivearginiinitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiinit
accusative, nominativearginiinit
accusative, genitivearginiinit
genitivearginiinien
partitivearginiineja
inessivearginiineissa
elativearginiineista
illativearginiineihin
adessivearginiineilla
ablativearginiineilta
allativearginiineille
essivearginiineina
translativearginiineiksi
abessivearginiineitta
instructivearginiinein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiinini
accusative, nominativearginiinini
accusative, genitivearginiinini
genitivearginiinini
partitivearginiiniani
inessivearginiinissani
elativearginiinistani
illativearginiiniini
adessivearginiinillani
ablativearginiiniltani
allativearginiinilleni
essivearginiininani
translativearginiinikseni
abessivearginiinittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiinini
accusative, nominativearginiinini
accusative, genitivearginiinini
genitivearginiinieni
partitivearginiinejani
inessivearginiineissani
elativearginiineistani
illativearginiineihini
adessivearginiineillani
ablativearginiineiltani
allativearginiineilleni
essivearginiineinani
translativearginiineikseni
abessivearginiineittani
comitativearginiineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiinisi
accusative, nominativearginiinisi
accusative, genitivearginiinisi
genitivearginiinisi
partitivearginiiniasi
inessivearginiinissasi
elativearginiinistasi
illativearginiiniisi
adessivearginiinillasi
ablativearginiiniltasi
allativearginiinillesi
essivearginiininasi
translativearginiiniksesi
abessivearginiinittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiinisi
accusative, nominativearginiinisi
accusative, genitivearginiinisi
genitivearginiiniesi
partitivearginiinejasi
inessivearginiineissasi
elativearginiineistasi
illativearginiineihisi
adessivearginiineillasi
ablativearginiineiltasi
allativearginiineillesi
essivearginiineinasi
translativearginiineiksesi
abessivearginiineittasi
comitativearginiineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiinimme
accusative, nominativearginiinimme
accusative, genitivearginiinimme
genitivearginiinimme
partitivearginiiniamme
inessivearginiinissamme
elativearginiinistamme
illativearginiiniimme
adessivearginiinillamme
ablativearginiiniltamme
allativearginiinillemme
essivearginiininamme
translativearginiiniksemme
abessivearginiinittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiinimme
accusative, nominativearginiinimme
accusative, genitivearginiinimme
genitivearginiiniemme
partitivearginiinejamme
inessivearginiineissamme
elativearginiineistamme
illativearginiineihimme
adessivearginiineillamme
ablativearginiineiltamme
allativearginiineillemme
essivearginiineinamme
translativearginiineiksemme
abessivearginiineittamme
comitativearginiineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiininne
accusative, nominativearginiininne
accusative, genitivearginiininne
genitivearginiininne
partitivearginiinianne
inessivearginiinissanne
elativearginiinistanne
illativearginiiniinne
adessivearginiinillanne
ablativearginiiniltanne
allativearginiinillenne
essivearginiininanne
translativearginiiniksenne
abessivearginiinittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiininne
accusative, nominativearginiininne
accusative, genitivearginiininne
genitivearginiinienne
partitivearginiinejanne
inessivearginiineissanne
elativearginiineistanne
illativearginiineihinne
adessivearginiineillanne
ablativearginiineiltanne
allativearginiineillenne
essivearginiineinanne
translativearginiineiksenne
abessivearginiineittanne
comitativearginiineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearginiininsa
accusative, nominativearginiininsa
accusative, genitivearginiininsa
genitivearginiininsa
partitivearginiiniaan, arginiiniansa
inessivearginiinissaan, arginiinissansa
elativearginiinistaan, arginiinistansa
illativearginiiniinsa
adessivearginiinillaan, arginiinillansa
ablativearginiiniltaan, arginiiniltansa
allativearginiinilleen, arginiinillensa
essivearginiininaan, arginiininansa
translativearginiinikseen, arginiiniksensa
abessivearginiinittaan, arginiinittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearginiininsa
accusative, nominativearginiininsa
accusative, genitivearginiininsa
genitivearginiiniensa
partitivearginiinejaan, arginiinejansa
inessivearginiineissaan, arginiineissansa
elativearginiineistaan, arginiineistansa
illativearginiineihinsa
adessivearginiineillaan, arginiineillansa
ablativearginiineiltaan, arginiineiltansa
allativearginiineilleen, arginiineillensa
essivearginiineinaan, arginiineinansa
translativearginiineikseen, arginiineiksensa
abessivearginiineittaan, arginiineittansa
comitativearginiineineen, arginiineinensa