Declension of the Finnish noun 'areiopagi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagi |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagi |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagin |
| genitive | areiopagin |
| partitive | areiopagia |
| inessive | areiopagissa |
| elative | areiopagista |
| illative | areiopagiin |
| adessive | areiopagilla |
| ablative | areiopagilta |
| allative | areiopagille |
| essive | areiopagina |
| translative | areiopagiksi |
| abessive | areiopagitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagit |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagit |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagit |
| genitive | areiopagien |
| partitive | areiopageja |
| inessive | areiopageissa |
| elative | areiopageista |
| illative | areiopageihin |
| adessive | areiopageilla |
| ablative | areiopageilta |
| allative | areiopageille |
| essive | areiopageina |
| translative | areiopageiksi |
| abessive | areiopageitta |
| instructive | areiopagein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagini |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagini |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagini |
| genitive | areiopagini |
| partitive | areiopagiani |
| inessive | areiopagissani |
| elative | areiopagistani |
| illative | areiopagiini |
| adessive | areiopagillani |
| ablative | areiopagiltani |
| allative | areiopagilleni |
| essive | areiopaginani |
| translative | areiopagikseni |
| abessive | areiopagittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagini |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagini |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagini |
| genitive | areiopagieni |
| partitive | areiopagejani |
| inessive | areiopageissani |
| elative | areiopageistani |
| illative | areiopageihini |
| adessive | areiopageillani |
| ablative | areiopageiltani |
| allative | areiopageilleni |
| essive | areiopageinani |
| translative | areiopageikseni |
| abessive | areiopageittani |
| comitative | areiopageineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagisi |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagisi |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagisi |
| genitive | areiopagisi |
| partitive | areiopagiasi |
| inessive | areiopagissasi |
| elative | areiopagistasi |
| illative | areiopagiisi |
| adessive | areiopagillasi |
| ablative | areiopagiltasi |
| allative | areiopagillesi |
| essive | areiopaginasi |
| translative | areiopagiksesi |
| abessive | areiopagittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagisi |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagisi |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagisi |
| genitive | areiopagiesi |
| partitive | areiopagejasi |
| inessive | areiopageissasi |
| elative | areiopageistasi |
| illative | areiopageihisi |
| adessive | areiopageillasi |
| ablative | areiopageiltasi |
| allative | areiopageillesi |
| essive | areiopageinasi |
| translative | areiopageiksesi |
| abessive | areiopageittasi |
| comitative | areiopageinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagimme |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagimme |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagimme |
| genitive | areiopagimme |
| partitive | areiopagiamme |
| inessive | areiopagissamme |
| elative | areiopagistamme |
| illative | areiopagiimme |
| adessive | areiopagillamme |
| ablative | areiopagiltamme |
| allative | areiopagillemme |
| essive | areiopaginamme |
| translative | areiopagiksemme |
| abessive | areiopagittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopagimme |
| accusative, nominative | areiopagimme |
| accusative, genitive | areiopagimme |
| genitive | areiopagiemme |
| partitive | areiopagejamme |
| inessive | areiopageissamme |
| elative | areiopageistamme |
| illative | areiopageihimme |
| adessive | areiopageillamme |
| ablative | areiopageiltamme |
| allative | areiopageillemme |
| essive | areiopageinamme |
| translative | areiopageiksemme |
| abessive | areiopageittamme |
| comitative | areiopageinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopaginne |
| accusative, nominative | areiopaginne |
| accusative, genitive | areiopaginne |
| genitive | areiopaginne |
| partitive | areiopagianne |
| inessive | areiopagissanne |
| elative | areiopagistanne |
| illative | areiopagiinne |
| adessive | areiopagillanne |
| ablative | areiopagiltanne |
| allative | areiopagillenne |
| essive | areiopaginanne |
| translative | areiopagiksenne |
| abessive | areiopagittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopaginne |
| accusative, nominative | areiopaginne |
| accusative, genitive | areiopaginne |
| genitive | areiopagienne |
| partitive | areiopagejanne |
| inessive | areiopageissanne |
| elative | areiopageistanne |
| illative | areiopageihinne |
| adessive | areiopageillanne |
| ablative | areiopageiltanne |
| allative | areiopageillenne |
| essive | areiopageinanne |
| translative | areiopageiksenne |
| abessive | areiopageittanne |
| comitative | areiopageinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopaginsa |
| accusative, nominative | areiopaginsa |
| accusative, genitive | areiopaginsa |
| genitive | areiopaginsa |
| partitive | areiopagiaan, areiopagiansa |
| inessive | areiopagissaan, areiopagissansa |
| elative | areiopagistaan, areiopagistansa |
| illative | areiopagiinsa |
| adessive | areiopagillaan, areiopagillansa |
| ablative | areiopagiltaan, areiopagiltansa |
| allative | areiopagilleen, areiopagillensa |
| essive | areiopaginaan, areiopaginansa |
| translative | areiopagikseen, areiopagiksensa |
| abessive | areiopagittaan, areiopagittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiopaginsa |
| accusative, nominative | areiopaginsa |
| accusative, genitive | areiopaginsa |
| genitive | areiopagiensa |
| partitive | areiopagejaan, areiopagejansa |
| inessive | areiopageissaan, areiopageissansa |
| elative | areiopageistaan, areiopageistansa |
| illative | areiopageihinsa |
| adessive | areiopageillaan, areiopageillansa |
| ablative | areiopageiltaan, areiopageiltansa |
| allative | areiopageilleen, areiopageillensa |
| essive | areiopageinaan, areiopageinansa |
| translative | areiopageikseen, areiopageiksensa |
| abessive | areiopageittaan, areiopageittansa |
| comitative | areiopageineen, areiopageinensa |