Declension of the Finnish noun 'argaali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaali |
| accusative, nominative | argaali |
| accusative, genitive | argaalin |
| genitive | argaalin |
| partitive | argaalia |
| inessive | argaalissa |
| elative | argaalista |
| illative | argaaliin |
| adessive | argaalilla |
| ablative | argaalilta |
| allative | argaalille |
| essive | argaalina |
| translative | argaaliksi |
| abessive | argaalitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalit |
| accusative, nominative | argaalit |
| accusative, genitive | argaalit |
| genitive | argaalien, argaaleiden, argaaleitten |
| partitive | argaaleita, argaaleja |
| inessive | argaaleissa |
| elative | argaaleista |
| illative | argaaleihin |
| adessive | argaaleilla |
| ablative | argaaleilta |
| allative | argaaleille |
| essive | argaaleina |
| translative | argaaleiksi |
| abessive | argaaleitta |
| instructive | argaalein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalini |
| accusative, nominative | argaalini |
| accusative, genitive | argaalini |
| genitive | argaalini |
| partitive | argaaliani |
| inessive | argaalissani |
| elative | argaalistani |
| illative | argaaliini |
| adessive | argaalillani |
| ablative | argaaliltani |
| allative | argaalilleni |
| essive | argaalinani |
| translative | argaalikseni |
| abessive | argaalittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalini |
| accusative, nominative | argaalini |
| accusative, genitive | argaalini |
| genitive | argaalieni, argaaleideni, argaaleitteni |
| partitive | argaaleitani, argaalejani |
| inessive | argaaleissani |
| elative | argaaleistani |
| illative | argaaleihini |
| adessive | argaaleillani |
| ablative | argaaleiltani |
| allative | argaaleilleni |
| essive | argaaleinani |
| translative | argaaleikseni |
| abessive | argaaleittani |
| comitative | argaaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalisi |
| accusative, nominative | argaalisi |
| accusative, genitive | argaalisi |
| genitive | argaalisi |
| partitive | argaaliasi |
| inessive | argaalissasi |
| elative | argaalistasi |
| illative | argaaliisi |
| adessive | argaalillasi |
| ablative | argaaliltasi |
| allative | argaalillesi |
| essive | argaalinasi |
| translative | argaaliksesi |
| abessive | argaalittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalisi |
| accusative, nominative | argaalisi |
| accusative, genitive | argaalisi |
| genitive | argaaliesi, argaaleidesi, argaaleittesi |
| partitive | argaaleitasi, argaalejasi |
| inessive | argaaleissasi |
| elative | argaaleistasi |
| illative | argaaleihisi |
| adessive | argaaleillasi |
| ablative | argaaleiltasi |
| allative | argaaleillesi |
| essive | argaaleinasi |
| translative | argaaleiksesi |
| abessive | argaaleittasi |
| comitative | argaaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalimme |
| accusative, nominative | argaalimme |
| accusative, genitive | argaalimme |
| genitive | argaalimme |
| partitive | argaaliamme |
| inessive | argaalissamme |
| elative | argaalistamme |
| illative | argaaliimme |
| adessive | argaalillamme |
| ablative | argaaliltamme |
| allative | argaalillemme |
| essive | argaalinamme |
| translative | argaaliksemme |
| abessive | argaalittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalimme |
| accusative, nominative | argaalimme |
| accusative, genitive | argaalimme |
| genitive | argaaliemme, argaaleidemme, argaaleittemme |
| partitive | argaaleitamme, argaalejamme |
| inessive | argaaleissamme |
| elative | argaaleistamme |
| illative | argaaleihimme |
| adessive | argaaleillamme |
| ablative | argaaleiltamme |
| allative | argaaleillemme |
| essive | argaaleinamme |
| translative | argaaleiksemme |
| abessive | argaaleittamme |
| comitative | argaaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalinne |
| accusative, nominative | argaalinne |
| accusative, genitive | argaalinne |
| genitive | argaalinne |
| partitive | argaalianne |
| inessive | argaalissanne |
| elative | argaalistanne |
| illative | argaaliinne |
| adessive | argaalillanne |
| ablative | argaaliltanne |
| allative | argaalillenne |
| essive | argaalinanne |
| translative | argaaliksenne |
| abessive | argaalittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalinne |
| accusative, nominative | argaalinne |
| accusative, genitive | argaalinne |
| genitive | argaalienne, argaaleidenne, argaaleittenne |
| partitive | argaaleitanne, argaalejanne |
| inessive | argaaleissanne |
| elative | argaaleistanne |
| illative | argaaleihinne |
| adessive | argaaleillanne |
| ablative | argaaleiltanne |
| allative | argaaleillenne |
| essive | argaaleinanne |
| translative | argaaleiksenne |
| abessive | argaaleittanne |
| comitative | argaaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalinsa |
| accusative, nominative | argaalinsa |
| accusative, genitive | argaalinsa |
| genitive | argaalinsa |
| partitive | argaaliaan, argaaliansa |
| inessive | argaalissaan, argaalissansa |
| elative | argaalistaan, argaalistansa |
| illative | argaaliinsa |
| adessive | argaalillaan, argaalillansa |
| ablative | argaaliltaan, argaaliltansa |
| allative | argaalilleen, argaalillensa |
| essive | argaalinaan, argaalinansa |
| translative | argaalikseen, argaaliksensa |
| abessive | argaalittaan, argaalittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | argaalinsa |
| accusative, nominative | argaalinsa |
| accusative, genitive | argaalinsa |
| genitive | argaaliensa, argaaleidensa, argaaleittensa |
| partitive | argaaleitaan, argaalejaan, argaaleitansa, argaalejansa |
| inessive | argaaleissaan, argaaleissansa |
| elative | argaaleistaan, argaaleistansa |
| illative | argaaleihinsa |
| adessive | argaaleillaan, argaaleillansa |
| ablative | argaaleiltaan, argaaleiltansa |
| allative | argaaleilleen, argaaleillensa |
| essive | argaaleinaan, argaaleinansa |
| translative | argaaleikseen, argaaleiksensa |
| abessive | argaaleittaan, argaaleittansa |
| comitative | argaaleineen, argaaleinensa |