Declension of the Finnish noun 'argaali'

argaali  -   argali or mountain sheep, Ovis ammon
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaali
accusative, nominativeargaali
accusative, genitiveargaalin
genitiveargaalin
partitiveargaalia
inessiveargaalissa
elativeargaalista
illativeargaaliin
adessiveargaalilla
ablativeargaalilta
allativeargaalille
essiveargaalina
translativeargaaliksi
abessiveargaalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalit
accusative, nominativeargaalit
accusative, genitiveargaalit
genitiveargaalien, argaaleiden, argaaleitten
partitiveargaaleita, argaaleja
inessiveargaaleissa
elativeargaaleista
illativeargaaleihin
adessiveargaaleilla
ablativeargaaleilta
allativeargaaleille
essiveargaaleina
translativeargaaleiksi
abessiveargaaleitta
instructiveargaalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaalini
accusative, nominativeargaalini
accusative, genitiveargaalini
genitiveargaalini
partitiveargaaliani
inessiveargaalissani
elativeargaalistani
illativeargaaliini
adessiveargaalillani
ablativeargaaliltani
allativeargaalilleni
essiveargaalinani
translativeargaalikseni
abessiveargaalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalini
accusative, nominativeargaalini
accusative, genitiveargaalini
genitiveargaalieni, argaaleideni, argaaleitteni
partitiveargaaleitani, argaalejani
inessiveargaaleissani
elativeargaaleistani
illativeargaaleihini
adessiveargaaleillani
ablativeargaaleiltani
allativeargaaleilleni
essiveargaaleinani
translativeargaaleikseni
abessiveargaaleittani
comitativeargaaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaalisi
accusative, nominativeargaalisi
accusative, genitiveargaalisi
genitiveargaalisi
partitiveargaaliasi
inessiveargaalissasi
elativeargaalistasi
illativeargaaliisi
adessiveargaalillasi
ablativeargaaliltasi
allativeargaalillesi
essiveargaalinasi
translativeargaaliksesi
abessiveargaalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalisi
accusative, nominativeargaalisi
accusative, genitiveargaalisi
genitiveargaaliesi, argaaleidesi, argaaleittesi
partitiveargaaleitasi, argaalejasi
inessiveargaaleissasi
elativeargaaleistasi
illativeargaaleihisi
adessiveargaaleillasi
ablativeargaaleiltasi
allativeargaaleillesi
essiveargaaleinasi
translativeargaaleiksesi
abessiveargaaleittasi
comitativeargaaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaalimme
accusative, nominativeargaalimme
accusative, genitiveargaalimme
genitiveargaalimme
partitiveargaaliamme
inessiveargaalissamme
elativeargaalistamme
illativeargaaliimme
adessiveargaalillamme
ablativeargaaliltamme
allativeargaalillemme
essiveargaalinamme
translativeargaaliksemme
abessiveargaalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalimme
accusative, nominativeargaalimme
accusative, genitiveargaalimme
genitiveargaaliemme, argaaleidemme, argaaleittemme
partitiveargaaleitamme, argaalejamme
inessiveargaaleissamme
elativeargaaleistamme
illativeargaaleihimme
adessiveargaaleillamme
ablativeargaaleiltamme
allativeargaaleillemme
essiveargaaleinamme
translativeargaaleiksemme
abessiveargaaleittamme
comitativeargaaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaalinne
accusative, nominativeargaalinne
accusative, genitiveargaalinne
genitiveargaalinne
partitiveargaalianne
inessiveargaalissanne
elativeargaalistanne
illativeargaaliinne
adessiveargaalillanne
ablativeargaaliltanne
allativeargaalillenne
essiveargaalinanne
translativeargaaliksenne
abessiveargaalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalinne
accusative, nominativeargaalinne
accusative, genitiveargaalinne
genitiveargaalienne, argaaleidenne, argaaleittenne
partitiveargaaleitanne, argaalejanne
inessiveargaaleissanne
elativeargaaleistanne
illativeargaaleihinne
adessiveargaaleillanne
ablativeargaaleiltanne
allativeargaaleillenne
essiveargaaleinanne
translativeargaaleiksenne
abessiveargaaleittanne
comitativeargaaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeargaalinsa
accusative, nominativeargaalinsa
accusative, genitiveargaalinsa
genitiveargaalinsa
partitiveargaaliaan, argaaliansa
inessiveargaalissaan, argaalissansa
elativeargaalistaan, argaalistansa
illativeargaaliinsa
adessiveargaalillaan, argaalillansa
ablativeargaaliltaan, argaaliltansa
allativeargaalilleen, argaalillensa
essiveargaalinaan, argaalinansa
translativeargaalikseen, argaaliksensa
abessiveargaalittaan, argaalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeargaalinsa
accusative, nominativeargaalinsa
accusative, genitiveargaalinsa
genitiveargaaliensa, argaaleidensa, argaaleittensa
partitiveargaaleitaan, argaalejaan, argaaleitansa, argaalejansa
inessiveargaaleissaan, argaaleissansa
elativeargaaleistaan, argaaleistansa
illativeargaaleihinsa
adessiveargaaleillaan, argaaleillansa
ablativeargaaleiltaan, argaaleiltansa
allativeargaaleilleen, argaaleillensa
essiveargaaleinaan, argaaleinansa
translativeargaaleikseen, argaaleiksensa
abessiveargaaleittaan, argaaleittansa
comitativeargaaleineen, argaaleinensa