Declension of the Finnish noun 'argentiinanvyötiäinen'

argentiinanvyötiäinen  -   southern long-nosed armadillo (Dasypus hybridus)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäinen
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäinen
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisen
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisen
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistä
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessä
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestä
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseen
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisellä
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltä
allativeargentiinanvyötiäiselle
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenä
translativeargentiinanvyötiäiseksi
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiset
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiset
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäiset
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisten, argentiinanvyötiäisien
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiä
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissä
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistä
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiin
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisillä
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltä
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisille
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinä
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisiksi
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittä
instructiveargentiinanvyötiäisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiseni
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiseni
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäiseni
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäiseni
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistäni
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessäni
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestäni
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseeni
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäiselläni
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltäni
allativeargentiinanvyötiäiselleni
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenäni
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisekseni
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiseni
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäiseni
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäiseni
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisteni, argentiinanvyötiäisieni
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiäni
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissäni
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistäni
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiini
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisilläni
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltäni
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisilleni
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinäni
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisikseni
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittäni
comitativeargentiinanvyötiäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisesi
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisesi
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisesi
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisesi
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistäsi
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessäsi
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestäsi
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseesi
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäiselläsi
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltäsi
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisellesi
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenäsi
translativeargentiinanvyötiäiseksesi
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisesi
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisesi
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisesi
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäistesi, argentiinanvyötiäisiesi
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiäsi
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissäsi
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistäsi
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiisi
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisilläsi
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltäsi
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisillesi
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinäsi
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisiksesi
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittäsi
comitativeargentiinanvyötiäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisemme
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisemme
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisemme
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisemme
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistämme
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessämme
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestämme
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseemme
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisellämme
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltämme
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisellemme
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenämme
translativeargentiinanvyötiäiseksemme
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisemme
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisemme
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisemme
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäistemme, argentiinanvyötiäisiemme
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiämme
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissämme
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistämme
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiimme
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisillämme
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltämme
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisillemme
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinämme
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisiksemme
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittämme
comitativeargentiinanvyötiäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisenne
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisenne
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisenne
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisenne
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistänne
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessänne
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestänne
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseenne
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisellänne
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltänne
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisellenne
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenänne
translativeargentiinanvyötiäiseksenne
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisenne
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisenne
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisenne
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäistenne, argentiinanvyötiäisienne
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiänne
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissänne
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistänne
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiinne
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisillänne
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltänne
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisillenne
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinänne
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisiksenne
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittänne
comitativeargentiinanvyötiäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisensä
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisensä
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisensä
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisensä
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäistään, argentiinanvyötiäistänsä
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisessään, argentiinanvyötiäisessänsä
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisestään, argentiinanvyötiäisestänsä
illativeargentiinanvyötiäiseensä
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisellään, argentiinanvyötiäisellänsä
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäiseltään, argentiinanvyötiäiseltänsä
allativeargentiinanvyötiäiselleen, argentiinanvyötiäisellensä
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisenään, argentiinanvyötiäisenänsä
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisekseen, argentiinanvyötiäiseksensä
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisettään, argentiinanvyötiäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisensä
accusative, nominativeargentiinanvyötiäisensä
accusative, genitiveargentiinanvyötiäisensä
genitiveargentiinanvyötiäistensä, argentiinanvyötiäisiensä
partitiveargentiinanvyötiäisiään, argentiinanvyötiäisiänsä
inessiveargentiinanvyötiäisissään, argentiinanvyötiäisissänsä
elativeargentiinanvyötiäisistään, argentiinanvyötiäisistänsä
illativeargentiinanvyötiäisiinsä
adessiveargentiinanvyötiäisillään, argentiinanvyötiäisillänsä
ablativeargentiinanvyötiäisiltään, argentiinanvyötiäisiltänsä
allativeargentiinanvyötiäisilleen, argentiinanvyötiäisillensä
essiveargentiinanvyötiäisinään, argentiinanvyötiäisinänsä
translativeargentiinanvyötiäisikseen, argentiinanvyötiäisiksensä
abessiveargentiinanvyötiäisittään, argentiinanvyötiäisittänsä
comitativeargentiinanvyötiäisineen, argentiinanvyötiäisinensä